Secondary menu
Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 40th General Election
MANITOBA
46001 - BRANDON–SOURIS (6)
- BARNES, Dave (Green Party)
- BOUCHÉ, John (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DONDO, Jerome (Christian Heritage Party)
- GALLAGHER, Lisa (Communist)
- TWEED, Merv (Conservative)
- WILLARD, Martha Jo (Liberal)
46002 - CHARLESWOOD–ST. JAMES–ASSINIBOIA (5)
- FLETCHER, Steven (Conservative)
- FRIESEN, Bob (Liberal)
- PRICE, Mark (Christian Heritage Party)
- SHIELLS, Fiona (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- TIMLICK, Brian (Green Party)
46003 - CHURCHILL (4)
- ASHTON, Niki (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DAUDRICH, Wally (Conservative)
- HARVIE, Saara (Green Party)
- KEEPER, Tina (Liberal)
46004 - DAUPHIN–SWAN RIVER–MARQUETTE (6)
- ANDRES, David (Christian Heritage Party)
- MARK, Inky (Conservative)
- MENZIES, Wendy (Liberal)
- PREFONTAINE, Charles (PPP)
- STOREY, Kate (Green Party)
- STRYNADKA, Ron (NDP-New Democratic Party)
46005 - ELMWOOD–TRANSCONA (5)
- HRYNKOW, Chris (Green Party)
- MALOWAY, Jim (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- PENNER, Wes (Liberal)
- SCOTT, Robert (Christian Heritage Party)
- STEEN, Thomas (Conservative)
46006 - KILDONAN–ST. PAUL (6)
- BOWKETT, Kevan (Green Party)
- EADIE, Ross (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HIEBERT, Eduard (Independent)
- HUGHES, Lesley (Liberal)
- LOEWEN, Jordan (Christian Heritage Party)
- SMITH, Joy (Conservative)
46007 - PORTAGE–LISGAR (5)
- ALLI, Mohamed (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HOEPPNER, Candice (Conservative)
- HOWATT, Charlie (Green Party)
- KLASSEN, Ted (Liberal)
- LODDER, Len (Christian Heritage Party)
46008 - PROVENCHER (5)
- GIBSON, Janine (Green Party)
- HIEBERT, Shirley (Liberal)
- MARTIN, Ross (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- REIMER, David (Christian Heritage Party)
- TOEWS, Vic (Conservative)
46009 - SAINT BONIFACE (5)
- GLOVER, Shelly (Conservative)
- GREGOIRE, Justin (Christian Heritage Party)
- PAYETTE, Marc (Green Party)
- SCHAUBROECK, Matt (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SIMARD, Raymond (Liberal)
46010 - SELKIRK–INTERLAKE (5)
- BEZAN, James (Conservative)
- CORDNER, Pat (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MacDIARMID, Jane (Christian Heritage Party)
- WALSH, Kevin (Liberal)
- WHITEMAN, Glenda (Green Party)
46011 - WINNIPEG CENTRE (8)
- ACKERMAN, Ed (Independent)
- CHAN, Joe (Independent)
- DAODU, Kenny (Conservative)
- HURLEY, Dan (Liberal)
- KLASSEN, Jessie (Green Party)
- MARTIN, Pat (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MORRISSEAU, Lyle (FPNP)
- RANKIN, Darrell (Communist)
46012 - WINNIPEG NORTH (6)
- JOHANNSON, Catharine (Green Party)
- KOMARNISKI, Frank (Communist)
- LARKIN, Ray (Conservative)
- MARION, Marcelle (Liberal)
- POISSON, Roger F. (PPP)
- WASYLYCIA-LEIS, Judy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
46013 - WINNIPEG SOUTH (5)
- BRUINOOGE, Rod (Conservative)
- COSBY, David (Green Party)
- LOEWEN, John (Liberal)
- LOEWEN-STEFFANO, Heidi (Christian Heritage Party)
- ROBERT, Sean (NDP-New Democratic Party)
46014 - WINNIPEG SOUTH CENTRE (4)
- HEINRICHS, Rachel (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KENNERD, Trevor (Conservative)
- NEVILLE, Anita (Liberal)
- SCOTT, Vere (Green Party)