THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Newfoundland and Labrador/Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador 
  
   
  Avalon79 548  63 303  274  37 112  98.3  623  1.7  37 735  59.6  Manning, Fabian
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor89 743  70 782  251  38 175  99.5  190  0.5  38 365  54.2  Simms, Scott
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte76 467  59 685  217  32 531  99.4  191  0.6  32 722  54.8  Byrne, Gerry
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Labrador27 864  19 774  76  11 415  99.5  52  0.5  11 467  58.0  Russell, Todd Norman
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Random—Burin—St. George's76 089  57 869  256  30 012  99.6  131  0.4  30 143  52.1  Matthews, Bill
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  St. John's East/St. John's-Est81 007  68 026  199  41 047  99.7  111  0.3  41 158  60.5  Doyle, Norman
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  St. John's South—Mount Pearl/St. John's-Sud—Mount Pearl82 212  64 543  202  37 247  99.7  124  0.3  37 371  57.9  Hearn, Loyola
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Totals/Totaux512 930  403 982  1 475   227 539  99.4   1 422  0.6  228 961  56.7   
   
  Prince Edward Island/Île-du-Prince-Édouard 
  
   
  Cardigan34 777  27 411  85  20 533  99.4  116  0.6  20 649  75.3  MacAulay, Lawrence
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Charlottetown32 245  27 175  87  19 112  99.4  114  0.6  19 226  70.7  Murphy, Shawn
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Egmont35 208  27 146  89  19 350  99.4  119  0.6  19 469  71.7  McGuire, Joe
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Malpeque33 064  25 945  76  19 371  99.4  114  0.6  19 485  75.1  Easter, Wayne
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux135 294  107 677  337   78 366  99.4   463  0.6  78 829  73.2   
   
  Nova Scotia/Nouvelle-Écosse 
  
   
  Cape Breton—Canso75 221  60 984  209  40 281  99.3  288  0.7  40 569  66.5  Cuzner, Rodger
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Central Nova/Nova-Centre73 722  61 137  209  42 139  99.7  147  0.3  42 286  69.2  MacKay, Peter G.
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley87 507  70 036  241  43 116  99.5  203  0.5  43 319  61.9  Casey, Bill
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Dartmouth—Cole Harbour88 507  72 264  211  44 959  99.6  166  0.4  45 125  62.4  Savage, Michael
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Halifax88 931  76 885  224  49 962  99.6  209  0.4  50 171  65.3  McDonough, Alexa
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Halifax West/Halifax-Ouest79 933  70 349  171  44 206  99.7  147  0.3  44 353  63.0  Regan, Geoff
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Kings—Hants79 286  65 898  197  42 784  99.6  177  0.4  42 961  65.2  Brison, Scott
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Sackville—Eastern Shore83 655  69 311  220  43 152  99.7  125  0.3  43 277  62.4  Stoffer, Peter
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  South Shore—St. Margaret's83 694  67 983  214  41 000  99.6  173  0.4  41 173  60.6  Keddy, Gerald Gordon
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Sydney—Victoria79 294  64 589  195  40 655  99.4  227  0.6  40 882  63.3  Eyking, Mark
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  West Nova/Nova-Ouest88 257  71 393  220  45 190  99.4  274  0.6  45 464  63.7  Thibault, Robert
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux908 007  750 829  2 311   477 444  99.6   2 136  0.4  479 580  63.9   
   
  New Brunswick/Nouveau-Brunswick 
  
   
  Acadie—Bathurst82 929  67 608  238  50 492  99.0  523  1.0  51 015  75.5  Godin, Yvon
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Beauséjour73 871  62 291  207  46 295  98.8  561  1.2  46 856  75.2  LeBlanc, Dominic
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Fredericton82 782  69 453  216  47 011  99.6  207  0.4  47 218  68.0  Scott, Andy
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Fundy Royal67 287  54 154  188  36 494  99.3  253  0.7  36 747  67.9  Moore, Rob
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Madawaska—Restigouche65 877  53 233  177  36 125  97.7  857  2.3  36 982  69.5  D'Amours, Jean-Claude J. C.
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Miramichi56 464  45 284  157  33 024  98.9  359  1.1  33 383  73.7  Hubbard, Charles Isaac
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe83 191  72 386  192  48 036  99.2  370  0.8  48 406  66.9  Murphy, Brian
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  New Brunswick Southwest/Nouveau-Brunswick-Sud-Ouest63 529  49 921  162  33 132  99.4  210  0.6  33 342  66.8  Thompson, Greg
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Saint John83 463  65 639  194  40 080  99.5  214  0.5  40 294  61.4  Zed, Paul
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Tobique—Mactaquac70 105  54 135  188  36 303  99.0  372  1.0  36 675  67.7  Allen, Mike
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Totals/Totaux729 498  594 104  1 919   406 992  99.0   3 926  1.0  410 918  69.2   
   
