Secondary menu
Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 40th General Election
ONTARIO
35001 - AJAX–PICKERING (6)
- HARILAID, Mike (Green Party)
- HOLLAND, Mark (Liberal)
- JOHNSON, Rick (Conservative)
- NORNG, Kevin (Christian Heritage Party)
- THAVARAJASOORIER, Bala (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WILSON, Stephanie (Libertarian)
35002 - ALGOMA–MANITOULIN–KAPUSKASING (4)
- HUGHES, Carol (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MUSGROVE, Dianne (Conservative)
- REKMANS, Lorraine (Green Party)
- ST. DENIS, Brent (Liberal)
35003 - ANCASTER–DUNDAS–FLAMBOROUGH–WESTDALE (5)
- GHADDAR, Jamilé (Marxist-Leninist)
- GUYATT, Gordon (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MacFARLANE-VANDERBEEK, Arlene (Liberal)
- ORMOND, Peter (Green Party)
- SWEET, David (Conservative)
35004 - BARRIE (6)
- BROWN, Patrick (Conservative)
- CLARK, Myrna (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- FABRIZIO, Paolo (Libertarian)
- JACOBY-HAWKINS, Erich (Green Party)
- JONES, Rick (Liberal)
- NUGENT, Christine Anne (Marxist-Leninist)
35005 - BEACHES–EAST YORK (5)
- ALLESLEV, Caroline (Conservative)
- CARTER, Roger (Marxist-Leninist)
- CHURLEY, Marilyn (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MARKOVSKI, Zoran (Green Party)
- MINNA, Maria (Liberal)
35006 - BRAMALEA–GORE–MALTON (5)
- AMBLER, Stella (Conservative)
- CHILELLI, Frank (Marxist-Leninist)
- MALHI, Gurbax S. (Liberal)
- PAJOT, Mark (Green Party)
- PUNIYA, Jash (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35007 - BRAMPTON–SPRINGDALE (5)
- DHALLA, Ruby (Liberal)
- FINLAY, Dave (Green Party)
- GILL, Parm (Conservative)
- KABITSIS, Dimitrios (Communist)
- SINGH, Mani (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35008 - BRAMPTON WEST (4)
- CHMELYK, Patti (Green Party)
- KANIA, Andrew (Liberal)
- SEEBACK, Kyle (Conservative)
- SHERGILL, Jagtar (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35009 - BRANT (5)
- FUETEN, Nora (Green Party)
- GOTS, John G. (Christian Heritage Party)
- McCOLEMAN, Phil (Conservative)
- ST. AMAND, Lloyd (Liberal)
- VAN TILBORG, Brian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35010 - BURLINGTON (4)
- LAIRD, David (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MELLISH, Marnie (Green Party)
- TORSNEY, Paddy (Liberal)
- WALLACE, Mike (Conservative)
35011 - CAMBRIDGE (4)
- COSMAN, Scott (Green Party)
- GOODYEAR, Gary (Conservative)
- LOMBARDI, Max (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- ZEILSTRA, Gord (Liberal)
35012 - CARLETON–MISSISSIPPI MILLS (4)
- ARBOUR, Paul (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- COLE, Jake (Green Party)
- MACKINNON, Justin (Liberal)
- O'CONNOR, Gordon (Conservative)
35013 - CHATHAM-KENT–ESSEX (4)
- ABBOTT, Alina (Green Party)
- CADOTTE, Ron (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DAUDLIN, Matt (Liberal)
- VAN KESTEREN, Dave (Conservative)
35014 - DURHAM (5)
- LEAHY, Stephen (Green Party)
- McKEEVER, Andrew (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- ODA, Bev (Conservative)
- RANSOM, Bryan (Liberal)
- ZEKVELD, Henry (Christian Heritage Party)
35015 - DAVENPORT (8)
- FERREIRA, Peter (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- FIGUEROA, Miguel (Communist)
- FORREST, Wendy (Independent)
- LUISI, Simon (AAEV Party of Canada)
- RODRIGUES, Theresa (Conservative)
- SCOTT, Wayne (Green Party)
