Secondary menu

List of Candidates for the 42nd General Election

Alberta

48001 - Banff–Airdrie (4)

48002 - Battle River–Crowfoot (4)

48003 - Bow River (7)

48004 - Calgary Centre (5)

48005 - Calgary Confederation (5)

48006 - Calgary Forest Lawn (7)

48007 - Calgary Heritage (8)

48008 - Calgary Midnapore (5)

48009 - Calgary Nose Hill (6)

48010 - Calgary rocky Ridge (4)

48011 - Calgary Shepard (4)

48012 - Calgary signal Hill (6)

48013 - Calgary Skyview (8)

48014 - Edmonton Centre (6)

48015 - EDMONTON GRIESBACH (8)

48016 - Edmonton Manning (6)

48017 - Edmonton Mill Woods (8)

48018 - Edmonton Riverbend (5)

48019 - Edmonton Strathcona (10)

48020 - Edmonton West (6)

48021 - Edmonton–Wetaskiwin
  • Biollo, Jacqueline (Liberal)
  • Bitz, Fritz K. (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Hut, Joy-Ann (Green Party)
  • Lake, Mike (Conservative)
  • Whitlock, Brayden (Libertarian)

48022 - Foothills (6)

  • Barlow, John (Conservative)
  • Macpherson, Tanya (Liberal)
  • Morgan, Cory (Libertarian)
  • Slingerland, Marc (Christian Heritage Party)
  • Thompson, Alison (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Tittel, Romy S. (Green Party)

48023 - Fort McMurray–Cold Lake (6)

  • Berry, Scott (Libertarian)
  • Deheer, Brian (Green Party)
  • Harrietha, Kyle (Liberal)
  • Janssen, Roelof (Christian Heritage Party)
  • Lepine, Melody (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Yurdiga, David (Conservative)

48024 - Grande Prairie–MacKenzie (5)

  • Friesen, James David (Green Party)
  • Johnston, Reagan (Liberal)
  • Mossagizi, Saba (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Thompson, Dylan (Libertarian)
  • Warkentin, Chris (Conservative)

48025 - Lakeland (5)

  • Mcfadzean, Robert George (Libertarian)
  • Montgomery, Danielle (Green Party)
  • Parenteau, Garry (Liberal)
  • Stubbs, Shannon (Conservative)
  • Zaraska, Duane (NDP-New Democratic Party)

48026 - Lethbridge (6)

  • Capp, Geoffrey (Christian Heritage Party)
  • Harder, Rachael (Conservative)
  • Krygier-paine, Solly (Rhinoceros)
  • Macmillan, Kas (Green Party)
  • Meheden, Cheryl (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Pyne, Mike (Liberal)

48027 - Medicine Hat–Cardston–Warner (5)

  • Allan, Glen (Liberal)
  • Hillyer, Jim (Conservative)
  • Smith, Brent (Green Party)
  • Turner, John Clayton (Independent)
  • Weir, Erin (NDP-New Democratic Party)

48028 - Peace River–Westlock (5)

  • Alexis, Cameron (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Brown, Chris (Liberal)
  • Levac, Sabrina Lee (Green Party)
  • Sergeew, Jeremy (Libertarian)
  • Viersen, Arnold (Conservative)

48029 - Red Deer–Mountain View (6)

  • Dreeshen, Earl (Conservative)
  • Harris, Paul (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Kastern, Chandra Lescia (Liberal)
  • Milne, Scott (Pirate)
  • Oleny, Simon (Green Party)
  • Walper, James (Libertarian)

48030 - Red Deer–Lacombe (4)

  • Calkins, Blaine (Conservative)
  • Hart, Doug (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Kuzyk, Les (Green Party)
  • Rock, Jeff (Liberal)

48031 - St. Albert–Edmonton (5)

  • Cooper, Michael (Conservative)
  • Ghettuba, Beatrice (Liberal)
  • Malayko, Darlene (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Oldham, Andrea (Green Party)
  • Rathgeber, Brent (Independent)

48032 - Sherwood park–Fort Saskatchewan (6)

  • Burry, Stephen C. (Libertarian)
  • Cave, Joanne (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Ford, James (Independent)
  • Frank, Rod (Liberal)
  • Genuis, Garnett (Conservative)
  • Harrop, Brandie (Green Party)

48033 - Sturgeon River–Parkland (5)

  • Ambrose, Rona (Conservative)
  • Chauvet, Ernest (Christian Heritage Party)
  • Desforges, Guy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Dueck, Travis (Liberal)
  • Greene, Brendon (Green Party)

48034 - Yellowhead (5)

  • Eglinski, Jim (Conservative)
  • Kuzminski, Ken (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Lystang, Cory (Libertarian)
  • Maguhn, Ryan (Liberal)
  • Wolf Lange, Sandra (Green Party)