  Quebec/Québec 
  
   
  Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou80 052  56 615  169  29 909  98.2  562  1.8  30 471  53.8  Lévesque, Yvon
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Abitibi—Témiscamingue104 620  79 435  259  47 073  98.7  600  1.3  47 673  60.0  Lemay, Marc
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Ahuntsic99 848  75 100  211  49 925  98.8  586  1.2  50 511  67.3  Mourani, Maria
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Alfred-Pellan99 841  80 328  219  53 978  98.6  791  1.4  54 769  68.2  Carrier, Robert
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel98 467  86 627  250  53 433  98.4  846  1.6  54 279  62.7  Laframboise, Mario
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour92 650  75 514  220  49 611  98.3  877  1.7  50 488  66.9  Plamondon, Louis
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Beauce102 072  82 123  251  55 078  99.2  454  0.8  55 532  67.6  Bernier, Maxime
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Beauharnois—Salaberry103 808  84 563  230  55 098  98.1  1 053  1.9  56 151  66.4  DeBellefeuille, Claude
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Beauport—Limoilou98 990  83 327  249  49 083  98.7  638  1.3  49 721  59.7  Boucher, Sylvie
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Berthier—Maskinongé103 516  85 642  231  53 998  98.6  780  1.4  54 778  64.0  André, Guy
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Bourassa99 862  73 571  192  43 092  98.1  815  1.9  43 907  59.7  Coderre, Denis
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Brome—Missisquoi88 128  74 088  193  48 520  98.9  554  1.1  49 074  66.2  Ouellet, Christian
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Brossard—La Prairie100 489  86 808  249  57 666  99.1  545  0.9  58 211  67.1  Lussier, Marcel
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Chambly—Borduas104 995  88 601  209  61 619  98.8  762  1.2  62 381  70.4  Lessard, Yves
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles90 162  77 036  208  49 717  99.0  503  1.0  50 220  65.2  Petit, Daniel
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Châteauguay—Saint-Constant102 709  82 326  209  55 028  98.4  912  1.6  55 940  67.9  Freeman, Carole
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Chicoutimi—Le Fjord98 739  78 073  219  49 954  98.9  575  1.1  50 529  64.7  Bouchard, Robert
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Compton—Stanstead94 167  75 670  221  49 843  98.8  586  1.2  50 429  66.6  Bonsant, France
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Drummond87 808  71 725  191  45 434  98.4  761  1.6  46 195  64.4  Picard, Pauline
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine84 202  68 494  229  41 410  98.9  474  1.1  41 884  61.1  Blais, Raynald
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Gatineau102 898  83 480  258  53 743  99.2  417  0.8  54 160  64.9  Nadeau, Richard
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia74 475  59 403  203  34 145  98.9  384  1.1  34 529  58.1  Roy, Jean-Yves
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Hochelaga100 934  80 142  221  46 007  98.5  723  1.5  46 730  58.3  Ménard, Réal
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Honoré-Mercier100 981  80 122  217  51 329  98.7  650  1.3  51 979  64.9  Rodriguez, Pablo
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Hull—Aylmer102 331  84 233  227  53 794  99.4  323  0.6  54 117  64.2  Proulx, Marcel
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Jeanne-Le Ber103 092  86 427  230  50 260  98.7  673  1.3  50 933  58.9  St-Cyr, Thierry
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Joliette97 344  84 494  211  52 898  98.2  982  1.8  53 880  63.8  Paquette, Pierre A.
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Jonquière—Alma98 167  78 153  223  52 337  99.2  435  0.8  52 772  67.5  Blackburn, Jean-Pierre
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Lac-Saint-Louis101 919  80 536  210  53 123  99.5  275  0.5  53 398  66.3  Scarpaleggia, Francis
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  La Pointe-de-l'Île98 878  79 135  216  48 576  98.5  739  1.5  49 315  62.3  Lalonde, Francine
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  LaSalle—Émard99 767  76 647  196  46 996  98.7  599  1.3  47 595  62.1  Martin, Paul
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Laurentides—Labelle96 133  86 438  248  52 424  98.7  669  1.3  53 093  61.4  Deschamps, Johanne
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Laurier—Sainte-Marie100 488  80 549  207  48 953  99.2  392  0.8  49 345  61.3  Duceppe, Gilles
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Laval98 831  80 699  216  49 679  98.4  820  1.6  50 499  62.6  Demers, Nicole
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Laval—Les Îles100 137  84 662  210  53 026  98.7  709  1.3  53 735  63.5  Folco, Raymonde
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Lévis—Bellechasse102 310  85 635  250  55 902  99.0  551  1.0  56 453  65.9  Blaney, Steven
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher96 403  76 473  209  49 681  98.8  622  1.2  50 303  65.8  St-Hilaire, Caroline
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière94 834  76 764  215  51 965  99.0  513  1.0  52 478  68.4  Gourde, Jacques
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Louis-Hébert98 156  82 671  248  58 981  99.3  414  0.7  59 395  71.8  Harvey, Luc
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Louis-Saint-Laurent94 294  78 209  215  49 597  99.1  467  0.9  50 064  64.0  Verner, Josée
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Manicouagan84 872  64 537  203  36 401  98.9  388  1.1  36 789  57.0  Asselin, Gérard
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Marc-Aurèle-Fortin99 044  80 351  210  54 189  98.5  798  1.5  54 987  68.4  Ménard, Serge
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Mégantic—L'Érable87 205  69 617  215  47 242  98.9  543  1.1  47 785  68.6  Paradis, Christian
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Montcalm105 678  90 186  210  56 158  97.9  1 193  2.1  57 351  63.6  Gaudet, Roger
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup97 126  78 382  254  45 987  98.6  672  1.4  46 659  59.5  Crête, Paul
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord89 257  74 190  224  45 140  98.9  511  1.1  45 651  61.5  Guimond, Michel
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Mount Royal/Mont-Royal98 346  70 492  194  36 989  99.4  241  0.6  37 230  52.8  Cotler, Irwin
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine101 698  76 534  198  46 147  99.1  433  0.9  46 580  60.9  Jennings, Marlene
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Outremont96 693  67 253  158  40 593  99.3  282  0.7  40 875  60.8  Lapierre, Jean-C.
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Papineau103 942  72 319  180  43 622  98.7  565  1.3  44 187  61.1  Barbot, Vivian
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Pierrefonds—Dollard102 542  80 211  201  47 707  99.3  331  0.7  48 038  59.9  Patry, Bernard
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Pontiac89 950  77 772  211  47 706  99.3  327  0.7  48 033  61.8  Cannon, Lawrence
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier87 141  73 483  191  50 600  99.2  417  0.8  51 017  69.4  Arthur, André
Independent
Indépendant  
   
