Secondary menu

Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 39th General Election

Newfoundland and Labrador · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick
Quebec · Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

SASKATCHEWAN

47001 - BATTLEFORDS–LLOYDMINSTER (6)

      KRATCHMER, Norbert  (Green Party)
      LaPLANTE, Dominic  (Liberal)
      PANKIW, Jim  (No Affiliation)
      RITZ, Gerry  (Conservative)
      STEPHAN, Harold  (Christian Heritage Party)
      WYATT, Elgin Wayne  (N.D.P.)

47002 - BLACKSTRAP (6)

      BARRON, Herta  (Liberal)
      FORNSSLER, Mike  (Green Party)
      KOSSICK, Don  (N.D.P.)
      KRISTTORN, Sonje  (Communist)
      KROZSER, D.-Jay  (Independent)
      YELICH, Lynne  (Conservative)

47003 - DESNETHÉ–MISSINIPPI–CHURCHILL RIVER (4)

      HARRISON, Jeremy  (Conservative)
      JACKSON, Anita  (N.D.P.)
      McDONALD, John A.  (Green Party)
      MERASTY, Gary  (Liberal)

47004 - CYPRESS HILLS–GRASSLANDS (4)

      ANDERSON, David  (Conservative)
      CATON, Bill  (Liberal)
      EASON, Mike  (N.D.P.)
      KNORR, Amanda  (Green Party)

47005 - PALLISER (5)

      BATTERS, Dave  (Conservative)
      DUSEL, Jo-Anne  (N.D.P.)
      FOGAL, Marcia  (Canadian Action)
      SHASKO, Larissa  (Green Party)
      WILLIAMS, John  (Liberal)

47006 - PRINCE ALBERT (4)

      FITZPATRICK, Brian  (Conservative)
      JAHN, Patrick  (Liberal)
      MUSHINSKI, Valerie  (N.D.P.)
      ZEPP, Larry  (Green Party)

47007 - REGINA–LUMSDEN–LAKE CENTRE (4)

      ANDERSON, Gary  (Liberal)
      KOVATCH, Moe  (N.D.P.)
      LUKIWSKI, Tom  (Conservative)
      SOROCHAN, Bill  (Green Party)

47008 - REGINA–QU'APPELLE (4)

      DOLTER, Brett  (Green Party)
      HERLE, Allyce  (Liberal)
      NYSTROM, Lorne  (N.D.P.)
      SCHEER, Andrew  (Conservative)

47009 - SASKATOON–HUMBOLDT (5)

      JONES, Mike E.  (Green Party)
      MASON, Andrew  (N.D.P.)
      NYBORG, Tim  (Independent)
      STROH, Peter  (Liberal)
      TROST, Brad  (Conservative)

47010 - SASKATOON–ROSETOWN–BIGGAR (5)

      BARSKY, Rick  (Green Party)
      BOURASSA, Marcel  (Christian Heritage Party)
      LUCZKA, Myron  (Liberal)
      SKELTON, Carol  (Conservative)
      WIEBE, Nettie  (N.D.P.)

47011 - SASKATOON–WANUSKEWIN (5)

      AXWORTHY, Chris  (Liberal)
      CAMERON, Don  (Green Party)
      MADDIN, Jim  (N.D.P.)
      SANDERS, Dale  (Christian Heritage Party)
      VELLACOTT, Maurice  (Conservative)

47012 - SOURIS–MOOSE MOUNTAIN (4)

      HAUKENESS, Michael  (N.D.P.)
      KOMARNICKI, Ed  (Conservative)
      McKAGUE, Lonny  (Liberal)
      SMITH, Matthew  (Green Party)

47013 - WASCANA (4)

      FARQUHAR, Brad  (Conservative)
      GOODALE, Ralph  (Liberal)
      TAYLOR, Nigel  (Green Party)
      YUM, Helen  (N.D.P.)

47014 - YORKTON–MELVILLE (5)

      BARABONOFF, Carl  (Independent)
      BREITKREUZ, Garry  (Conservative)
      CUSHMAN, Mervin Joseph  (Liberal)
      DENNISON, Jason  (N.D.P.)
      NEU, Keith  (Green Party)