Liste complète des candidats confirmés par province et territoire
Terre-Neuve ·
Île-du-Prince-Édouard ·
Nouvelle-Écosse ·
Nouveau-Brunswick ·
Québec
Ontario ·
Manitoba ·
Saskatchewan ·
Alberta ·
Colombie-Britannique
Yukon ·
Territoires du Nord-Ouest ·
Nunavut
13001 – Acadie–Bathurst
- Jean Gauvin
(Alliance Canadienne) - Yvon Godin
(N.P.D.) - Alcide Leger
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Bernard Thériault
(Libéral)
13002 – Beauséjour–Petitcodiac
- Dominic LeBlanc
(Libéral) - Inka Milewski
(N.P.D.) - Tom Taylor
(Alliance Canadienne) - Angela Vautour
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
13003 – Nouveau-Brunswick-Sud-Ouest
- John Erbs
(Alliance Canadienne) - Winston Gamblin
(Libéral) - Habib Kilisli
(N.P.D.) - Greg Thompson
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
13004 – Fredericton
- Michael Dunn
(N.P.D.) - Allan D. Neill
(Alliance Canadienne) - William H. Parker
(Parti de la loi naturelle) - Andy Scott
(Libéral) - Raj Venugopal
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
13005 – Fundy–Royal
- John Calder
(N.P.D.) - John Herron
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - John King
(Libéral) - Rob Moore
(Alliance Canadienne)
13006 – Madawaska–Restigouche
- Claude J. Albert
(N.P.D.) - Jeannot Castonguay
(Libéral) - Scott Chedore
(Alliance Canadienne) - Jean F. Dubé
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
13007 – Miramichi
- Ken Clark
(Alliance Canadienne) - Allan Goodfellow
(N.P.D.) - Charles Hubbard
(Libéral) - David Kelly
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
13008 – Moncton–Riverview–Dieppe
- Kathryn M. Barnes
(Alliance Canadienne) - Claudette Bradshaw
(Libéral) - Serge Landry
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Hélène Lapointe
(N.P.D.) - Laurent Maltais
(Parti de la loi naturelle)
13009 – Saint John
- Miville Couture
(Parti de la loi naturelle) - Vern M. Garnett
(Parti Vert) - Rod Hill
(N.P.D.) - Peter Touchbourne
(Alliance Canadienne) - Elsie Wayne
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Jim Wood
(Parti Marijuana) - Paul Zed
(Libéral)
13010 – Tobique–Mactaquac
- Gilles Bernier
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Adam Richardson
(Alliance Canadienne) - Andy Savoy
(Libéral) - Carolyn Van Dine
(N.P.D.)