Secondary menu

Registered Third Parties – 40th General Election – October 14, 2008


Name of Third Party
Date of Registration Name of Applicant Mailing Address
"ABC Campaign" 2008-09-16 Mr. John Babb

9 Mount Carson Avenue
Mount Pearl, NL A1N 3K3

Telephone: 709-596-2377
Fax: 709-364-1050

ACTRA 2009-03-09 Mr. Stephen Waddell

300-625 Church Street
Toronto, ON M4Y 2G1

Telephone: 416-489-1311
Fax: 416-644-1544

Alan Deng 2008-10-08 Mr. Alan Deng

7625 Oak Street
Vancouver, BC V6P 4A4

Telephone: 778-883-9266
Fax:

AMS Alma Mater Society of UBC Vancouver 2008-10-01 Mr. Michael Duncan

Second Floor 238H
6138 Student Union Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z1

Telephone: 604-822-8131
Fax: 604-822-9019

Association of Canadian Community Colleges (ACCC) 2008-10-02 Ms. Terry Anne Boyles

1223 Michael Street North Suite 200
Ottawa, ON K1J 7T2

Telephone: 613-746-2222
Fax: 613-746-6721

AVAAZ 2008-10-01 Mr. Ricken Patel

1502-1 Nicholas Street
Ottawa, ON K1N 7B7

Telephone: 613-608-3047
Fax: 212-202-5428

B.C. Government and Service Employees' Union 2008-10-15 Mr. Darryl Walker

4911 Canada Way
Burnaby, BC V5G 3W3

Telephone: 604-291-9611
Fax: 604-293-1369

British Columbia Federation of Labour 2008-10-08 Ms. Angela Schira

200-5118 Joyce Street
Vancouver, BC V5R 4H1

Telephone: 604-430-1421
Fax: 604-430-5917

British Columbia Nurses' Union 2008-10-07 Ms. Debra McPherson

4060 Regent Street
Burnaby, BC V5C 6P5

Telephone: 604-433-2268
Fax: 604-433-7945

Canadian Federation of Nurses Unions 2008-10-09 Ms. Linda Silas

2841 Riverside Drive
Ottawa, ON K1V 8X7

Telephone: 613-526-4661
Fax: 613-526-1023

Canadian Labour Congress 2008-10-01 Mr. Kenneth Georgetti

2841 Riverside Drive
Ottawa, ON K1V 8X7

Telephone: 613-521-3400
Fax: 613-521-4655

Canadian Shooting Sports Association 2008-10-08 Mr. Lawrence Whitmore

7 Director Court, Unit 106
Vaughan, ON L4L 4S5

Telephone: 905-265-0692
Fax: 905-265-9794

Canadian Union of Postal Workers 2008-09-17 Mr. George Kuehnbaum

377 Bank Street
Ottawa, ON K2P 1Y3

Telephone: 613-236-7238
Fax: 613-563-7861

Canadian Union of Public Employees 2008-10-12 Mr. Claude Généreux

1375 Saint-Laurent Boulevard
Ottawa, ON K1G 0Z7

Telephone: 613-237-1590
Fax: 613-237-5508

CAW-Canada 2008-09-24 Mr. Ken Lewenza

205 Placer Court
Toronto, ON M2H 3H9

Telephone: 416-497-4110
Fax: 416-495-6559

Child Care Advocacy Association of Canada 2008-09-19 Ms. Emily King

151 Slater Street, Suite 714
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3

Telephone: 613-594-3196
Fax: 613-594-9375

Child Care Advocacy Forum 2008-10-24 Ms. Sheila Davidson

2774 Broadway East
Vancouver, BC V5M 1Y8

Telephone: 604-709-6063
Fax: 604-709-6077

Citizens Against Carbon Tax 2008-10-02 Mr. Charles Vautour

106 Connolly Street
Moncton, NB E1A 3L1

Telephone: 506-871-2675
Fax:

Citizens Against Higher Taxes 2008-10-16 Ms. Lynda Farmer

800-1070 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2S8

Telephone: 250-388-5421
Fax: 250-388-4294

Coalition of Child Care Advocates of BC 2008-09-24 Ms. Susan Harney

2772 Broadway East
Vancouver, BC V5M 1Y8

Telephone: 604-532-5367
Fax:

