open Secondary menu

Complete list of confirmed candidates by province and territory


Newfoundland · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick · Quebec
Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

NOVA SCOTIA

12001 Bras d'Or–Cape Breton

  • John M. Currie
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Rodger Cuzner
    (Liberal)
  • Michelle Dockrill
    (N.D.P)
  • Alfie MacLeod
    (Progressive Conservative)

12002 Cumberland–Colchester

  • Dianne Brushett
    (Liberal)
  • Bill Casey
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • James Arthur Harpell
    (N.D.P)
  • Bryden Ryan
    (Canadian Alliance)

12003 Dartmouth

  • Bernie Boudreau
    (Liberal)
  • Wendy Lill
    (N.D.P)
  • Tom McInnis
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jordi Morgan
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Charles Spurr
    (Marxist-Leninist)

12004 Halifax

  • Amery Boyer
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Kevin Dumont Corkill
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Paul Fitzgibbons
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Kevin Little
    (Liberal)
  • Alexa McDonough
    (N.D.P)
  • Michael G. Oddy
    (Green Party)
  • Mike Patriquen
    (Marijuana Party)

12005 Halifax West

  • Charles Cirtwill
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Gordon Earle
    (N.D.P)
  • Geoff Regan
    (Liberal)
  • Tony Seed
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Hilda Stevens
    (Canadian Alliance)

12006 Kings–Hants

  • Scott Brison
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Gerry Fulton
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Richard Hennigar
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Kaye Johnson
    (N.D.P)
  • Jim King
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Graham Jake MacDonald
    (Communist)
  • Kenneth MacEachern
    (Independent)
  • Claude O'Hara
    (Liberal)

12007 Pictou–Antigonish–Guysborough

  • Darryl Gallivan
    (Independent)
  • Harvey Henderson
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Peter G. MacKay
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Raymond Mason
    (Liberal)
  • Wendy Panagopoulos
    (N.D.P)

12008 Sackville–Musquodoboit Valley–Eastern Shore

  • Wade Marshall
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Melanie Patriquen
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Bruce Stephen
    (Liberal)
  • Bill Stevens
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Peter Stoffer
    (N.D.P)

12009 South Shore

  • Gerald Keddy
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Evan Walters
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Derek Wells
    (Liberal)
  • Bill Zimmerman
    (N.D.P)

12010 Sydney–Victoria

  • Anna Curtis-Steele
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Mark Eyking
    (Liberal)
  • Rod A.M. Farrell
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Peter Mancini
    (N.D.P)

12011 West Nova

  • Mike Donaldson
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Mark Muise
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Phil Roberts
    (N.D.P)
  • Robert Thibault
    (Liberal)

back to top