open Secondary menu

Complete list of confirmed candidates by province and territory


Newfoundland · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick · Quebec
Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

NEW BRUNSWICK

13001 –Acadie–Bathurst

  • Jean Gauvin
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Yvon Godin
    (N.D.P)
  • Alcide Leger
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Bernard Thériault
    (Liberal)

13002 –Beauséjour–Petitcodiac

  • Dominic LeBlanc
    (Liberal)
  • Inka Milewski
    (N.D.P)
  • Tom Taylor
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Angela Vautour
    (Progressive Conservative)

13003 –New Brunswick Southwest

  • John Erbs
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Winston Gamblin
    (Liberal)
  • Habib Kilisli
    (N.D.P)
  • Greg Thompson
    (Progressive Conservative)

13004 –Fredericton

  • Michael Dunn
    (N.D.P)
  • Allan D. Neill
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • William H. Parker
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Andy Scott
    (Liberal)
  • Raj Venugopal
    (Progressive Conservative)

13005 –Fundy–Royal

  • John Calder
    (N.D.P)
  • John Herron
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • John King
    (Liberal)
  • Rob Moore
    (Canadian Alliance)

13006 –Madawaska–Restigouche

  • Claude J. Albert
    (N.D.P)
  • Jeannot Castonguay
    (Liberal)
  • Scott Chedore
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Jean F. Dubé
    (Progressive Conservative)

13007 –Miramichi

  • Ken Clark
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Allan Goodfellow
    (N.D.P)
  • Charles Hubbard
    (Liberal)
  • David Kelly
    (Progressive Conservative)

13008 –Moncton–Riverview–Dieppe

  • Kathryn M. Barnes
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Claudette Bradshaw
    (Liberal)
  • Serge Landry
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Hélène Lapointe
    (N.D.P)
  • Laurent Maltais
    (Natural Law Party)

13009 –Saint John

  • Miville Couture
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Vern M. Garnett
    (Green Party)
  • Rod Hill
    (N.D.P)
  • Peter Touchbourne
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Elsie Wayne
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jim Wood
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Paul Zed
    (Liberal)

13010 –Tobique–Mactaquac

  • Gilles Bernier
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Adam Richardson
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Andy Savoy
    (Liberal)
  • Carolyn Van Dine
    (N.D.P)

 

back to top