Liste complète des candidats confirmés par province et territoire
Terre-Neuve ·
Île-du-Prince-Édouard ·
Nouvelle-Écosse ·
Nouveau-Brunswick ·
Québec
Ontario ·
Manitoba ·
Saskatchewan ·
Alberta ·
Colombie-Britannique
Yukon ·
Territoires du Nord-Ouest ·
Nunavut
47001 – Battlefords–Lloydminster
- Peter Frey
(Libéral) - Gerry Ritz
(Alliance Canadienne) - Elgin Wayne Wyatt
(N.P.D.) - Harry Zamonsky
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
47002 – Blackstrap
- Noreen Johns
(N.P.D.) - Neil Sinclair
(Parti Vert) - Tim Stephenson
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Lynne Yelich
(Alliance Canadienne) - J. Wayne Zimmer
(Libéral)
47003 – Rivière Churchill
- Brendan Cross
(Action canadienne) - Ray Funk
(N.P.D.) - Rick Laliberte
(Libéral) - Kerry Peterson
(Alliance Canadienne) - David J. Rogers
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
47004 – Cypress Hills–Grasslands
- David Anderson
(Alliance Canadienne) - Marlin Bryce Belt
(Libéral) - William Caton
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Keith Murch
(N.P.D.)
47005 – Palliser
- Don Findlay
(Alliance Canadienne) - Garry Johnson
(Libéral) - Dick Proctor
(N.P.D.) - Brent Shirkey
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
47006 – Prince Albert
- Brian Fitzpatrick
(Alliance Canadienne) - Tim Longworth
(Libéral) - Dennis J. Nowoselsky
(N.P.D.) - David Orchard
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Benjamin Webster
(Parti Vert)
47007 – Regina–Qu'Appelle
- Melvin Isnana
(Libéral) - Don Leier
(Alliance Canadienne) - Lorne Nystrom
(N.P.D.)
47008 – Regina–Lumsden–Lake Centre
- Hem Juttla
(Libéral) - John Solomon
(N.P.D.) - Larry Spencer
(Alliance Canadienne)
47009 – Saskatoon–Humboldt
- Morris Bodnar
(Libéral) - Jason Hanson
(Parti Vert) - Lori K. Isinger
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Michelle Luciuk
(Action canadienne) - Jim Pankiw
(Alliance Canadienne) - Armand Roy
(N.P.D.)
47010 – Saskatoon–Rosetown–Biggar
- Dale W. Buxton
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Alice Farness
(Libéral) - Dennis Gruending
(N.P.D.) - Carol Skelton
(Alliance Canadienne)
47011 – Souris–Moose Mountain
- Roy H. Bailey
(Alliance Canadienne) - Tom Cameron
(N.P.D.) - Myles Fuchs
(Libéral) - Larry Gabruch
(Progressiste-Conservateur)
47012 – Saskatoon–Wanuskewin
- Kirk Eggum
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - David Greenfield
(Parti Vert) - Bill Patrick
(Libéral) - Maurice Vellacott
(Alliance Canadienne) - Hugh Walker
(N.P.D.)
47013 – Wascana
- Wayne Gilmer
(Action canadienne) - Ralph Goodale
(Libéral) - Garth Ormiston
(N.P.D.) - James Rybchuk
(Alliance Canadienne)
47014 – Yorkton–Melville
- Garry Breitkreuz
(Alliance Canadienne) - Peter Champagne
(N.P.D.) - Brent Haas
(Progressiste-Conservateur) - Ken Pilon
(Libéral)