Secondary menu

Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 39th General Election

Newfoundland and Labrador · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick
Quebec · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

ALBERTA

48001 - FORT McMURRAY–ATHABASCA (5)

      BUFFALO, Mel H.  (Liberal)
      HOPFE, Ian  (Green Party)
      JEAN, Brian  (Conservative)
      LEFORT, Roland  (N.D.P.)
      MALCOLM, John  (FPNP)

48002 - CALGARY EAST (6)

      ARNELL, Patrick  (N.D.P.)
      DEVINE, Jason  (Communist)
      KHAN, Ghazanfar  (Canadian Action)
      OBHRAI, Deepak  (Conservative)
      TAYLOR, John Mark  (Green Party)
      TO, Dobie  (Liberal)

48003 - CALGARY CENTRE-NORTH (8)

      ASKIN, Margaret Peggy  (Marxist-Leninist)
      CHAN, John  (N.D.P.)
      DOKIS, Doug  (FPNP)
      FALCONAR, Michael  (Independent)
      KOHUT, James S.  (Canadian Action)
      MacGILLIVRAY, Mark  (Green Party)
      MOODY, Matthew  (Liberal)
      PRENTICE, Jim  (Conservative)

48004 - CALGARY NORTHEAST (5)

      HANGER, Art  (Conservative)
      JOHAL, Jaswinder S.  (Liberal)
      NGUYEN, Trung  (Green Party)
      RAGAN, Tyler  (N.D.P.)
      SANDERSON, Ron  (Independent)

48005 - CALGARY–NOSE HILL (4)

      ABLONCZY, Diane  (Conservative)
      BURGESS, Juliet  (Green Party)
      HANEY, Ted  (Liberal)
      KAUFMAN, Bruce  (N.D.P.)

48006 - CALGARY CENTRE (5)

      GROVER, Trevor  (Canadian Action)
      JOHNSON, John N.  (Green Party)
      KIM, Heesung  (Liberal)
      PINCOTT, Brian  (N.D.P.)
      RICHARDSON, Lee  (Conservative)

48007 - CALGARY SOUTHEAST (4)

      GUTOSKI, Gus  (Green Party)
      KENNEY, Jason  (Conservative)
      LEAVITT, Eric  (N.D.P.)
      LUDWAR, James  (Liberal)

48008 - CALGARY SOUTHWEST (5)

      HARPER, Stephen J.  (Conservative)
      HEATHER, Larry R.  (Christian Heritage Party)
      HEFFERNAN, Holly  (N.D.P.)
      SWANSON, Mike  (Liberal)
      WARNKE, Kim  (Green Party)

48009 - CALGARY WEST (6)

      ANDERS, Rob  (Conservative)
      CAYZER, Tim  (Canadian Action)
      PHELPS BONDAROFF, Teale  (N.D.P.)
      POLLOCK, Jennifer  (Liberal)
      ROBERTS, Danielle  (Green Party)
      VACHON, André  (Marxist-Leninist)

48010 - CROWFOOT (4)

      CAMPBELL, Adam  (Liberal)
      PARKER, Ellen  (N.D.P.)
      SORENSON, Kevin A.  (Conservative)
      WIGMORE, Cameron  (Green Party)

48011 - EDMONTON–MILL WOODS–BEAUMONT (6)

      GRAY, Neal  (N.D.P.)
      GREWAL, Amarjit  (Liberal)
      HARRINGTON, Kate  (Green Party)
      LAKE, Mike  (Conservative)
      McLEOD, Kyle  (Independent)
      RANKIN, Naomi  (Communist)

48012 - EDMONTON CENTRE (6)

      HAWN, Laurie  (Conservative)
      MARTYN, Donna  (N.D.P.)
      McLELLAN, Anne  (Liberal)
      MORTON, Peggy  (Marxist-Leninist)
      PARKER, David J.  (Green Party)
      SWAMY, Chandra Segaran  (Independent)

48013 - EDMONTON EAST (4)

      CAPNERHURST, Trey  (Green Party)
      CHAPMAN, Arlene  (N.D.P.)
      GOLDRING, Peter  (Conservative)
      MARTEL, Nicole  (Liberal)

48014 - EDMONTON–LEDUC (4)

      JACUTA, Jim  (Liberal)
      PETTIT, Ben Morrison  (Green Party)
      RAJOTTE, James  (Conservative)
      RYBIAK, Martin  (N.D.P.)

