Secondary menu

Thirty-sixth General Election 1997: Official Voting Results: Synopsis



SECTION 2 – LIST OF RETURNING OFFICERS
Click here for printer-friendly option
(print landscape, 8.5 x 11 paper)
List of returning officers
Electoral district
Name
Occupation
Place of residence
Quebec
Abitibi
Ahuntsic
Anjou–Rivière-des-Prairies
Argenteuil–Papineau
Beauce
Beauharnois–Salaberry
Beauport–Montmorency–Orléans
Bellechasse–Etchemins–Montmagny–L'Islet
Berthier–Montcalm
Bonaventure–Gaspé–Îles-de-la-Madeleine–Pabok
Bourassa
Brome–Missisquoi
Brossard–La Prairie
Chambly
Champlain
Charlesbourg
Charlevoix
Châteauguay
Chicoutimi
Compton–Stanstead
Drummond
Frontenac–Mégantic
Gatineau
Hochelaga–Maisonneuve
Hull–Aylmer
Joliette
Jonquière
Kamouraska–Rivière-du-Loup–Témiscouata–Les Basques
Lac-Saint-Jean
Lac-Saint-Louis
LaSalle–Émard
Laurentides
Laurier–Sainte-Marie
Laval Centre
Laval East
Laval West
Lévis
Longueuil
Lotbinière
Louis-Hébert
Manicouagan
Matapédia–Matane
Mercier
Mount Royal
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce–Lachine
Outremont
Papineau–Saint-Denis
Pierrefonds–Dollard
Pontiac–Gatineau–Labelle
Portneuf
Québec
Québec East
Repentigny
Richelieu
Richmond–Arthabaska
Rimouski–Mitis
Roberval
Rosemont
Saint-Bruno–Saint-Hubert
Saint-Eustache–Sainte-Thérèse
Saint-Hyacinthe–Bagot
Saint-Jean
Saint-Lambert
Saint-Laurent–Cartierville
Saint-Léonard–Saint-Michel
Saint-Maurice
Shefford
Sherbrooke
Témiscamingue
Terrebonne–Blainville
Trois-Rivières
Vaudreuil–Soulanges
Verchères
Verdun–Saint-Henri
Westmount–Ville-Marie
Claire Gilbert
Jacques Pelletier
Pauline Hamel
Lisette Lévesque
Patrick Rodrigue
André Comeau
Paul-André Beaubien
Marthe Pelletier
Colette Laferrière
J. Pierre Henry
André Ouimet
Denis Leclerc
Pierre Robitaille
Guy Lafontaine
Guy Éthier
Sophie Ouellet
Blondin Moreau
Bernard Renaud
Ghislain Harvey
Debra Martin
André Lepage
André Pomerleau
Gilles Trahan
Jules Léger
Suzanne Carrière
Bernard Lajeunesse
Danielle Godin
Pierrette Couillard
Noël Girard
Lorraine H. Proctor-Singh
Gérald Rémy
Denise Lavoie
Isabelle Hontebeyrie
Michel Marchand
Jean-François Longpré
Jocelyne Lavoie
Monique Garcia
Yvon Verrier
Véronique Larochelle
Jacques Charpentier
Nicole Blouin
Jocelyne Lévesque
André Laverdure
Eiran Harris
Rolande C. Sentenne
Henriette Guérin
Sylvie Jacmain
Renée Desmarais
Don L. Laporte
Gertrude F. Renaud
Claude Doré
Claude Berthelot
Claude Martel
Michel Longval
Denis Dufour
Jacques H. Roy
Suzanne K. Côté
Ginette Dufresne
André Nadeau
Michel Binette
Suzie Guilmain
Claude Denault
Celeste Nardella
André Jobin
Tina Mignacca
Gilles Leboeuf
Christine Fournier
Jean-Claude Boutin
Jeannine Beaulieu
Anick Champagne
Michelle Rocheleau
Gildor E. Roy
Andrée Lamoureux
Marcel Henley
Claude Longpré
Administrator
Advertising Specialist
Office Clerk
Secretary
Retired
Retired
Pre-retired
Counsellor
Housewife
Retired
Chief, Security
Businessman
Retired
Architect
Advertising Agent
Notary
Retired
Communications Consultant
Manager-Director
Accounting
Notary
Consultant
Administrator-Insurance Broker
Notary
Administrator
Retired
Public Relations Officer
Notary
Representative
Bookkeeper-Teacher
Insurance Broker
Retired
Communications Manager
Director of Planning
Lawyer
Executive Secretary
Retired
Photographer
Notary
Retired
Retired
Businesswoman
Consultant
Historical Researcher
Travel Consultant
Property Manager
Research Assistant
Retired
Real Estate Agent
Retired
Sales Director
Retired
Geographer-Historian
Insurance Broker
Notary
Retired
Fashion Consultant
Project Manager
Chartered Appraiser
Lawyer
Lawyer
Lawyer
Self-employed
Chartered Real Estate Broker
Financial Analyst
Sales Representative
Lawyer
Lawyer
Retired
Student
Retired
Retired
Retired
Salesman
Lawyer
Val-Senneville
Montréal
Anjou
Lachute
Saint-Georges
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Boischatel
Montmagny
Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Bonaventure
Montréal-Nord
Bromont
Brossard
Mont-Saint-Hilaire
La Tuque
Charlesbourg
Baie-Comeau
Châteauguay
La Baie
Waterville
Drummondville
Thetford-Mines
Gatineau
Montréal
Hull
Joliette
Jonquière
Rivière-du-Loup
Alma
Beaconsfield
LaSalle
Val-Morin
Montréal
Laval
Laval
Laval
Lévis
Longueuil
Saint-Octave-de-Dosque
Sainte-Foy
Sept-Îles
Matane
Montréal
Montréal
Montréal
Outremont
Montréal
Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Fort-Coulonge
Donnacona
Québec
Québec
Lachenaie
Saint-Grégoire
Victoriaville
Rimouski
Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc
Montréal
Saint-Hubert
Deux-Montagnes
Saint-Hyacinthe
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Saint-Lambert
Saint-Laurent
Saint-Léonard
Shawinigan-Sud
Granby
Sherbrooke
Rouyn-Noranda
Terrebonne
Trois-Rivières
Rigaud
Boucherville
Verdun
Montréal



[Previous]   [Table of Contents]   [Next]