Secondary menu
Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 40th General Election
ALBERTA
48001 - FORT MCMURRAY–ATHABASCA (7)
- JEAN, Brian (Conservative)
- MALCOLM, John (FPNP)
- REIMER, Shawn (Independent)
- RICHARDS, Dylan (Green Party)
- STRYDHORST, Jacob (Christian Heritage Party)
- VOYAGEUR, Mark (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WEBB, John (Liberal)
48002 - CALGARY EAST (5)
- COATES, Nathan David (Green Party)
- DEVINE, Jason (Communist)
- KENNEDY, Bernie (Liberal)
- OBHRAI, Deepak (Conservative)
- VAUGHAN, Ian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48003 - CALGARY CENTRE-NORTH (6)
- ASKIN, Peggy (Marxist-Leninist)
- CHAN, John (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DONOVAN, Eric (Green Party)
- JAMES, Doug (Liberal)
- McNEIL, Jason E. (Libertarian)
- PRENTICE, Jim (Conservative)
48004 - CALGARY NORTHEAST (6)
- AHMAD, Abeed Monty (Green Party)
- BLANCHARD, Daniel (Marxist-Leninist)
- DEY, Vinay (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KANG, Sanam S. (Liberal)
- RICHARD, Roger (No Affiliation)
- SHORY, Devinder (Conservative)
48005 - CALGARY–NOSE HILL (4)
- ABLONCZY, Diane (Conservative)
- HAJJ, Tony (Green Party)
- NEWMAN, Anoush (Liberal)
- SUNDBERG, Stephanie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48006 - CALGARY CENTRE (5)
- GROCHOWSKI, Antony Tony (Independent)
- KIM, Heesung (Liberal)
- KINCH, Tyler (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- ODD, Natalie (Green Party)
- RICHARDSON, Lee (Conservative)
48007 - CALGARY SOUTHEAST (4)
- CARROLL, Brad (Liberal)
- CHANDLER, Margaret (Green Party)
- KENNEY, Jason (Conservative)
- WILLOTT, Chris (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48008 - CALGARY SOUTHWEST (6)
- CHRISTIE, Kelly (Green Party)
- HARPER, Stephen (Conservative)
- HEATHER, Larry R. (Christian Heritage Party)
- HEFFERNAN, Holly (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LAMONTAGNE, Marlene (Liberal)
- YOUNG, Dennis (Libertarian)
48009 - CALGARY WEST (6)
- ANDERS, Rob (Conservative)
- PHELPS BONDAROFF, Teale (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- POLLOCK, Jennifer (Liberal)
- SCHMIDT, Kirk (Independent)
- VACHON, André (Marxist-Leninist)
- WEEKS, Randy (Green Party)
48010 - CROWFOOT (4)
- HOWE, Sharon L. (Liberal)
- KETTENBACH, Kaitlin (Green Party)
- PARKER, Ellen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SORENSON, Kevin (Conservative)
48011 - EDMONTON–MILL WOODS–BEAUMONT (5)
- BUTLER, Mike (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HRUSHKA, David Allan (Green Party)
- LAKE, Mike (Conservative)
- RANKIN, Naomi (Communist)
- SAROYA, Indira (Liberal)
48012 - EDMONTON CENTRE (5)
- HAWN, Laurie (Conservative)
- MARTYN, Donna (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MORTON, Peggy (Marxist-Leninist)
- PARKER, David James (Green Party)
- WACHOWICH, Jim (Liberal)
48013 - EDMONTON EAST (4)
- CAPNERHURST, Trey (Green Party)
- GOLDRING, Peter (Conservative)
- LASKOSKI, Stephanie (Liberal)
- MARTIN, Ray (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48014 - EDMONTON–LEDUC (4)
- KENNEDY, Valerie (Green Party)
- RAJOTTE, James (Conservative)
- RAZGA, Hana (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SMITH, Donna Lynn (Liberal)
48015 - EDMONTON–ST. ALBERT (4)
- BURKHART, Dave (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- JOHNSTON, Peter (Green Party)
- RATHGEBER, Brent (Conservative)
- SLEIMAN, Sam (Liberal)
48016 - EDMONTON–SHERWOOD PARK (5)
- ERFANI, Nina (Green Party)
- FORD, James (Independent)
- LABELLE, Brian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SZOSTAK, Rick (Liberal)
- UPPAL, Tim (Conservative)
48017 - EDMONTON–SPRUCE GROVE (4)
- AMBROSE, Rona (Conservative)
- AUSTIN, Chris (Liberal)
- PHILLIPS, Barb (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WALKER, Wendy (Green Party)
48018 - EDMONTON–STRATHCONA (5)
- DUNCAN, Linda (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HUNTER, Kevan (Marxist-Leninist)
- JAFFER, Rahim (Conservative)
- ROY, Claudette (Liberal)
- THRALL, Jane (Green Party)
48019 - LETHBRIDGE (5)
- CAPP, Geoffrey (Christian Heritage Party)
- CASSON, Rick (Conservative)
- CORMICAN, Michael Joseph (Liberal)
- SANDILANDS, Mark (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SWAGAR, Amanda (Green Party)
48020 - MACLEOD (5)
- KNOWLTON, Stan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- McCOLLUM, Jared (Green Party)
- MENZIES, Ted (Conservative)
- PAYNTER, Isabel (Liberal)
- SLINGERLAND, Marc (Christian Heritage Party)
48021 - MEDICINE HAT (7)
- BOTTER, Bev (Liberal)
- DODD, Kevin (Green Party)
- PATRICK, David S. (Independent)
- PAYNE, LaVar (Conservative)
- REGEHR, Wally (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SHOCK, Dean (Independent)
- VANDESTROET, Frans (Christian Heritage Party)
48022 - PEACE RIVER (6)
- BOUCHER RYMHS, Adele (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MAISONNEUVE, Liliane (Liberal)
- SIGGELKOW, Edwin (CAP)
- SIMARD, Mélanie (Libertarian)
- VILLEBRUN, Jennifer (Green Party)
- WARKENTIN, Chris (Conservative)
48023 - RED DEER (4)
- BEDFORD, Evan (Green Party)
- DREESHEN, Earl (Conservative)
- MARKS, Garfield (Liberal)
- SOMERVILLE, Stuart (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48024 - VEGREVILLE–WAINWRIGHT (4)
- BENOIT, Leon (Conservative)
- CAMPBELL, Adam (Liberal)
- MUNSEY, William (Green Party)
- STONE, Ray (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48025 - WESTLOCK–ST. PAUL (5)
- DRURY, Della (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HOFSTEDE, Sip (Christian Heritage Party)
- HOULE, Leila (Liberal)
- MURPHY, Aden (Green Party)
- STORSETH, Brian (Conservative)
48026 - WETASKIWIN (5)
- CALKINS, Blaine (Conservative)
- DILLON, Rita Katherine (Liberal)
- MANN, Shawn (CAP)
- PARSONS, Les (Green Party)
- ROBSON, Tim (NDP-New Democratic Party)
48027 - WILD ROSE (5)
- FOX, Lisa (Green Party)
- HORVATH, Jeff (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- RICHARDS, Blake (Conservative)
- TURCOTT, Jenn (Liberal)
- ZOOBKOFF, Krista (Libertarian)
48028 - YELLOWHEAD (6)
- BRADE, Melissa (CAP)
- EL-RAFIH, Mohamed (Liberal)
- KUZMINSKI, Ken (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MERRIFIELD, Rob (Conservative)
- SCHAEFER, Monika (Green Party)
- WIERENGA, John M. (Christian Heritage Party)