  Québec93 811  80 576  235  50 190  98.8  603  1.2  50 793  63.0  Gagnon, Christiane
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Repentigny103 977  84 312  215  56 008  98.5  865  1.5  56 873  67.5  Sauvageau, Benoît
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Richmond—Arthabaska97 493  78 478  221  51 087  98.7  668  1.3  51 755  65.9  Bellavance, André
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques84 557  67 793  213  42 698  98.8  529  1.2  43 227  63.8  Thibault, Louise
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Rivière-des-Mille-Îles92 929  73 369  178  48 745  98.4  813  1.6  49 558  67.5  Perron, Gilles-A.
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Rivière-du-Nord90 419  79 116  186  47 038  98.4  782  1.6  47 820  60.4  Guay, Monique
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean81 373  63 236  192  38 903  99.0  397  1.0  39 300  62.1  Gauthier, Michel
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie103 458  82 790  224  52 395  98.9  605  1.1  53 000  64.0  Bigras, Bernard
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert99 755  78 608  234  52 713  98.6  748  1.4  53 461  68.0  Lavallée, Carole
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot94 084  76 101  217  49 693  98.4  827  1.6  50 520  66.4  Loubier, Yvan
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Saint-Jean95 096  79 885  212  52 005  98.4  859  1.6  52 864  66.2  Bachand, Claude
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Saint-Lambert92 946  75 114  218  46 242  98.8  562  1.2  46 804  62.3  Kotto, Maka
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Saint-Laurent—Cartierville100 747  77 419  183  42 460  99.1  371  0.9  42 831  55.3  Dion, Stéphane
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel102 302  73 869  203  41 463  98.5  640  1.5  42 103  57.0  Pacetti, Massimo
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Saint-Maurice—Champlain97 893  79 959  230  48 561  98.0  973  2.0  49 534  61.9  Laforest, Jean-Yves
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Shefford94 939  78 345  202  51 428  98.3  867  1.7  52 295  66.7  Vincent, Robert
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Sherbrooke97 882  81 896  227  51 937  98.9  589  1.1  52 526  64.1  Cardin, Serge
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Terrebonne—Blainville92 086  77 964  201  51 030  98.3  886  1.7  51 916  66.6  Bourgeois, Diane
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Trois-Rivières92 206  76 988  219  48 680  98.6  699  1.4  49 379  64.1  Brunelle, Paule
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Vaudreuil-Soulanges102 100  89 306  268  62 505  98.9  671  1.1  63 176  70.7  Faille, Meili
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Verchères—Les Patriotes89 209  74 053  196  52 671  98.6  743  1.4  53 414  72.1  Malo, Luc
Bloc Québécois
Bloc Québécois  
   
  Westmount—Ville-Marie97 226  77 486  196  41 340  99.4  262  0.6  41 602  53.7  Robillard, Lucienne
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux7 237 479  5 852 528  16 158   3 691 158  98.8   46 691  1.2  3 737 849  63.9   
   