Common Sense Advocacy of Victoria 2008-10-12 Mrs. Donna Evans

800-1070 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2S8

Telephone: 250-388-5421
Fax: 250-388-4294

Communications, Energy and Paperworkers Union of Canada (CEP) 2008-10-06 Mr. David Coles

301 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON K1P 6M6

Telephone: 613-230-5200
Fax: 613-230-5801

Community AIR 2008-10-15 Mr. Brian Iler

700-890 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4W 3P4

Telephone: 416-598-0103
Fax: 416-598-3484

Conservation Voters of BC 2008-10-06 Ms. Naomi Devine

406-1185 Yates Street
Victoria, BC V8V 3N1

Telephone: 250-507-2589
Fax:

Council of Senior Citizens' Organizations of BC 2009-02-06 Mrs. Sheila Pither

1908-1330 Harwood Street
Vancouver, BC V6E 1S8

Telephone: 604-684-9720
Fax:

CRCDLC (Campbell River, Courtenay & District Labour Council) 2008-11-03 Ms. Leslie McNabb

830 14th Avenue
Campbell River, BC V9W 4H4

Telephone: 250-287-3884
Fax:

CUPE Community Social Services Presidents Council 2008-10-08 Ms. Bernice M. Way

3-1206 Kingston Street
New Westminster, BC V3M 5Y5

Telephone: 604-522-8445
Fax: 604-522-8446

CUPE Local 1936 – Greater Vancouver Community Social Service Workers 2008-10-08 Mr. Michael Thomas Lanier

3-1206 Kingston Street
New Westminster, BC V3M 5Y5

Telephone: 604-522-8445
Fax: 604-522-8446

Dean Park Advocacy Association 2008-10-12 Mr. Ralph Bodine

800-1070 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2S8

Telephone: 250-388-5421
Fax: 250-388-4294

Department of Culture – Council of Cultural Interactions of the GTA 2008-10-15 Mr. Franco Boni

403-1087 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M6J 1H3

Telephone: 416-889-7395
Fax:

DeSmogBlog Society of BC 2008-09-26 Mr. Richard Littlemore

510-1125 Howe Street
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2K8

Telephone: 778-240-6343
Fax: 604-736-9902

Dogwood Initiative 2008-10-09 Mr. Matt Takach

PO Box 8701
Victoria, BC V8W 3S3

Telephone: 250-370-9930
Fax: 250-370-9990

Economic Advisory Council of Saanich 2008-10-12 Ms. Patricia Trottier

c/o Crease Harman & Company
800-1070 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2S8

Telephone: 250-388-5421
Fax: 250-388-4294

Environmental Defence 2008-10-16 Mr. Matthew Price

705-317 Adelaide Street West
Toronto, ON M5V 1P9

Telephone: 416-323-9521
Fax: 416-323-9301

Friends of Bill Casey 2008-10-01 Mrs. Hattie Mae Dyck

57 Cornerstone Drive
Truro, NS B2N 7B2

Telephone: 902-897-6587

Friends of Canadian Broadcasting 2008-11-04 Mr. Ian Morrison

131 Bloor Street West,
Suite 200/238
Toronto, ON M5S 1R8

Telephone: 416-968-7496
Fax: 416-968-7406

Friends of Conservatives 2008-10-09 Pradip Brahmbhatt

711-6171 Bathurst Street
Toronto, ON M2K 1Z6

Telephone: 416-733-3604

Gesher Canada 2008-10-03 Mr. Neil Sigler

3625 Dufferin Street, Suite 150
Toronto, ON M3K 1Z2

Telephone: 416-623-7555
Fax: 416-635-1986

Guihua Ll 2008-10-14 Ms. Guihua Ll

1101-6611 Cooney Road
Richmond, BC V6Y 4C5

Telephone: 604-780-3983
Fax: 604-278-1229

Harold Yang 2008-10-06 Mr. Harold Yang

619-4538 Kingsway
Burnaby, BC V5H 4T9

Telephone: 604-789-6399
Fax: 604-430-8803

ILWU Canada International Longshore and Warehouse Union 2008-10-07 Mr. Ken R. Bauder

180-111 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5L 4C4

Telephone: 604-254-8141
Fax: 604-254-8183

International Fund for Animal Welfare (IFAW) 2008-10-16 Mr. Olivier Bonnet

612-1 Nicholas Street
Ottawa, ON K1N 7B7

Telephone: 613-241-8996
Fax: 613-241-0641

Kevin Grandia 2008-09-09 Mr. Kevin Grandia

86-15075 60th Avenue
Surrey, BC V3S 1S1

Telephone: 778-240-6343
Fax: 604-736-9902

Lei Wang 2008-10-06 Ms. Lei Wang

314-7800 St. Albans Road
Richmond, BC V6Y 3Y5

Telephone: 604-729-8369
Fax:

Les Sans-Chemise 2008-09-08 Mr. Pierre Céré

3734 du Parc Avenue
Montréal, QC H2X 2J1

Telephone: 514-933-3553
Fax: 514-933-4074

Make Poverty History 2008-10-07 Mr. Dennis Howlett

1 Nicholas Street, Suite 300
Ottawa, ON K1N 7B7

Telephone: 613-241-5293
Fax: 613-241-5302

Nanaimo, Duncan and District Labour Council 2008-10-08 Mr. John F. Little

PO Box 822
Nanaimo, BC V9R 5N2

Telephone: 250-753-0201
Fax:

National Citizens Coalition 2008-09-10 Mr. Peter Coleman

27 Queen Street East, Suite 501
Toronto, ON M5C 2M6

Telephone: 416-869-3838
Fax: 416-869-1891

One Step at a Time 2008-10-09 Mr. Richard Schwartz

218-852 Fort Street
Victoria, BC V8W 1H8

Telephone: 250-361-3131
Fax: 250-361-9161

Ontario Business Network 2008-10-06 Mr. William Ross

1175 Frances Street
London, ON N5W 2L9

Telephone: 519-668-9015
Fax: 519-663-1165

Ontario Coalition for Social Justice 2008-10-16 Mr. David Ira Langille

34 Condor Avenue
Toronto, ON M4J 3M8

Telephone: 647-280-7747
Fax:

Professional Institute of the Public Service of Canada 2008-09-13 Ms. Michèle Demers

250 Tremblay Road
Ottawa, ON K1G 3J8

Telephone: 613-228-6310
Fax: 613-228-9048

Public Service Alliance of Canada (PSAC) 2008-09-18 Mr. John Gordon

233 Gilmour Street, Suite 1100
Ottawa, ON K2P 0P1

Telephone: 613-560-4330
Fax: 613-567-0385

Qi Feng Ding 2008-10-09 Mr. Qi Feng Ding

505-4333 Central Boulevard
Burnaby, BC V5H 4W8

Telephone: 604-421-6982
Fax:

Richmond Watch 2008-10-08 Mr. Daniel Sui Wah Leung

6619 Azure Road
Richmond, BC V7C 2S4

Telephone: 604-836-6423
Fax: 604-275-6423

Saanich Peninsula Citizens Council 2008-10-12 Ms. Dana Dickinson

800-1070 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2S8

Telephone: 250-388-5421
Fax: 250-388-4294

Simon Fraser Student Society 2008-09-29 Mr. Kyall Glennie

8888 University Drive
Maggie Benston Centre, Room 2242
Burnaby, BC V5A 1S6

Telephone: 778-782-4540
Fax: 778-782-5483

The Canadian Alliance for Social Justice and Family Values Association 2008-10-12 Mr. K-John Cheung

223 Broadway West, Unit 208
Vancouver, BC V5Y 1P5

Telephone: 604-872-3300
Fax: 604-872-3300

The Council of Canadians 2008-09-26 Mr. John Urquhart 700-170 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON K1P 5V5


Telephone: 613-233-2773
Fax: 613-233-6776
Tourism Industry Association of Canada 2008-09-19 Mr. Randy Williams

116 Lisgar Street, Suite 600
Ottawa, ON K2P 0C2

Telephone: 613-238-3883
Fax: 613-238-3878

UA Upholstery Arts Inc. 2008-10-09 Mr. Len Laycock

1360 3rd Avenue East
Vancouver, BC V5N 5R8

Telephone: 604-637-6441
Fax: 604-637-6451

Voices of Minorities 2008-10-08 Mr. Eric Szeto

7807 Nanaimo Street
Vancouver, BC V5P 4M8

Telephone: 604-908-3218
Fax: 604-254-1623

Yixin Chen 2008-10-08 Mr. Yixin Chen

315-4833 Brentwood Drive
Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3

Telephone: 604-626-9956
Fax:

Yu zhi Dong 2008-10-07 Mrs. Yu zhi Dong

12811 Carncross Avenue
Richmond, BC V6V 2W4

Telephone: 604-780-0105
Fax: