Secondary menu

Thirty-sixth General Election 1997: Official Voting Results: Synopsis



SECTION 2 – LIST OF RETURNING OFFICERS
Click here for printer-friendly option
List of returning officers
Electoral district
Name
Occupation
Place of residence
British Columbia
Burnaby–Douglas
Cariboo–Chilcotin
Delta–South Richmond
Dewdney–Alouette
Esquimalt–Juan de Fuca
Fraser Valley
Kamloops
Kelowna
Kootenay–Columbia
Langley–Abbotsford
Nanaimo–Alberni
Nanaimo–Cowichan
New Westminster–Coquitlam–Burnaby
North Vancouver
Okanagan–Coquihalla
Okanagan–Shuswap
Port Moody–Coquitlam
Prince George–Bulkley Valley
Prince George–Peace River
Richmond
Saanich–Gulf Islands
Skeena
South Surrey–White Rock–Langley
Surrey Central
Surrey North
Vancouver Centre
Vancouver East
Vancouver Island North
Vancouver Kingsway
Vancouver Quadra
Vancouver South–Burnaby
Victoria
West Kootenay–Okanagan
West Vancouver–Sunshine Coast
James Martin Pavich
Elizabeth A. Robertson
Ruth Little
Lucille Sloan
John D. Mackenzie
Jorgen S. Munck
Alan Dickson Knight
Linda S. Christiansen
Leanne Blackmore
Shirley Joiner
Joanne Melling
Deborah Walker-Morel
Maureen McCulloch
Geoff Thorpe
William Arthur Genereux
Joy Lett
Dianna M. Brown
Cliff Dezell
Holly Tryon
Alma McDonald
Allan D. Scott
Bruce Forward
Patrick Paul Lucier
Barkat S. Bal
Arnold Silzer
Donna Reid
Malcolm Bates Bryson
Sam Fell
Simone Blais
E. Douglas Tyson
Louise H. Scheffer
Janet Baird
Hans G. Hubert
J. A. North
Businessman
Retired
Homemaker
Administrative Assistant
Retired
Consultant to Small Business
Business Owner-Manager
Librarian
Manager
Adjunct Professor
Marketing Director
Freelance Publicist
Homemaker
Semi-retired
Professional Engineer
Homemaker
Homemaker
Consultant
Owner-President
ESL Teacher and Education Coordinator
Consultant
Manager
Businessman
Insurance
Retired
Administrator
Retired
Self-employed
Retired
Retired
Retired
Retired
Retired
Consultant
Burnaby
Williams Lake
Richmond
Maple Ridge
Victoria
Chilliwack
Kamloops
Kelowna
Cranbrook
Abbotsford
Port Alberni
Nanaimo
New Westminster
North Vancouver
Summerland
Vernon
Port Moody
Prince George
Dawson Creek
Richmond
Brentwood Bay
Prince Rupert
Surrey
Surrey
Surrey
Vancouver
Vancouver
Quathiaski Cove
Vancouver
Vancouver
Burnaby
Victoria
Trail
West Vancouver



[Previous]   [Table of Contents]   [Next]