  Ontario 
  
   
  Ajax—Pickering100 248  76 987  191  51 917  99.7  154  0.3  52 071  67.6  Holland, Mark
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing82 340  60 311  213  38 380  99.4  216  0.6  38 596  64.0  St. Denis, Brent
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale106 245  84 121  259  62 744  99.7  175  0.3  62 919  74.8  Sweet, David
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Barrie103 710  87 983  255  57 308  99.7  190  0.3  57 498  65.4  Brown, Patrick
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Beaches—East York108 913  72 844  201  51 196  99.7  168  0.3  51 364  70.5  Minna, Maria
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Bramalea—Gore—Malton119 886  84 395  211  50 012  99.4  292  0.6  50 304  59.6  Malhi, Gurbax S.
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Brampton—Springdale116 775  77 368  246  47 094  99.5  220  0.5  47 314  61.2  Dhalla, Ruby
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Brampton West/Brampton-Ouest113 638  96 838  290  56 983  99.5  281  0.5  57 264  59.1  Beaumier, Colleen
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Brant118 580  91 872  248  59 753  99.6  236  0.4  59 989  65.3  St. Amand, Lloyd
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound102 487  77 109  225  52 164  99.7  178  0.3  52 342  67.9  Miller, Larry
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Burlington117 348  89 433  285  65 022  99.7  227  0.3  65 249  73.0  Wallace, Mike
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Cambridge119 141  89 262  262  57 784  99.6  207  0.4  57 991  65.0  Goodyear, Gary
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Carleton—Mississippi Mills111 149  92 129  277  69 419  99.7  230  0.3  69 649  75.6  O'Connor, Gordon
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Chatham-Kent—Essex106 144  74 875  232  48 636  99.5  233  0.5  48 869  65.3  Van Kesteren, Dave
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Davenport111 705  64 599  166  38 892  99.4  240  0.6  39 132  60.6  Silva, Mario
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Don Valley East/Don Valley-Est111 177  68 366  194  43 413  99.5  201  0.5  43 614  63.8  Ratansi, Yasmin
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Don Valley West/Don Valley-Ouest115 539  78 824  205  53 802  99.6  192  0.4  53 994  68.5  Godfrey, John
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Dufferin—Caledon101 608  76 190  230  49 313  99.7  166  0.3  49 479  64.9  Tilson, David
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Durham107 435  83 426  214  57 611  99.7  168  0.3  57 779  69.3  Oda, Bev
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Eglinton—Lawrence106 879  73 201  195  49 244  99.5  245  0.5  49 489  67.6  Volpe, Joe
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Elgin—Middlesex—London104 564  77 902  229  51 327  99.5  233  0.5  51 560  66.2  Preston, Joe
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Essex114 330  86 571  222  57 243  99.6  211  0.4  57 454  66.4  Watson, Jeff
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Etobicoke Centre/Etobicoke-Centre111 792  78 511  231  56 267  99.6  220  0.4  56 487  71.9  Wrzesnewskyj, Borys
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Etobicoke—Lakeshore113 914  81 150  220  55 778  99.6  248  0.4  56 026  69.0  Ignatieff, Michael
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Etobicoke North/Etobicoke-Nord112 411  61 424  162  36 018  99.3  246  0.7  36 264  59.0  Cullen, Roy
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Glengarry—Prescott—Russell97 660  78 207  215  55 320  99.2  462  0.8  55 782  71.3  Lemieux, Pierre
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Guelph106 170  87 410  237  61 635  99.7  215  0.3  61 850  70.8  Chamberlain, Brenda
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Haldimand—Norfolk104 575  79 358  220  53 559  99.6  195  0.4  53 754  67.7  Finley, Diane
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock111 343  89 166  238  60 050  99.7  196  0.3  60 246  67.6  Devolin, Barry
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Halton100 055  98 768  258  69 214  99.7  231  0.3  69 445  70.3  Turner, Garth
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Hamilton Centre/Hamilton-Centre118 186  81 161  233  47 777  99.4  279  0.6  48 056  59.2  Christopherson, David
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Hamilton East—Stoney Creek/Hamilton-Est—Stoney Creek115 709  85 635  233  53 696  99.5  276  0.5  53 972  63.0  Marston, Wayne
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Hamilton Mountain119 830  87 642  241  58 696  99.6  258  0.4  58 954  67.3  Charlton, Chris
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Huron—Bruce104 063  76 301  227  53 363  99.7  183  0.3  53 546  70.2  Steckle, Paul
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Kenora60 572  43 000  162  27 212  99.7  85  0.3  27 297  63.5  Valley, Roger
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Kingston and the Islands/Kingston et les Îles115 833  94 720  270  62 248  99.6  240  0.4  62 488  66.0  Milliken, Peter
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Kitchener Centre/Kitchener-Centre108 840  77 942  208  50 194  99.5  232  0.5  50 426  64.7  Redman, Karen
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Kitchener—Conestoga96 708  77 594  198  50 012  99.7  156  0.3  50 168  64.7  Albrecht, Harold Glenn
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Kitchener—Waterloo113 826  94 749  256  66 457  99.6  240  0.4  66 697  70.4  Telegdi, Andrew
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Lambton—Kent—Middlesex105 291  78 907  229  54 288  99.6  235  0.4  54 523  69.1  Shipley, Bev
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington113 082  88 185  246  59 460  99.6  217  0.4  59 677  67.7  Reid, Scott
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Leeds—Grenville96 606  74 055  211  52 056  99.7  159  0.3  52 215  70.5  Brown, Gord
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  London—Fanshawe107 341  75 174  201  46 564  99.5  215  0.5  46 779  62.2  Mathyssen, Irene
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  London North Centre/London-Centre-Nord107 672  91 328  247  60 091  99.5  316  0.5  60 407  66.1  Fontana, Joe
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  London West/London-Ouest110 988  86 830  246  61 052  99.6  224  0.4  61 276  70.6  Barnes, Sue
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Markham—Unionville112 093  86 146  182  52 943  99.5  247  0.5  53 190  61.7  McCallum, John
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Mississauga—Brampton South/Mississauga—Brampton-Sud113 826  85 068  219  50 742  99.4  310  0.6  51 052  60.0  Bains, Navdeep
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Mississauga East—Cooksville/Mississauga-Est—Cooksville122 566  78 492  203  45 556  99.5  240  0.5  45 796  58.3  Guarnieri, Albina
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Mississauga—Erindale120 354  91 874  219  59 922  99.6  251  0.4  60 173  65.5  Alghabra, Omar
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Mississauga South/Mississauga-Sud113 003  76 614  232  52 109  99.6  229  0.4  52 338  68.3  Szabo, Paul
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Mississauga—Streetsville118 305  81 440  225  52 044  99.6  205  0.4  52 249  64.2  Khan, Wajid
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Nepean—Carleton109 291  95 156  232  71 873  99.7  216  0.3  72 089  75.8  Poilievre, Pierre
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Newmarket—Aurora105 955  81 755  218  58 812  99.7  192  0.3  59 004  72.2  Stronach, Belinda