- SILVA, Mario (Liberal)
- THOMPSON, Sarah (Marxist-Leninist)
35016 - DON VALLEY EAST (5)
- CLEMENTS, Wayne (Green Party)
- HYNES, Mary Trapani (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KOVALENKO, Alex (Christian Heritage Party)
- McDERMOTT, Eugene (Conservative)
- RATANSI, Yasmin (Liberal)
35017 - DON VALLEY WEST (5)
- CARMICHAEL, John (Conservative)
- HOLLIDAY, Catherine (Communist)
- OLIPHANT, Rob (Liberal)
- SPARROW, David (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WILCOCK, Georgina (Green Party)
35018 - DUFFERIN–CALEDON (5)
- BISSETT, Jason (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- FINCH, Rebecca (Liberal)
- TILSON, David (Conservative)
- VAN LEEUWEN, Ard (Green Party)
- WOODS, Dean (CAP)
35019 - EGLINTON–LAWRENCE (4)
- CHATWIN, Justin (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- JAMES, Andrew (Green Party)
- OLIVER, Joe (Conservative)
- VOLPE, Joseph (Liberal)
35020 - ELGIN–MIDDLESEX–LONDON (7)
- ARLOW, Will (CAP)
- BURGON, Noel (Green Party)
- DOLBY, Ryan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HIEMSTRA, Carl (Christian Heritage Party)
- PRESTON, Joe (Conservative)
- VAN BOMMEL, Suzanne (Liberal)
- VAN HOLST, Michael (Independent)
35021 - ESSEX (4)
- BACHYNSKY, Richard (Green Party)
- NATYSHAK, Taras (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WATSON, Jeff (Conservative)
- WHELAN, Susan (Liberal)
35022 - ETOBICOKE CENTRE (4)
- KUHN, Axel (Conservative)
- SCHAFFER, Marion (Green Party)
- SCHWARTZ, Joseph (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WRZESNEWSKYJ, Borys (Liberal)
35023 - ETOBICOKE–LAKESHORE (5)
- BOYER, Patrick (Conservative)
- CORAIL, Dave (Green Party)
- IGNATIEFF, Michael (Liberal)
- McHUGH-RUSSELL, Liam (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MURRAY, Janice (Marxist-Leninist)
35024 - ETOBICOKE NORTH (5)
- BARRIFFE, Nigel (Green Party)
- DI CARLO, Anna (Marxist-Leninist)
- DUNCAN, Kirsty (Liberal)
- NAQVI, Ali (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SAROYA, Bob (Conservative)
35025 - GLENGARRY–PRESCOTT–RUSSELL (4)
- BOUDRIA, Dan (Liberal)
- CARON, Jean-Sébastien (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LEMIEUX, Pierre (Conservative)
- LEMIEUX, Sylvie (Green Party)
35026 - BRUCE–GREY–OWEN SOUND (5)
- HIBMA, Dick (Green Party)
- KIDD, Joel (Christian Heritage Party)
- McILLWRAITH, Jill (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MILLER, Larry (Conservative)
- NOBLE, Thom (Liberal)
35027 - GUELPH (10)
- BENDER, Philip (Libertarian)
- COUTO, Manuel (Marxist-Leninist)
- GARVIE, Drew (Communist)
- KING, Tom (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KLEVERING, Kornelis (Radical Marijuana)
- KOVACH, Gloria (Conservative)
- LEVENSON, Karen (AAEV Party of Canada)
- NAGY, Mike (Green Party)
- TURMEL, John (Independent)
- VALERIOTE, Frank (Liberal)
35028 - HALDIMAND–NORFOLK (6)
- ELGERSMA, Steven (Christian Heritage Party)
- FINLEY, Diane (Conservative)
- HOSKINS, Eric (Liberal)
- JOHNSTON, Stephana (Green Party)
- McHALE, Gary (Independent)
- NICHOLS, Ian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35029 - HALIBURTON–KAWARTHA LAKES–BROCK (5)
- BELL, Michael (Green Party)
- DEVOLIN, Barry (Conservative)
- SWITZER, Dave (Christian Heritage Party)
- WHITE, Marlene (Liberal)
- YARDY, Stephen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35030 - HALTON (5)
