Secondary menu

Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 39th General Election

Newfoundland and Labrador · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick
Quebec · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

BRITISH COLUMBIA

59001 - ABBOTSFORD (7)

      ASHLEY-PRYCE, Stephanie  (Green Party)
      FAST, Ed  (Conservative)
      FELGER, Tim  (Marijuana Party)
      GEBERT, Richard  (Canadian Action)
      HANSEN-CARLSON, Jeffrey  (N.D.P.)
      MacKAY, David S.  (Marxist-Leninist)
      OLIVER, David  (Liberal)

59002 - BURNABY–DOUGLAS (5)

      CUNNINGHAM, Bill  (Liberal)
      DRAZENOVIC, George  (Conservative)
      GIDORA, Timothy George  (Communist)
      POWER, Ray  (Green Party)
      SIKSAY, Bill  (N.D.P.)

59003 - BURNABY–NEW WESTMINSTER (4)

      DALTON, Marc  (Conservative)
      JANZEN, Scott Henry  (Green Party)
      JULIAN, Peter  (N.D.P.)
      PYNENBURG, Mary  (Liberal)

59004 - CARIBOO–PRINCE GEORGE (8)

      BRACEWELL, Alex  (Green Party)
      CHAPMAN, Carol Lee  (Marxist-Leninist)
      COLLINS, Bev  (Canadian Action)
      HARRIS, Dick  (Conservative)
      KEMPLING, Christopher S. M.  (Christian Heritage Party)
      ROBERTS, Don  (FPNP)
      TRUDEAU, Alfred Julian  (N.D.P.)
      YU, Simon  (Liberal)

59005 - CHILLIWACK–FRASER CANYON (6)

      BAYE, Ed  (Green Party)
      GRAY, Ron  (Christian Heritage Party)
      JAMES, Malcolm  (N.D.P.)
      O'DONNELL, Dorothy-Jean  (Marxist-Leninist)
      STRAHL, Chuck  (Conservative)
      SWEENEY, Myra  (Liberal)

59006 - DELTA–RICHMOND EAST (4)

      CUMMINS, John  (Conservative)
      JONSSON, William  (N.D.P.)
      LAFLAMME, Jean-Philippe  (Green Party)
      WHITTAKER, Patricia  (Liberal)

59007 - PITT MEADOWS–MAPLE RIDGE–MISSION (7)

      BANOV, Dan  (Marijuana Party)
      BOCKING, Mike  (N.D.P.)
      HENRY, Keith  (Liberal)
      HORNSEY, Robert  (Green Party)
      KAMP, Randy  (Conservative)
      KNIPSTROM, Erin  (Independent)
      MARTIN, Frank  (Marxist-Leninist)

59008 - ESQUIMALT–JUAN DE FUCA (6)

      CHRISTIE, Douglas  (WBP)
      DeSOUZA, Troy  (Conservative)
      GARRISON, Randall  (N.D.P.)
      MARTIN, Keith  (Liberal)
      PINEY, David  (Canadian Action)
      ROBINSON, Mike  (Green Party)

59009 - FLEETWOOD–PORT KELLS (5)

      BELL, Barry  (N.D.P.)
      COOK, Jack  (Independent)
      GREWAL, Nina  (Conservative)
      LOCKE, Brenda  (Liberal)
      McDONALD, Duncan  (Green Party)

59010 - KAMLOOPS–THOMPSON–CARIBOO (4)

      CRAWFORD, Michael  (N.D.P.)
      GREENWOOD, Matt G.  (Green Party)
      HINTON, Betty Zane  (Conservative)
      SOMMERFELD, Ken  (Liberal)

59011 - KELOWNA–LAKE COUNTRY (5)

      CANNAN, Ron  (Conservative)
      HAGGLUND, Kevin M.  (N.D.P.)
      NIELSEN, Vern  (Liberal)
      REID, Angela  (Green Party)
      THOMSON, David  (Canadian Action)

59012 - KOOTENAY–COLUMBIA (5)

      ABBOTT, Jim  (Conservative)
      BURWELL, Jhim  (Liberal)
      BUSH, Brent  (N.D.P.)
      SIMA, Thomas Fredrick  (Canadian Action)
      VERHOEVEN, Clements  (Green Party)