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Niagara Falls120 797  92 481  254  58 188  99.5  275  0.5  58 463  63.2  Nicholson, Rob
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Niagara West—Glanbrook/Niagara-Ouest—Glanbrook99 747  80 076  224  57 730  99.6  207  0.4  57 937  72.4  Allison, Dean
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Nickel Belt89 859  69 202  221  45 657  99.5  237  0.5  45 894  66.3  Bonin, Raymond
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Nipissing—Timiskaming89 416  71 136  222  47 870  99.6  211  0.4  48 081  67.6  Rota, Anthony
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Northumberland—Quinte West118 906  93 243  225  62 679  99.7  191  0.3  62 870  67.4  Norlock, Rick
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Oak Ridges—Markham111 276  111 882  289  74 556  99.6  278  0.4  74 834  66.9  Temelkovski, Lui
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Oakville109 642  81 117  228  59 727  99.6  257  0.4  59 984  73.9  Brown, M. A. Bonnie
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Oshawa113 662  84 063  221  53 503  99.7  186  0.3  53 689  63.9  Carrie, Colin
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Ottawa Centre/Ottawa-Centre114 032  91 958  260  66 626  99.5  324  0.5  66 950  72.8  Dewar, Paul
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Ottawa—Orléans103 435  82 891  223  61 988  99.6  238  0.4  62 226  75.1  Galipeau, Royal
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Ottawa South/Ottawa-Sud118 808  86 188  230  61 510  99.5  298  0.5  61 808  71.7  McGuinty, David
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Ottawa—Vanier105 870  81 885  243  55 695  99.4  358  0.6  56 053  68.5  Bélanger, Mauril
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Ottawa West—Nepean/Ottawa-Ouest—Nepean112 509  83 662  243  59 450  99.5  269  0.5  59 719  71.4  Baird, John
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Oxford99 270  74 292  221  49 715  99.7  164  0.3  49 879  67.1  MacKenzie, Dave
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Parkdale—High Park106 559  73 499  187  51 450  99.5  240  0.5  51 690  70.3  Nash, Peggy
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Parry Sound—Muskoka84 789  68 577  212  46 171  99.7  147  0.3  46 318  67.5  Clement, Tony
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Perth—Wellington102 447  72 646  219  47 694  99.7  155  0.3  47 849  65.9  Schellenberger, Gary
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Peterborough110 887  91 361  256  63 431  99.7  207  0.3  63 638  69.7  Del Mastro, Dean
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Pickering—Scarborough East/Pickering—Scarborough-Est106 722  76 137  223  52 617  99.7  132  0.3  52 749  69.3  McTeague, Dan
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Prince Edward—Hastings109 407  87 340  241  57 097  99.6  219  0.4  57 316  65.6  Kramp, Daryl
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke96 416  75 194  223  51 873  99.6  191  0.4  52 064  69.2  Gallant, Cheryl
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Richmond Hill109 394  84 433  206  51 956  99.7  170  0.3  52 126  61.7  Wilfert, Bryon
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  St. Catharines111 452  84 967  242  57 827  99.7  203  0.3  58 030  68.3  Dykstra, Rick
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  St. Paul's112 449  81 121  227  58 290  99.6  258  0.4  58 548  72.2  Bennett, Carolyn
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Sarnia—Lambton104 556  78 909  219  53 299  99.5  257  0.5  53 556  67.9  Davidson, Pat
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Sault Ste. Marie88 419  68 537  206  46 243  99.6  192  0.4  46 435  67.8  Martin, Tony
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Scarborough—Agincourt110 669  72 895  172  44 838  99.6  168  0.4  45 006  61.7  Karygiannis, Jim
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Scarborough Centre/Scarborough-Centre102 922  68 205  195  42 134  99.5  226  0.5  42 360  62.1  Cannis, John
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Scarborough—Guildwood112 628  66 291  182  41 079  99.3  276  0.7  41 355  62.4  McKay, John
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Scarborough—Rouge River115 437  81 392  218  46 153  99.5  215  0.5  46 368  57.0  Lee, Derek
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Scarborough Southwest/Scarborough-Sud-Ouest105 237  67 109  185  41 667  99.5  189  0.5  41 856  62.4  Wappel, Tom
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Simcoe—Grey117 505  89 841  236  60 565  99.7  172  0.3  60 737  67.6  Guergis, Helena
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Simcoe North/Simcoe-Nord111 057  86 287  264  57 544  99.6  216  0.4  57 760  66.9  Stanton, Bruce
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry98 933  75 745  221  51 188  99.6  214  0.4  51 402  67.9  Lauzon, Guy
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Sudbury89 443  72 552  216  47 650  99.5  228  0.5  47 878  66.0  Marleau, Diane
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Thornhill116 840  88 793  234  56 372  99.6  237  0.4  56 609  63.8  Kadis, Susan
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Thunder Bay—Rainy River85 775  63 180  201  38 484  99.7  134  0.3  38 618  61.1  Boshcoff, Ken
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Thunder Bay—Superior North/Thunder Bay—Superior-Nord83 657  62 592  228  38 905  99.4  220  0.6  39 125  62.5  Comuzzi, Joe
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Timmins—James Bay/Timmins—Baie James84 001  61 083  202  37 949  99.6  169  0.4  38 118  62.4  Angus, Charlie
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Toronto Centre/Toronto-Centre114 581  89 230  229  59 112  99.6  252  0.4  59 364  66.5  Graham, Bill
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Toronto—Danforth109 713  74 862  195  50 415  99.5  242  0.5  50 657  67.7  Layton, Jack
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Trinity—Spadina106 094  88 515  260  62 450  99.6  278  0.4  62 728  70.9  Chow, Olivia
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Vaughan112 049  97 445  237  61 898  99.2  472  0.8  62 370  64.0  Bevilacqua, Maurizio
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Welland108 876  85 417  250  57 049  99.6  234  0.4  57 283  67.1  Maloney, John
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Wellington—Halton Hills100 555  77 756  220  55 080  99.7  162  0.3  55 242  71.0  Chong, Michael
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Whitby—Oshawa112 802  94 938  231  66 790  99.6  237  0.4  67 027  70.6  Flaherty, Jim
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Willowdale108 454  88 671  224  55 442  99.6  216  0.4  55 658  62.8  Peterson, Jim
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Windsor—Tecumseh116 466  84 717  237  50 747  99.5  261  0.5  51 008  60.2  Comartin, Joe
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Windsor West/Windsor-Ouest117 041  83 839  232  47 700  99.3  329  0.7  48 029  57.3  Masse, Brian
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  York Centre/York-Centre113 420  70 396  214  42 669  99.3  315  0.7  42 984  61.1  Dryden, Ken
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  York—Simcoe112 541  83 680  213  53 594  99.7  159  0.3  53 753  64.2  Van Loan, Peter
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  York South—Weston/York-Sud—Weston114 539  67 313  181  40 082  99.3  296  0.7  40 378  60.0  Tonks, Alan
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  York West/York-Ouest110 384  58 450  170  33 580  99.2  261  0.8  33 841  57.9  Sgro, Judy
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux11 410 046  8 536 359  23 781   5 658 243  99.6   24 123  0.4  5 682 366  66.6   
   
