Secondary menu
Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 40th General Election
BRITISH COLUMBIA
59001 - ABBOTSFORD (5)
- DURANT, Karen (Green Party)
- FAST, Ed (Conservative)
- FELGER, Tim (Radical Marijuana)
- RAI, Bonnie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- TRAVERSE, Lionel Dominique (Liberal)
59002 - BURNABY–DOUGLAS (5)
- CUNNINGHAM, Bill (Liberal)
- GIDORA, George (Communist)
- LEUNG, Ronald (Conservative)
- PERRY, Doug (Green Party)
- SIKSAY, Bill (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59003 - BURNABY–NEW WESTMINSTER (6)
- JULIAN, Peter (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LENOSKI, Gerry (Liberal)
- McLAREN, Carrie (Green Party)
- RAKHRA, Sam (Conservative)
- THERIAULT, Joseph (Marxist-Leninist)
- YETISEN, Ismet (Libertarian)
59004 - CARIBOO–PRINCE GEORGE (5)
- ADAMICK, Drew (Liberal)
- COLLINS, Bev (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GOOK, Douglas (Independent)
- HARRIS, Dick (Conservative)
- VAN DRIELEN, Amber (Green Party)
59005 - CHILLIWACK–FRASER CANYON (6)
- KORMENDY, Helen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LEBEAU, Barbara (Green Party)
- LUDWIG, Harold J. (Christian Heritage Party)
- O'DONNELL, Dorothy-Jean (Marxist-Leninist)
- STRAHL, Chuck (Conservative)
- SWEENEY, Myra (Liberal)
59006 - DELTA–RICHMOND EAST (4)
- BARNA, Szilvia (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CUMMINS, John (Conservative)
- LAINE, Matthew (Green Party)
- MILLER, Dana L. (Liberal)
59007 - PITT MEADOWS–MAPLE RIDGE–MISSION (7)
- BOCKING, Mike (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GILDERSLEEVE, Mike (Green Party)
- KAMP, Randy (Conservative)
- MONDS, Jeff (Libertarian)
- NICHOLSON, Evans (Independent)
- OLSON, Dan (Liberal)
- RICHARDSON, Chum (Independent)
59008 - ESQUIMALT–JUAN DE FUCA (6)
- BURGIS, Jennifer (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DeSOUZA, Troy (Conservative)
- GORDON, Brian G. (Green Party)
- MARTIN, Keith (Liberal)
- NEY, Philip G. (Independent)
- RHODES, Brad (CAP)
59009 - FLEETWOOD–PORT KELLS (4)
- FERNANDO, Nao (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GREWAL, Nina (Conservative)
- LOCKE, Brenda (Liberal)
- NEWBOLD, Brian (Green Party)
59010 - KAMLOOPS–THOMPSON–CARIBOO (4)
- CAVERS, Donovan Grube (Green Party)
- CRAWFORD, Michael (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- McLEOD, Cathy (Conservative)
- SOMMERFELD, Ken (Liberal)
59011 - KELOWNA–LAKE COUNTRY (5)
- CABOTT, Diana (Liberal)
- CANNAN, Ron (Conservative)
- HALEY, Mark (Communist)
- LAKES, Tish (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- REID, Angela (Green Party)
59012 - KOOTENAY–COLUMBIA (4)
- ABBOTT, Jim (Conservative)
- AITCHISON, Betty (Liberal)
- MOORE, Ralph (Green Party)
- PENDLETON, Leon R. (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59013 - LANGLEY (5)
- CLAXTON, Andrew (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GRAY, Jake (Liberal)
- GRAY, Ron (Christian Heritage Party)
- MEYER, Patrick (Green Party)
- WARAWA, Mark (Conservative)
59014 - NANAIMO–ALBERNI (6)
- BILEY, Barbara (Marxist-Leninist)
- FRYER, John (Green Party)
- LUNNEY, James (Conservative)
- MAARTMAN, Zeni (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- PESIK, Richard (Liberal)
- WAGNER, Frank (Christian Heritage Party)
59015 - NANAIMO–COWICHAN (5)
- CROWDER, Jean (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- EAST, Jack (Marxist-Leninist)
- ELLEY, Reed (Conservative)
- KNIGHTON, Christina (Green Party)
- SCOTT, Brian (Liberal)
59016 - NEWTON–NORTH DELTA (7)
- DAUDHARIA, Harjit (Communist)
- DHALIWAL, Sukh (Liberal)
- MILLER-COUSINEAU, James William (Independent)
- PANDHER, Sandeep (Conservative)
- SHAVLUK, John (Independent)
- TOWNSLEY, Teresa (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WALKER, Liz (Green Party)
59017 - NEW WESTMINSTER–COQUITLAM (6)
- BLACK, Dawn (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DAHLBY, Lewis C. (Libertarian)
- HASSEN, Michelle (Liberal)
- MARTIN, Yonah (Conservative)
- SMITH, Marshall (Green Party)
- VERRIER, Roland (Marxist-Leninist)
59018 - OKANAGAN–SHUSWAP (6)
- ALLEN, Huguette (Green Party)
- BROWN, Alice (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CAMPBELL, Gordie (No Affiliation)
- FRANCIS, Janna (Liberal)
- MAYES, Colin (Conservative)
