Secondary menu

Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 39th General Election

Newfoundland and Labrador · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick
Quebec · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

MANITOBA

46001 - BRANDON–SOURIS (7)

      ATKINS, Colin  (Christian Heritage Party)
      BIRD, Brad  (Green Party)
      DOWNING, Murray  (Liberal)
      GALLAGHER, Lisa  (Communist)
      SENFF, Bob  (N.D.P.)
      TWEED, Merv  (Conservative)
      VOLEK, Mike  (Independent)

46002 - CHARLESWOOD–ST. JAMES–ASSINIBOIA (4)

      FLETCHER, Steven  (Conservative)
      JOHANNSON, Mike  (Green Party)
      KSHYK, Dennis  (N.D.P.)
      LOEWEN, John  (Liberal)

46003 - CHURCHILL (6)

      AHMAD, Nazir  (Conservative)
      ASHTON, Niki Christina  (N.D.P.)
      BODNAR, Brad  (Independent)
      DESJARLAIS, Bev  (Independent)
      FOUNTAIN, Jeff  (Green Party)
      KEEPER, Tina  (Liberal)

46004 - DAUPHIN–SWAN RIVER–MARQUETTE (5)

      DEWAR, Don  (Liberal)
      KOLISNYK, Walter  (N.D.P.)
      MARK, Inky  (Conservative)
      STOREY, Kathy  (Green Party)
      YAWNEY, Iris  (Christian Heritage Party)

46005 - ELMWOOD–TRANSCONA (5)

      BLAIKIE, Bill  (N.D.P.)
      HUTTER, Tanja  (Green Party)
      PARKS, Tanya  (Liberal)
      SCOTT, Robert  (Christian Heritage Party)
      WEST, Linda  (Conservative)

46006 - KILDONAN–ST. PAUL (5)

      DUGUID, Terry  (Liberal)
      HIEBERT, Eduard  (Independent)
      MYSKIW, Evelyn  (N.D.P.)
      SMITH, Joy  (Conservative)
      ZOBEL, Colleen  (Green Party)

46007 - PORTAGE–LISGAR (5)

      HOWATT, Charlie  (Green Party)
      McLEAN, Garry  (Liberal)
      PALLISTER, Brian  (Conservative)
      REIMER, David  (Christian Heritage Party)
      Van Den BUSSCHE, Daren  (N.D.P.)

46008 - PROVENCHER (4)

      GIBSON, Janine G.  (Green Party)
      O'CONNOR, Patrick  (N.D.P.)
      PENNER, Wes  (Liberal)
      TOEWS, Vic  (Conservative)

46009 - SAINT BONIFACE (5)

      ALLARD, Mathieu  (N.D.P.)
      COOPER, Ken  (Conservative)
      MacDIARMID, Jane  (Christian Heritage Party)
      PAYETTE, Marc  (Green Party)
      SIMARD, Raymond  (Liberal)

46010 - SELKIRK–INTERLAKE (6)

      BARENDREGT, Anthony Eric  (Christian Heritage Party)
      BENSON, Bruce  (Liberal)
      BEZAN, James  (Conservative)
      GEISLER, Duncan E.  (Independent)
      GOODMAN, Thomas Alexander  (Green Party)
      SCHREYER, Ed  (N.D.P.)

46011 - WINNIPEG CENTRE (5)

      CARR, Anna-Celestrya  (Communist)
      GERVAIS, Gary  (Green Party)
      MARTIN, Pat  (N.D.P.)
      STERZER, Helen  (Conservative)
      ST. GERMAIN, Ray  (Liberal)

46012 - WINNIPEG NORTH (6)

      CAREY, David  (Green Party)
      GILL, Parmjeet  (Liberal)
      McDONALD, Garreth  (Conservative)
      RANKIN, Darrell  (Communist)
      TRUIJEN, Eric  (Christian Heritage Party)
      WASYLYCIA-LEIS, Judy  (N.D.P.)

46013 - WINNIPEG SOUTH (5)

      ALCOCK, Reg  (Liberal)
      BRUINOOGE, Rod  (Conservative)
      LOEWEN-STEFFANO, Heidi  (Christian Heritage Party)
      PAGE, Robert  (N.D.P.)
      WHITESIDE, Wesley Owen  (Green Party)

46014 - WINNIPEG SOUTH CENTRE (7)

      ANDERSON, Jeffrey  (Independent)
      NEVILLE, Anita  (Liberal)
      RICHARDS, Michael  (Conservative)
      SCOTT, Vere H.  (Green Party)
      SWIRSKY, Dale  (PC Party)
      THOMPSON, Magnus  (Canadian Action)
      WASYLIW, Mark  (N.D.P.)