  Manitoba 
  
   
  Brandon—Souris83 510  61 903  207  37 199  99.6  138  0.4  37 337  60.3  Tweed, Merv
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia81 874  64 011  176  44 259  99.6  157  0.4  44 416  69.4  Fletcher, Steven
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Churchill73 428  46 718  143  24 966  99.6  90  0.4  25 056  53.6  Keeper, Tina
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette77 586  55 069  217  33 995  99.5  154  0.5  34 149  62.0  Mark, Inky
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Elmwood—Transcona77 997  57 561  174  33 369  99.6  133  0.4  33 502  58.2  Blaikie, Bill
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Kildonan—St. Paul77 131  61 774  176  40 628  99.7  137  0.3  40 765  66.0  Smith, Joy
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Portage—Lisgar83 381  59 970  194  36 857  99.7  123  0.3  36 980  61.7  Pallister, Brian
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Provencher81 910  60 397  173  38 365  99.6  157  0.4  38 522  63.8  Toews, Vic
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Saint Boniface/Saint-Boniface81 239  64 058  187  42 546  99.6  163  0.4  42 709  66.7  Simard, Raymond
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Selkirk—Interlake86 555  66 637  206  44 219  99.7  154  0.3  44 373  66.6  Bezan, James
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Winnipeg Centre/Winnipeg-Centre80 930  58 612  157  28 508  99.2  231  0.8  28 739  49.0  Martin, Pat
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Winnipeg North/Winnipeg-Nord79 332  54 167  150  27 253  99.5  137  0.5  27 390  50.6  Wasylycia-Leis, Judy
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Winnipeg South/Winnipeg-Sud76 871  60 430  160  41 836  99.7  111  0.3  41 947  69.4  Bruinooge, Rod
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Winnipeg South Centre/Winnipeg-Centre-Sud77 839  59 971  166  41 522  99.6  150  0.4  41 672  69.5  Neville, Anita
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux1 119 583  831 278  2 486   515 522  99.6   2 035  0.4  517 557  62.3   
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Saskatchewan 
  
   
  Battlefords—Lloydminster73 396  50 801  173  30 560  99.7  89  0.3  30 649  60.3  Ritz, Gerry
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Blackstrap73 725  58 882  182  40 487  99.7  105  0.3  40 592  68.9  Yelich, Lynne
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Cypress Hills—Grasslands65 216  45 426  159  30 137  99.7  85  0.3  30 222  66.5  Anderson, David
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River/Desnethé—Missinippi—Rivière Churchill64 416  42 315  172  24 636  99.6  88  0.4  24 724  58.4  Merasty, Gary
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Palliser67 282  50 604  152  34 675  99.8  86  0.2  34 761  68.7  Batters, Dave
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Prince Albert73 988  52 071  165  31 726  99.7  85  0.3  31 811  61.1  Fitzpatrick, Brian
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre66 374  49 242  152  33 634  99.8  73  0.2  33 707  68.5  Lukiwski, Tom
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Regina—Qu'Appelle69 014  48 709  161  30 944  99.7  93  0.3  31 037  63.7  Scheer, Andrew
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Saskatoon—Humboldt70 405  55 529  189  37 265  99.8  90  0.2  37 355  67.3  Trost, Brad
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar73 077  49 152  148  29 275  99.7  78  0.3  29 353  59.7  Skelton, Carol
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Saskatoon—Wanuskewin72 429  54 357  169  35 946  99.7  96  0.3  36 042  66.3  Vellacott, Maurice
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Souris—Moose Mountain66 223  47 145  168  30 695  99.7  83  0.3  30 778  65.3  Komarnicki, Ed
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Wascana72 508  57 280  185  39 914  99.8  94  0.2  40 008  69.8  Goodale, Ralph
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Yorkton—Melville70 880  50 914  191  32 669  99.8  80  0.2  32 749  64.3  Breitkreuz, Garry
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Totals/Totaux978 933  712 427  2 366   462 563  99.7   1 225  0.3  463 788  65.1   
   