59013 - LANGLEY (5)

      BROOKS, Bill  (Liberal)
      CLAYPOOL, Angel  (N.D.P.)
      MEYER, Patrick  (Green Party)
      SLOAN, Vicki Lee  (Canadian Action)
      WARAWA, Mark  (Conservative)

59014 - NANAIMO–ALBERNI (8)

      BILEY, Barbara  (Marxist-Leninist)
      FISHER-BRADLEY, Jen  (Canadian Action)
      LUNNEY, James  (Conservative)
      MILLER, R. L. Dusty  (Independent)
      STEWART, Jim  (Liberal)
      UPPAL, Manjeet  (N.D.P.)
      WAGNER, Frank  (Christian Heritage Party)
      WRIGHT, David  (Green Party)

59015 - NANAIMO–COWICHAN (6)

      CROWDER, Jean  (N.D.P.)
      EAST, Jack  (Marxist-Leninist)
      HENN, Harold  (Green Party)
      SCOTT, Brian  (Liberal)
      SOWDEN, Norm  (Conservative)
      WARR, Jeff  (Canadian Action)

59016 - NEWTON–NORTH DELTA (7)

      ATHWAL, Sunny  (Green Party)
      CLEGG, Nancy  (N.D.P.)
      DAUDHARIA, Harjit  (Communist)
      DHALIWAL, Sukh  (Liberal)
      EIDSVIK, Phil  (Conservative)
      GIRN, Rob  (Independent)
      SAIFIE, Mike  (Independent)

59017 - NEW WESTMINSTER–COQUITLAM (7)

      BIGGS, Sven  (Green Party)
      BLACK, Dawn  (N.D.P.)
      ESTEY, Dick  (Independent)
      FORSETH, Paul  (Conservative)
      MURRAY, Joyce  (Liberal)
      THERIAULT, Joseph  (Marxist-Leninist)
      WARNETT, Paul  (Independent)

59018 - OKANAGAN–SHUSWAP (7)

      BROWN, Alice  (N.D.P.)
      CAMPBELL, Gordon  (No Affiliation)
      HANSMA, Will  (Liberal)
      MAYES, Colin  (Conservative)
      NAEGEL, Harry  (Green Party)
      O'GRADY, Neville  (Canadian Action)
      SEYMOUR, Darren  (Independent)

59019 - NORTH VANCOUVER (5)

      BELL, Don  (Liberal)
      HILL, Michael  (Marxist-Leninist)
      SHAGHAGHI, Sherry  (N.D.P.)
      SILVER, Cindy  (Conservative)
      STEPHENSON, Jim  (Green Party)

59020 - OKANAGAN–COQUIHALLA (4)

      BOWYER, Karan  (Green Party)
      DAY, Stockwell  (Conservative)
      HARROP, John  (N.D.P.)
      PERRY, David  (Liberal)

59021 - PORT MOODY–WESTWOOD–PORT COQUITLAM (6)

      DAHLBY, Lewis  (Libertarian)
      FROOM, Scott  (Green Party)
      KINGSBURY, Jon  (Liberal)
      MOORE, James  (Conservative)
      SIMS, Mary Woo  (N.D.P.)
      WATRICH, Greg  (Independent)

59022 - PRINCE GEORGE–PEACE RIVER (5)

      BAUDER, Nathan  (Liberal)
      CROCKETT, Malcolm James  (N.D.P.)
      CROWLEY, Hilary  (Green Party)
      HILL, Jay  (Conservative)
      YOUNG, Donna  (Independent)

59023 - RICHMOND (4)

      CHAN, Raymond  (Liberal)
      MATHIAS, Richard  (Green Party)
      REID, Darrel Robert  (Conservative)
      SMITH, Neil  (N.D.P.)