- SEYMOUR, Darren (CAP)
59019 - NORTH VANCOUVER (5)
- AUDAIN, Tunya (Libertarian)
- BELL, Don (Liberal)
- CHARROIS, Michael (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SAXTON, Andrew (Conservative)
- STEPHENSON, Jim (Green Party)
59020 - OKANAGAN–COQUIHALLA (4)
- BOUCHARD, Dan (Green Party)
- DAY, Stockwell (Conservative)
- HALLFORD, Valerie (Liberal)
- POYNTING, Ralph (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59021 - PORT MOODY–WESTWOOD–PORT COQUITLAM (5)
- BRINDAMOUR, Rod (Green Party)
- GILLESPIE, Rob (Libertarian)
- McKINNON, Ron (Liberal)
- MOORE, James (Conservative)
- ROYER, Zoë (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59022 - PRINCE GEORGE–PEACE RIVER (4)
- BEKKERING, Betty (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CROWLEY, Hilary (Green Party)
- GIDNEY, Lindsay (Liberal)
- HILL, Jay (Conservative)
59023 - RICHMOND (6)
- CHAN, Raymond (Liberal)
- CHEN, Wei Ping (Independent)
- JACKAMAN, Dale (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- TO, Dobie Yiu-Chung (Independent)
- WOLFE, Michael Anthony (Green Party)
- WONG, Alice (Conservative)
59024 - SAANICH–GULF ISLANDS (8)
- ARNEY, Jeremy (CAP)
- LEIER, Dale P. (Libertarian)
- LEWIS, Andrew (Green Party)
- LUNN, Gary (Conservative)
- MOREAU, Dan (Christian Heritage Party)
- O'BRIEN, Patricia (WBP)
- PENN, Briony (Liberal)
- WEST, Julian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59025 - SKEENA–BULKLEY VALLEY (6)
- ARENDT, Hondo (Green Party)
- CULLEN, Nathan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GOODACRE, Mary-Etta (CAP)
- MORHART, Corinna (Liberal)
- SMITH, Sharon (Conservative)
- TAYLOR, Rod (Christian Heritage Party)
59026 - BRITISH COLUMBIA SOUTHERN INTERIOR (5)
- ATAMANENKO, Alex (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- JAGPAL, Brenda (Liberal)
- MOREL, Andy (Green Party)
- SPROULE, Brian (Marxist-Leninist)
- ZANDEE, Rob (Conservative)
59027 - SOUTH SURREY–WHITE ROCK–CLOVERDALE (5)
- BLAIR, David (Green Party)
- HIEBERT, Russ (Conservative)
- HIGGINBOTHAM, Judy (Liberal)
- MARLATT, Brian (PC Party)
- PRONTZOS, Peter (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59028 - SURREY NORTH (9)
- ARAB, Rachid (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CADMAN, Dona (Conservative)
- FRANK, Psam (CAP)
- JOEHL, Alex (Libertarian)
- KASHAGAMA, Dan (Green Party)
- KEENAN, Bernadette (Independent)
- LANGLANDS, Nikolas (PC Party)
- MUHAMMAD, Marc (Liberal)
- PIELAK, Kevin (Christian Heritage Party)
59029 - VANCOUVER CENTRE (6)
- BYERS, Michael (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CARR, Adriane (Green Party)
- CLARKE, John (Libertarian)
- FRY, Hedy (Liberal)
- HILL, Michael (Marxist-Leninist)
- MAYENCOURT, Lorne (Conservative)
59030 - VANCOUVER EAST (6)
- CARR, Mike (Green Party)
- DAVIES, Libby (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- JAMIESON, Anne (Marxist-Leninist)
- KRAWCZYK, Betty (Work Less Party)
- LOW, Ken (Liberal)
- WARAWA, Ryan (Conservative)
59031 - VANCOUVER ISLAND NORTH (5)
- BELL, Catherine (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DRAPER, Jason (Independent)
- DUNCAN, John (Conservative)
- FLEISCHER, Geoff (Liberal)
- STONE, Philip (Green Party)
59032 - VANCOUVER KINGSWAY (7)
- CARIOU, Kimball (Communist)
- DAVIES, Don (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KADIOGLU, Matt (Libertarian)
- PETERSEN, Donna (Marxist-Leninist)
- RAYEK, Salomon (Conservative)
- WARKENTIN, Doug (Green Party)
- YUAN, Wendy (Liberal)
59033 - VANCOUVER QUADRA (5)
- BARENS, Norris (Libertarian)
- CAPLAN, David (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GRICE, Dan (Green Party)
- MEREDITH, Deborah (Conservative)
- MURRAY, Joyce (Liberal)
59034 - VANCOUVER SOUTH (5)
- BOYLAN, Charles (Marxist-Leninist)
- CHAMBERS, Ann (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DOSANJH, Ujjal (Liberal)
- GULYAS, Csaba (Green Party)
- YOUNG, Wai (Conservative)
59035 - VICTORIA (5)
- COOPER, John (Christian Heritage Party)
- McCLINTOCK, Jack (Conservative)
- PARK SHANNON, Anne (Liberal)
- SAAB, Adam (Green Party)
- SAVOIE, Denise (NDP-New Democratic Party)
59036 - WEST VANCOUVER–SUNSHINE COAST–SEA TO SKY COUNTRY (4)
- FORST, Bill (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SUTHERLAND, Ian (Liberal)
- WESTON, John (Conservative)
- WILSON, Blair (Green Party)