48015 - EDMONTON–ST. ALBERT (4)

      HAROUN, Stanley  (Liberal)
      JOHNSTON, Peter  (Green Party)
      MELYMICK, Mike  (N.D.P.)
      WILLIAMS, John  (Conservative)

48016 - EDMONTON–SHERWOOD PARK (4)

      EPP, Ken  (Conservative)
      LANG, Laurie  (N.D.P.)
      LAU, Lynn T.  (Green Party)
      SYMIC, Ron  (Liberal)

48017 - EDMONTON–SPRUCE GROVE (4)

      AMBROSE, Rona  (Conservative)
      ENGE, Brad  (Liberal)
      LACKEY, John  (Green Party)
      ROCKWELL, Jason  (N.D.P.)

48018 - EDMONTON–STRATHCONA (7)

      DOWLING, Dave  (Marijuana Party)
      DUNCAN, Linda  (N.D.P.)
      FEDEYKO, Michael  (PC Party)
      HLADYSHEVSKY, Andy  (Liberal)
      HUNTER, Kevan  (Marxist-Leninist)
      JAFFER, Rahim  (Conservative)
      WAKEFIELD, Cameron  (Green Party)

48019 - LETHBRIDGE (6)

      CASSON, Rick  (Conservative)
      CORMICAN, Michael  (Liberal)
      FORSYTH, Howard  (Independent)
      SHERIDAN, Andrea  (Green Party)
      SLINGERLAND, Marc  (Christian Heritage Party)
      THOMAS, Melanee  (N.D.P.)

48020 - MACLEOD (6)

      ASHMORE, Larry  (Green Party)
      KENNEDY, Bernie  (Liberal)
      MENZIES, Ted  (Conservative)
      THOMAS, Joyce  (N.D.P.)
      WHELAN COSTEN, Catherine  (Canadian Action)
      WOLF CHILD, Myron  (Independent)

48021 - MEDICINE HAT (4)

      BOTTER, Bev  (Liberal)
      DODD, Kevin  (Green Party)
      REGEHR, Wally  (N.D.P.)
      SOLBERG, Monte  (Conservative)

48022 - PEACE RIVER (5)

      GIVEN, Bill  (Independent)
      KAPPO, Tanya Mary  (Liberal)
      LEWIS, Zane  (Green Party)
      THOMPSON, Susan  (N.D.P.)
      WARKENTIN, Chris  (Conservative)

48023 - RED DEER (4)

      BICKFORD, Kelly  (N.D.P.)
      KURATA, Luke  (Liberal)
      MILLS, Bob  (Conservative)
      WALDO, Tanner Wade  (Green Party)

48024 - VEGREVILLE–WAINWRIGHT (6)

      BENOIT, Leon  (Conservative)
      KRATCHMER, Robert Peter  (WBP)
      LEGAULT, Len  (N.D.P.)
      ROZMAHEL, Brian  (Green Party)
      STEPHAN, Blaine William  (Christian Heritage Party)
      STEWART, Duff  (Liberal)

48025 - WESTLOCK–ST. PAUL (6)

      De SMET, Richard  (Green Party)
      GISLER, Werner  (Independent)
      OLLIKKA, Cory  (Liberal)
      OPRYSHKO, Peter  (N.D.P.)
      SCHULTZ, Clarence  (Independent)
      STORSETH, Brian  (Conservative)

48026 - WETASKIWIN (4)

      CALKINS, Blaine  (Conservative)
      CROSSLEY, Peter  (Liberal)
      GRAVES, Jim  (N.D.P.)
      LAMPMAN, Tom  (Green Party)

48027 - WILD ROSE (4)

      MAW, Sean  (Green Party)
      NELLES, Shannon  (N.D.P.)
      STEWART, Judy  (Liberal)
      THOMPSON, Myron  (Conservative)

48028 - YELLOWHEAD (5)

      LAPIERRE, Noel  (N.D.P.)
      LOVE, Nancy  (Liberal)
      MERRIFIELD, Rob  (Conservative)
      SCHAEFER, Monika  (Green Party)
      WIERENGA, John Marvin  (Christian Heritage Party)