Complete list of confirmed candidates by province and territory
Complete list of confirmed candidates by province and territory
Newfoundland ·
Prince
Edward Island · Nova
Scotia · New
Brunswick · Quebec
Ontario ·
Manitoba ·
Saskatchewan ·
Alberta ·
British
Columbia
Yukon ·
Northwest
Territories · Nunavut
59001 – Burnaby–Douglas
- Kenneth Edgar King
(Progressive Conservative) - Alan McDonnell
(Canadian Alliance) - Roger Perkins
(Communist) - Svend Robinson
(N.D.P) - Francesca Zumpano
(Liberal)
59002 – Cariboo–Chilcotin
- Al Charlebois
(Marxist-Leninist) - Pamela J. Culbert
(Progressive Conservative) - Philip Mayfield
(Canadian Alliance) - John McCarvill
(Liberal) - Raymond John Skelly
(N.D.P) - William Turkel
(Independent)
59003 – Delta–South Richmond
- John M. Cummins
(Canadian Alliance) - Jim Doswell
(Liberal) - Ernie Fulton
(N.D.P) - Curtis MacDonald
(Progressive Conservative) - Frank Wagner
(No Affiliation) - Allan Warnke
(Canadian Action)
59004 – Dewdney–Alouette
- Malcolm James Crockett
(N.D.P) - Gord Kehler
(Progressive Conservative) - Grant McNally
(Canadian Alliance) - Jatinder Sidhu
(Liberal)
59005 – Esquimalt–Juan de Fuca
- Casey Brennan
(Green Party) - Carol E. Harris
(N.D.P) - Keith Martin
(Canadian Alliance) - Paul E. Tessier
(Natural Law Party) - Alan Thompson
(Liberal) - John Vukovic
(Progressive Conservative)
59006 – Fraser Valley
- Debbie Anderson
(Canadian Action) - Carol Battaglio
(Green Party) - Chris Bolster
(Communist) - Rob Lees
(N.D.P) - Rocky Nenka
(Progressive Conservative) - Norm Siefken
(Marijuana Party) - Hal H. Singleton
(Liberal) - Chuck Strahl
(Canadian Alliance) - Ed Van Woudenberg
(No Affiliation)
59007 – Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys
- Betty Hinton
(Canadian Alliance) - Jon Moser
(Liberal) - Randy Patch
(Progressive Conservative) - Nelson Riis
(N.D.P) - Ernie Schmidt
(Canadian Action)
59008 – Kelowna
- Joe Leask
(Liberal) - Doug Mallo
(Progressive Conservative) - Jack W. Peach
(Canadian Action) - John O. Powell
(N.D.P) - Werner Schmidt
(Canadian Alliance)
59009 – Kootenay–Columbia
- Jim Abbott
(Canadian Alliance) - Jubilee Rose Cacaci
(Green Party) - Delvin R. Chatterson
(Liberal) - Andrea Dunlop
(N.D.P) - Jerry Pirie
(Progressive Conservative)
59010 – Langley–Abbotsford
- Bev Braaten
(Progressive Conservative) - Steve Ferguson
(Liberal) - Paul Latham
(N.D.P) - Harold John Ludwig
(No Affiliation) - Randy White
(Canadian Alliance)
59011 – Nanaimo–Alberni
- Brunie Brunie
(Independent) - Hira Chopra
(Liberal) - Bill Holdom
(N.D.P) - Marty Howe
(Natural Law Party) - Donald Lavallee
(Marijuana Party) - James D. Lunney
(Canadian Alliance) - Bill McCullough
(Progressive Conservative)
59012 – Nanaimo–Cowichan
- Norm Abbey
(Green Party) - Doug Catley
(Canadian Action) - Marshall Cooper
(Liberal) - Reed Elley
(Canadian Alliance) - Cynthia-Mary Hemsworth
(Progressive Conservative) - Garth Mirau
(N.D.P) - Meaghan Walker-Williams
(Marijuana Party)
59013 – New Westminster–Coquitlam–Burnaby
- Paul Forseth
(Canadian Alliance) - Hanne Gidora
(Communist) - François C. Nantel
(Green Party) - Lee Rankin
(Liberal) - Mike Redmond