  Alberta 
  
   
  Calgary Centre/Calgary-Centre117 439  88 354  252  54 526  99.5  274  0.5  54 800  62.0  Richardson, Lee
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Calgary Centre-North/Calgary-Centre-Nord117 252  87 581  257  55 667  99.6  213  0.4  55 880  63.8  Prentice, Jim
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Calgary East/Calgary-Est115 565  79 435  211  39 890  99.5  181  0.5  40 071  50.4  Obhrai, Deepak
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Calgary Northeast/Calgary-Nord-Est109 339  80 760  219  41 891  99.5  208  0.5  42 099  52.1  Hanger, Art
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Calgary—Nose Hill100 026  86 703  202  55 216  99.8  130  0.2  55 346  63.8  Ablonczy, Diane
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Calgary Southeast/Calgary-Sud-Est107 432  89 391  237  59 840  99.8  120  0.2  59 960  67.1  Kenney, Jason
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Calgary Southwest/Calgary-Sud-Ouest107 920  86 426  227  57 416  99.8  120  0.2  57 536  66.6  Harper, Stephen J.
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Calgary West/Calgary-Ouest103 893  92 857  289  64 761  99.7  191  0.3  64 952  69.9  Anders, Rob
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Crowfoot104 059  80 980  254  52 340  99.7  142  0.3  52 482  64.8  Sorenson, Kevin A.
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton Centre/Edmonton-Centre115 900  92 286  246  57 530  99.7  192  0.3  57 722  62.5  Hawn, Laurie
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton East/Edmonton-Est119 160  90 861  253  50 040  99.6  186  0.4  50 226  55.3  Goldring, Peter
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton—Leduc95 700  83 677  224  55 784  99.8  111  0.2  55 895  66.8  Rajotte, James
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont99 508  75 171  193  46 384  99.7  131  0.3  46 515  61.9  Lake, Mike
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton—St. Albert113 146  92 394  232  58 628  99.8  137  0.2  58 765  63.6  Williams, John
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton—Sherwood Park103 610  84 329  218  54 306  99.8  115  0.2  54 421  64.5  Epp, Ken
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Edmonton—Spruce Grove111 622  91 735  239  58 097  99.8  109  0.2  58 206  63.5  Ambrose, Rona
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Edmonton—Strathcona98 974  77 560  225  52 770  99.7  148  0.3  52 918  68.2  Jaffer, Rahim
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Fort McMurray—Athabasca88 882  65 496  179  31 549  99.7  97  0.3  31 646  48.3  Jean, Brian
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Lethbridge106 132  83 315  229  52 094  99.7  132  0.3  52 226  62.7  Casson, Rick
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Macleod97 578  75 975  210  49 746  99.7  133  0.3  49 879  65.7  Menzies, Ted
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Medicine Hat105 009  79 634  210  44 751  99.8  96  0.2  44 847  56.3  Solberg, Monte
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Peace River123 877  89 318  282  48 769  99.8  113  0.2  48 882  54.7  Warkentin, Chris
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Red Deer105 070  86 457  212  50 663  99.8  113  0.2  50 776  58.7  Mills, Bob
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Vegreville—Wainwright107 771  79 393  246  51 171  99.8  95  0.2  51 266  64.6  Benoit, Leon
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Westlock—St. Paul99 081  72 231  189  43 530  99.7  125  0.3  43 655  60.4  Storseth, Brian
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Wetaskiwin101 163  75 895  196  47 604  99.8  105  0.2  47 709  62.9  Calkins, Blaine
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Wild Rose101 690  82 230  221  54 715  99.8  127  0.2  54 842  66.7  Thompson, Myron
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Yellowhead98 009  71 664  228  43 039  99.8  94  0.2  43 133  60.2  Merrifield, Rob
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Totals/Totaux2 974 807  2 322 108  6 380   1 432 717  99.7   3 938  0.3  1 436 655  61.9   
   