59024 - SAANICH–GULF ISLANDS (5)

      BURGIS, Jennifer  (N.D.P.)
      LEWIS, Andrew  (Green Party)
      LUNN, Gary Vincent  (Conservative)
      O'BRIEN, Patricia  (WBP)
      ORR, Sheila  (Liberal)

59025 - SKEENA–BULKLEY VALLEY (5)

      BRIENESSE, Phil  (Green Party)
      CULLEN, Nathan  (N.D.P.)
      SCOTT, Mike  (Conservative)
      STAMP-VINCENT, Gordon  (Liberal)
      TAYLOR, Rod  (Christian Heritage Party)

59026 - BRITISH COLUMBIA SOUTHERN INTERIOR (5)

      ATAMANENKO, Alex  (N.D.P.)
      LEYLAND, Scott  (Green Party)
      PROFILI, Bill  (Liberal)
      SPROULE, Brian  (Marxist-Leninist)
      ZEISMAN, Derek  (Conservative)

59027 - SOUTH SURREY–WHITE ROCK–CLOVERDALE (5)

      HIEBERT, Russ  (Conservative)
      MARLATT, Brian  (PC Party)
      McMURTRY, Jim  (Liberal)
      ROVTAR, Pierre  (Green Party)
      THORNTON, Libby  (N.D.P.)

59028 - SURREY NORTH (8)

      BALOUN, John  (Independent)
      KOONER, Surjit  (Liberal)
      LANGLANDS, Nikolas  (PC Party)
      MATTA, David  (Conservative)
      PIELAK, Kevin  (Christian Heritage Party)
      PRIDDY, Penny  (N.D.P.)
      RIVET, Nina  (Independent)
      WHYTE, Roy  (Green Party)

59029 - VANCOUVER CENTRE (7)

      CAMPBELL, Heathcliff Dionysus  (Marijuana Party)
      CLARKE, John  (Libertarian)
      EVANS, Jared  (Green Party)
      FOGARASSY, Tony  (Conservative)
      FRY, Hedy  (Liberal)
      PAL, Joe  (Christian Heritage Party)
      ROBINSON, Svend  (N.D.P.)

59030 - VANCOUVER EAST (5)

      BARTHOLOMEW, Bryce  (Canadian Action)
      DAVIES, Libby  (N.D.P.)
      ELLIS, Christine  (Green Party)
      HAGGARD, David Carl  (Liberal)
      PAGTAKHAN, Elizabeth M.  (Conservative)

59031 - VANCOUVER ISLAND NORTH (4)

      BELL, Catherine  (N.D.P.)
      DUNCAN, John  (Conservative)
      MASCALL, Michael  (Green Party)
      MITCHELL, Jim  (Liberal)

59032 - VANCOUVER KINGSWAY (8)

      CARIOU, Kimball  (Communist)
      EMERSON, David  (Liberal)
      FOGAL, Connie  (Canadian Action)
      KADIOGLU, Matt  (Libertarian)
      PETERSEN, Donna  (Marxist-Leninist)
      SCHORTINGHUIS, Arno  (Green Party)
      WADDELL, Ian  (N.D.P.)
      WONG, Kanman  (Conservative)

59033 - VANCOUVER QUADRA (7)

      ASKEW, David  (N.D.P.)
      BOYER, Marc  (Marijuana Party)
      KRAWCZYK, Betty  (Independent)
      OWEN, Stephen  (Liberal)
      ROGERS, Stephen  (Conservative)
      WEST, Ben  (Green Party)
      YOUNG, Donovan  (Marxist-Leninist)

59034 - VANCOUVER SOUTH (5)

      BOYLAN, Charles  (Marxist-Leninist)
      DOSANJH, Ujjal  (Liberal)
      MESLO, Bev  (N.D.P.)
      PERRY, Doug  (Green Party)
      SABLOK, Tarlok  (Conservative)

59035 - VICTORIA (7)

      ANDERSEN, Saul  (Independent)
      BAIRD, Robin  (Conservative)
      BURNETT, Bruce  (WBP)
      LADE, Ariel  (Green Party)
      MALLACH, Fred  (Marijuana Party)
      MULRONEY, David  (Liberal)
      SAVOIE, Denise  (N.D.P.)

59036 - WEST VANCOUVER–SUNSHINE COAST–SEA TO SKY COUNTRY (5)

      JAMIESON, Anne  (Marxist-Leninist)
      WESTON, John  (Conservative)
      WILSON, Blair  (Liberal)
      WILSON, Judith  (N.D.P.)
      ZIMMERMANN, Silvaine  (Green Party)