Secondary menu

Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 39th General Election

Newfoundland and Labrador · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick
Quebec · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

NEW BRUNSWICK

13001 - ACADIE–BATHURST (6)

      DeGRÂCE, Ulric  (Independent)
      GODIN, Yvon  (N.D.P.)
      LANDRY, Eric  (Independent)
      MERSEREAU, Marcelle  (Liberal)
      ROUSSELLE, Philippe  (Green Party)
      SAVOIE, Serge  (Conservative)

13002 - BEAUSÉJOUR (5)

      COMEAU, J. Frank  (Independent)
      GARDNER, Neil  (N.D.P.)
      GIROUARD, Anna  (Green Party)
      LEBLANC, Dominic  (Liberal)
      LEGER, Omer  (Conservative)

13003 - FREDERICTON (5)

      AMOS, David Raymond  (Independent)
      CARTY, John  (N.D.P.)
      DUCHASTEL, Philip  (Green Party)
      LYNCH, Pat  (Conservative)
      SCOTT, Andy  (Liberal)

13004 - FUNDY ROYAL (4)

      DONOVAN, Patty  (Green Party)
      HUNTER, Eldon  (Liberal)
      MOIR, Rob  (N.D.P.)
      MOORE, Rob  (Conservative)

13005 - MADAWASKA–RESTIGOUCHE (4)

      D'AMOURS, Jean-Claude J. C.  (Liberal)
      LAPLANTE, Irka  (Green Party)
      MARTIN, Rodolphe  (N.D.P.)
      OUELLET, Jean-Pierre  (Conservative)


13006 - MIRAMICHI (5)

      BETHELL, John Welsford  (Green Party)
      GAY, Danny  (Independent)
      HUBBARD, Charles Isaac  (Liberal)
      MANUEL-ALLAIN, Jeannette  (N.D.P.)
      MORRISON, Mike  (Conservative)

13007 - MONCTON–RIVERVIEW–DIEPPE (5)

      DOUCET, Charles  (Conservative)
      HACKETT, David  (N.D.P.)
      LABCHUK, Camille  (Green Party)
      MURPHY, Brian  (Liberal)
      POMERLEAU, Ron  (Canadian Action)

13008 - NEW BRUNSWICK SOUTHWEST (4)

      GRAHAM, Andrew  (N.D.P.)
      MILLETT, Erik  (Green Party)
      SMITH, Stan  (Liberal)
      THOMPSON, Greg  (Conservative)

13009 - SAINT JOHN (4)

      ALBRIGHT, Terry  (N.D.P.)
      GARNETT, Vern M.  (Green Party)
      WALLACE, John  (Conservative)
      ZED, Paul  (Liberal)

13010 - TOBIQUE–MACTAQUAC (4)

      ALLEN, Mike  (Conservative)
      BÉRUBÉ JR., Robert  (Green Party)
      FINNAMORE, Alice  (N.D.P.)
      SAVOY, Andy  (Liberal)