Secondary menu

Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 39th General Election

Newfoundland and Labrador · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick
Quebec · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

NOVA SCOTIA

12001 - CAPE BRETON–CANSO (4)

      CUZNER, Rodger  (Liberal)
      HINES, Rob  (Green Party)
      MacNEIL, Kenzie  (Conservative)
      MORRISON, Hector  (N.D.P.)

12002 - CENTRAL NOVA (5)

      BEZANSON, Allan H.  (Marxist-Leninist)
      MacDONALD, Alexis  (N.D.P.)
      MacKAY, Peter G.  (Conservative)
      ORTON, David  (Green Party)
      WALSH, Dan  (Liberal)

12003 - DARTMOUTH–COLE HARBOUR (5)

      CAMPBELL, Robert A.  (Conservative)
      MANCINI, Peter  (N.D.P.)
      PERRY, Elizabeth  (Green Party)
      SAVAGE, Michael  (Liberal)
      SPURR, Charles  (Marxist-Leninist)

12004 - HALIFAX (5)

      HOUSE, Andrew  (Conservative)
      MacKINNON, Martin  (Liberal)
      McDONOUGH, Alexa  (N.D.P.)
      SEED, Tony  (Marxist-Leninist)
      WRIGHT, Nick  (Green Party)

12005 - HALIFAX WEST (4)

      HILL, Alan  (N.D.P.)
      KHOSLA, Rakesh  (Conservative)
      REGAN, Geoff  (Liberal)
      TRAPPENBERG, Thomas  (Green Party)


12006 - KINGS–HANTS (5)

      ANTHONY, Chummy  (Marijuana Party)
      BRISON, Scott  (Liberal)
      DeWOLFE, Mary  (N.D.P.)
      MULLAN, Bob  (Conservative)
      RICHARDSON, Sheila  (Green Party)

12007 - CUMBERLAND–COLCHESTER–MUSQUODOBOIT VALLEY (5)

      CASEY, Bill  (Conservative)
      FARRELL, N. Bruce  (Green Party)
      RICHARD, Gary  (Liberal)
      SAGAR, Margaret  (N.D.P.)
      SIMPSON, Rick  (Independent)

12008 - SACKVILLE–EASTERN SHORE (4)

      FLEMING, Bill  (Liberal)
      FRANCIS, Paul  (Conservative)
      MacDONALD, Richard  (Green Party)
      STOFFER, Peter  (N.D.P.)

12009 - SOUTH SHORE–ST. MARGARET'S (5)

      EARLE, Gordon S.  (N.D.P.)
      HNATIUK, Jim  (Christian Heritage Party)
      HUSKILSON, Darian Malcom  (Liberal)
      KEDDY, Gerald Gordon  (Conservative)
      MORRIS BOUDREAU, Katie  (Green Party)

12010 - SYDNEY–VICTORIA (4)

      EDWARDS, John Hugh  (N.D.P.)
      EYKING, Mark  (Liberal)
      MacDONALD, Howie  (Conservative)
      MILBURN, Chris  (Green Party)

12011 - WEST NOVA (5)

      BULL, Arthur  (N.D.P.)
      GRANGER, Matthew  (Green Party)
      GRIFFITHS, Ken  (Independent)
      KERR, Greg  (Conservative)
      THIBAULT, Robert  (Liberal)