(Progressive Conservative) - Brian Sproule
(Marxist-Leninist) - Lorrie Williams
(N.D.P)
59014 – Okanagan–Shuswap
- K. No Daniels
(No Affiliation) - Wayne Alexander Fowler
(N.D.P) - Marvin Friesen
(Liberal) - Vera Gottlieb
(Canadian Action) - David Lethbridge
(Communist) - Darrel Stinson
(Canadian Alliance) - Sheila Marguerite Wardman
(Progressive Conservative)
59015 – North Vancouver
- Tunya Audain
(Marijuana Party) - Bill Bell
(Liberal) - Dallas Collis
(Independent) - Rusty Corben
(Independent) - Michael Hill
(Marxist-Leninist) - Diana Jewell
(Canadian Action) - Laurence Putnam
(Progressive Conservative) - Sam Schechter
(N.D.P) - Ted White
(Canadian Alliance)
59016 – Okanagan–Coquihalla
- Tom Chapman
(Liberal) - Stockwell Day
(Canadian Alliance) - Ken Ellis
(N.D.P) - Clay Harmon
(No Affiliation) - Elizabeth Innes
(Natural Law Party) - Harry Naegel
(Green Party) - Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell
(Marxist-Leninist) - Gordon John Seiter
(Progressive Conservative) - Larry Taylor
(Canadian Action) - Teresa Taylor
(Marijuana Party)
59017 – Port Moody–Coquitlam–Port Coquitlam
- Jamie Arden
(N.D.P) - Will Arlow
(Canadian Action) - Paul Geddes
(Marijuana Party) - George Gidora
(Communist) - Joe Gluska
(Progressive Conservative) - Dave King
(Green Party) - James Moore
(Canadian Alliance) - Lou Sekora
(Liberal)
59018 – Prince George–Bulkley Valley
- John Grogan
(Green Party) - Dick Harris
(Canadian Alliance) - David MacKay
(Marxist-Leninist) - Oliver William Ray
(Progressive Conservative) - Jeannette Townsend
(Liberal) - John Van der Woude
(No Affiliation) - Mark Walsh
(N.D.P) - Suzanne Woodrow
(Canadian Action)
59019 – Prince George–Peace River
- Jan Christiansen
(Progressive Conservative) - Hilary Crowley
(Green Party) - Henry A. Dunbar
(Canadian Action) - Jay Hill
(Canadian Alliance) - Lenart Nelson
(N.D.P) - Colby Nicholson
(Marxist-Leninist) - Arleene Thorpe
(Liberal)
59020 – Richmond
- Raymond Chan
(Liberal) - Kevan Hudson
(Green Party) - Kathy McClement
(Natural Law Party) - Gail Paquette
(N.D.P) - Joe Peschisolido
(Canadian Alliance) - Edith Petersen
(Marxist-Leninist) - Frank Peter Tofin
(Progressive Conservative)
59021 – Saanich–Gulf Islands
- Wally Du Temple
(Green Party) - Karen Knott
(Liberal) - Kathleen Lapeyrouse
(Natural Law Party) - Gary Lunn
(Canadian Alliance) - Dan Moreau
(No Affiliation) - Pat O'Neill
(N.D.P) - Don Page
(Progressive Conservative) - Charley Stimac
(Communist)
59022 – Skeena
- Roger Colin Benham
(Green Party) - Cliff Brown
(Natural Law Party) - Andy Burton
(Canadian Alliance) - Kevin Lee Glowinski
(Progressive Conservative) - Larry Guno
(N.D.P) - George Joseph
(No Affiliation) - Rhoda Witherly
(Liberal)
59023 – South Surrey–White Rock–Langley
- Mavis Louise Becker
(Marijuana Party) - Bill Brooks
(Liberal) - Steve Chitty
(Green Party) - Alistair Johnston
(Progressive Conservative) - Val Meredith
(Canadian Alliance) - Daphne Quance
(Natural Law Party) - Matt Todd
(N.D.P)
59024 – Surrey Central
- Dan Baxter
(Progressive Conservative) - Harjit Daudharia
(Communist) - Dan Goy
(N.D.P) - Gurmant Grewal
(Canadian Alliance) - David Walters