  British Columbia/Colombie-Britannique 
  
   
  Abbotsford116 098  78 433  200  47 138  99.6  183  0.4  47 321  60.3  Fast, Ed
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  British Columbia Southern Interior/Colombie-Britannique-Southern Interior96 144  71 531  211  46 454  99.5  236  0.5  46 690  65.3  Atamanenko, Alex
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Burnaby—Douglas108 891  78 481  200  48 701  99.7  158  0.3  48 859  62.3  Siksay, Bill
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Burnaby—New Westminster111 048  74 848  202  44 829  99.7  144  0.3  44 973  60.1  Julian, Peter
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Cariboo—Prince George111 486  73 985  228  43 666  99.7  119  0.3  43 785  59.2  Harris, Dick
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon103 716  76 522  228  47 941  99.7  134  0.3  48 075  62.8  Strahl, Chuck
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Delta—Richmond East/Delta—Richmond-Est103 045  76 200  188  48 712  99.7  156  0.3  48 868  64.1  Cummins, John
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca110 909  87 456  216  59 429  99.8  112  0.2  59 541  68.1  Martin, Keith
Liberal
Libéral  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Fleetwood—Port Kells101 198  73 477  198  43 548  99.7  127  0.3  43 675  59.4  Grewal, Nina
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo111 721  84 802  226  53 337  99.8  101  0.2  53 438  63.0  Hinton, Betty Zane
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Kelowna—Lake Country111 206  90 574  252  57 304  99.8  116  0.2  57 420  63.4  Cannan, Ron
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Kootenay—Columbia88 637  63 571  198  40 806  99.7  129  0.3  40 935  64.4  Abbott, Jim
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Langley111 046  82 432  225  54 357  99.8  116  0.2  54 473  66.1  Warawa, Mark
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Nanaimo—Alberni112 972  91 974  290  63 102  99.8  149  0.2  63 251  68.8  Lunney, James
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Nanaimo—Cowichan116 754  91 842  292  61 057  99.8  135  0.2  61 192  66.6  Crowder, Jean
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Newton—North Delta/Newton—Delta-Nord111 050  69 725  192  43 818  99.6  174  0.4  43 992  63.1  Dhaliwal, Sukh
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  New Westminster—Coquitlam109 301  77 916  239  50 699  99.7  171  0.3  50 870  65.3  Black, Dawn
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  North Vancouver120 841  85 876  225  59 876  99.8  140  0.2  60 016  69.9  Bell, Don
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Okanagan—Coquihalla101 831  80 290  232  50 315  99.7  130  0.3  50 445  62.8  Day, Stockwell
Conservative
Conservateur  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Okanagan—Shuswap109 711  84 961  283  54 500  99.7  174  0.3  54 674  64.4  Mayes, Colin
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission110 577  81 461  216  52 120  99.8  128  0.2  52 248  64.1  Kamp, Randy
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam109 394  77 033  201  48 540  99.7  141  0.3  48 681  63.2  Moore, James
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Prince George—Peace River104 257  70 345  229  37 423  99.7  103  0.3  37 526  53.3  Hill, Jay
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Richmond106 621  77 979  172  43 689  99.6  194  0.4  43 883  56.3  Chan, Raymond
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Saanich—Gulf Islands110 284  89 920  246  65 721  99.8  134  0.2  65 855  73.2  Lunn, Gary Vincent
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Skeena—Bulkley Valley99 474  60 810  232  38 270  99.7  122  0.3  38 392  63.1  Cullen, Nathan
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale/Surrey-Sud—White Rock—Cloverdale99 317  81 122  231  56 517  99.8  99  0.2  56 616  69.8  Hiebert, Russ
Conservative
Conservateur  
   
  Surrey North/Surrey-Nord106 904  64 897  171  35 687  99.6  156  0.4  35 843  55.2  Priddy, Penny
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Vancouver Centre/Vancouver-Centre105 998  92 284  262  57 104  99.7  163  0.3  57 267  62.1  Fry, Hedy
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Vancouver East/Vancouver-Est107 421  76 678  189  42 294  99.5  200  0.5  42 494  55.4  Davies, Libby
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Vancouver Island North/Île de Vancouver-Nord109 380  84 200  265  56 442  99.8  133  0.2  56 575  67.2  Bell, Catherine
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Vancouver Kingsway115 325  79 058  210  46 168  99.4  274  0.6  46 442  58.7  Emerson, David
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Vancouver Quadra112 985  86 513  230  58 314  99.8  131  0.2  58 445  67.6  Owen, Stephen
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Vancouver South/Vancouver-Sud113 063  77 848  181  43 689  99.6  181  0.4  43 870  56.4  Dosanjh, Ujjal
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Victoria104 561  87 546  252  61 981  99.7  167  0.3  62 148  71.0  Savoie, Denise
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country124 572  93 360  235  63 635  99.8  144  0.2  63 779  68.3  Wilson, Blair
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux3 907 738  2 875 950  8 047   1 827 183  99.7   5 374  0.3  1 832 557  63.7   
   
  Yukon 
  
   
  Yukon28 674  21 493  95  14 113  99.3  93  0.7  14 206  66.1  Bagnell, Larry
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux28 674  21 493  95   14 113  99.3   93  0.7  14 206  66.1   
    
THIRTY-NINTH GENERAL ELECTION 2006 TABLE 11/TABLEAU 11 TRENTE-NEUVIÈME ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE 2006
OFFICIAL VOTING RESULTS RÉSULTATS OFFICIELS DU SCRUTIN
Voting results by electoral district
Résultats du scrutin par circonscription
 
Electoral district
-
Circonscription
 Population  Electors on the lists
-
Électeurs figurant sur les listes
Number of polling stations
-
Nombre de bureaux de scrutin
Valid ballots
-
Bulletins valides
Rejected ballots
-
Bulletins rejetés
Total
ballots
cast
-
Total des
bulletins
déposés
Percentage of voter turnout
-
Participation électorale %
Elected candidate (political affiliation)
-
Candidat élu (appartenance politique)
 No./Nbre    %    No./Nbre    %   
   
  Northwest Territories/Territoires du Nord-Ouest 
  
   
  Western Arctic37 360  28 792  86  16 132  99.7  54  0.3  16 186  56.2  Bevington, Dennis
N.D.P.
N.P.D.  
   
  Totals/Totaux37 360  28 792  86   16 132  99.7   54  0.3  16 186  56.2   
   
  Nunavut 
  
   
  Nunavut26 745  17 088  36  9 187  99.3  64  0.7  9 251  54.1  Karetak-Lindell, Nancy
Liberal
Libéral  
   
  Totals/Totaux26 745  17 088  36   9 187  99.3   64  0.7  9 251  54.1   
    
   
  Grand total30 007 094  23 054 615  65 477   14 817 159  99.4   91 544  0.6  14 908 703  64.7   
    
 
NOTE:Voter turnout is calculated by dividing the total number of ballots cast by the number of electors on the lists.
La participation électorale représente le total des bulletins déposés en regard du nombre d'électeurs figurant sur les listes.