(Green Party) - Peter Warkentin
(Liberal)
59025 – Surrey North
- Chuck Cadman
(Canadian Alliance) - Tyler Campbell
(Communist) - Dareck Faichuk
(Progressive Conservative) - Gerhard Herwig
(No Affiliation) - Art Hildebrant
(N.D.P) - Brian Lutes
(Green Party) - Shinder Purewal
(Liberal)
59026 – Vancouver Centre
- Kimball Cariou
(Communist) - Marc Emery
(Marijuana Party) - Hedy Fry
(Liberal) - Jamie-Lee Hamilton
(Green Party) - Jeff Jewell
(Canadian Action) - Lee Johnson
(Progressive Conservative) - Valerie Laporte
(Natural Law Party) - John Mortimer
(Canadian Alliance) - Scott Robertson
(N.D.P) - Joseph Theriault
(Marxist-Leninist)
59027 – Vancouver East
- Brian Bacon
(Canadian Action) - Edna Mathilda Brass
(No Affiliation) - Libby Davies
(N.D.P) - Rosemary F. Galte
(Natural Law Party) - Gloria Anne Kieler
(No Affiliation) - Mason Loh
(Liberal) - David Malmo-Levine
(Marijuana Party) - Sal Vetro
(Canadian Alliance) - Michael Walsh
(Progressive Conservative) - Kelly Elizabeth White
(Green Party)
59028 – Vancouver Island North
- John Duncan
(Canadian Alliance) - Jack East
(Marxist-Leninist) - John Krell
(No Affiliation) - Nancy More
(Natural Law Party) - Pam Munroe
(Green Party) - Daniel P. Smith
(Liberal) - David R. Tingley
(Progressive Conservative) - Alex Turner
(N.D.P)
59029 – Vancouver Kingsway
- Connie Fogal
(Canadian Action) - Sophia Leung
(Liberal) - Elwyn Patterson
(Communist) - Donna Petersen
(Marxist-Leninist) - Phillip Petrik
(Green Party) - Alice Wong
(Canadian Alliance) - Kanman Wong
(Progressive Conservative) - Victor Wong
(N.D.P)
59030 – Vancouver Quadra
- Steven Beck
(Natural Law Party) - Bill Clarke
(Progressive Conservative) - Kerry-Lynne Findlay
(Canadian Alliance) - Anne Jamieson
(Marxist-Leninist) - Stephen Owen
(Liberal) - Chris Shaw
(Canadian Action) - Doug Warkentin
(Green Party) - Loretta Woodcock
(N.D.P)
59031 – Vancouver South–Burnaby
- Charles Boylan
(Marxist-Leninist) - Michelle Jasmine Chang
(No Affiliation) - Herb Dhaliwal
(Liberal) - Herschel Hardin
(N.D.P) - Ron Jack
(Canadian Alliance) - Derrick O'Keefe
(Independent) - Prince Pabbies
(Natural Law Party) - Imtiaz Popat
(Green Party) - Adam Sealey
(Canadian Action) - Dan Tidball
(Progressive Conservative)
59032 – Victoria
- David Anderson
(Liberal) - Chuck Beyer
(Marijuana Party) - Lorenzo A. Bouchard
(Independent) - Brian Burchill
(Progressive Conservative) - Cal Danyluk
(Natural Law Party) - Bruce Hallsor
(Canadian Alliance) - Mary Moreau
(No Affiliation) - Scott Rushton
(Communist) - Joan Elizabeth Russow
(Green Party) - David Turner
(N.D.P)
59033 – Kootenay–Boundary–Okanagan
- Bill Barlee
(Liberal) - Bev Collins
(Canadian Action) - Michele Elise Duncan
(Progressive Conservative) - Jim Gouk
(Canadian Alliance) - Annie Holtby
(Natural Law Party) - Dan Loehndorf
(Marijuana Party) - Don Scarlett
(N.D.P) - Andrew Shadrack
(Green Party)
59034 – West Vancouver–Sunshine Coast
- Jane Bishop
(Green Party) - Marc Bombois
(Canadian Action) - Dana Larsen
(Marijuana Party) - Kate Manvell
(Progressive Conservative) - Ian McKay
(Liberal) - John Reynolds
(Canadian Alliance) - Telis Savvaidis
(N.D.P)