- COLLARD, Amy (Green Party)
- RAITT, Lisa (Conservative)
- RODRIGUES, Tony (Christian Heritage Party)
- TURNER, Garth (Liberal)
- WAGNER, Rob (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35031 - HAMILTON CENTRE (7)
- CHRISTOPHERSON, David (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GILES, Anthony (Libertarian)
- LIVINGSTONE, John (Green Party)
- NUSSEY, Lisa (Marxist-Leninist)
- O'CONNOR, Leon (Conservative)
- SPARROW, Ryan (Communist)
- WILSON, Helen M. (Liberal)
35032 - HAMILTON EAST–STONEY CREEK (6)
- CINO, Sam (Independent)
- Di IANNI, Larry (Liberal)
- HART DYKE, David William (Green Party)
- HILL, Gord (PC Party)
- MARSTON, Wayne (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- RUKAVINA, Frank (Conservative)
35033 - HAMILTON MOUNTAIN (4)
- ANDERSON, Terry (Conservative)
- BANHAM, Tyler (Liberal)
- BROTHERSTON, Stephen (Green Party)
- CHARLTON, Chris (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35034 - HURON–BRUCE (6)
- JOSLIN, Dave (Christian Heritage Party)
- LOBB, Ben (Conservative)
- McCLINCHEY, Greg (Liberal)
- McQUAIL, Tony (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SMITH, Glen (Green Party)
- VALENTA, Dennis (Independent)
35035 - KENORA (4)
- CAMERON, Tania (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HOLIDAY, JoJo (Green Party)
- RICKFORD, Greg (Conservative)
- VALLEY, Roger (Liberal)
35036 - KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS (4)
- ABRAMS, Brian (Conservative)
- DOWNES, Rick (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MILLIKEN, Peter (Liberal)
- WALTON, Eric (Green Party)
35037 - KITCHENER CENTRE (6)
- BITHELL, John (Green Party)
- COLE-ARNAL, Oz (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LAMKA, Amanda (Independent)
- REDMAN, Karen (Liberal)
- SUTER, Martin (Communist)
- WOODWORTH, Stephen (Conservative)
35038 - KITCHENER–CONESTOGA (4)
- ALBRECHT, Harold (Conservative)
- DA SILVA, Orlando (Liberal)
- KROPF, Jamie (Green Party)
- McNEIL, Rod (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35039 - KITCHENER–WATERLOO (8)
- BRAID, Peter (Conservative)
- CORBIERE, Mark (Independent)
- COUSINEAU, Jason (Libertarian)
- HUNTINGDON, Kyle James (CAP)
- JACOBSEN, Cindy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MacLELLAN, Cathy (Green Party)
- PORTILLO, Ramon (Communist)
- TELEGDI, Andrew (Liberal)
35040 - LANARK–FRONTENAC–LENNOX AND ADDINGTON (5)
- RATHWELL, Ernest Oliver (Radical Marijuana)
- REID, Scott (Conservative)
- REMINGTON, David (Liberal)
- WALKER, Chris (Green Party)
- WILLARD, Sandra (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35041 - LEEDS–GRENVILLE (5)
- ARMSTRONG, Steve (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- BROWN, Gord (Conservative)
- LOVEYS, Marjory (Liberal)
- McCREA, John (PC Party)
- WARNOCK, Jeanie (Green Party)
35042 - LONDON–FANSHAWE (5)
- AMBROGIO, Mary Lou (Conservative)
- GAUTHIER, Jacquie (Liberal)
- MATHYSSEN, Irene (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- O'NEAIL, Daniel (Green Party)
- VANDERHOEVEN, Leonard (Christian Heritage Party)
35043 - LONDON NORTH CENTRE (4)
- HODGE, Mary Ann (Green Party)
- HOLMES, Steve (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- PEARSON, Glen (Liberal)
- VAN MEERBERGEN, Paul (Conservative)
35044 - LONDON WEST (6)
- BARNES, Sue (Liberal)
- BARTLEY, Leslie (Christian Heritage Party)
- FERGUSON, Peter Lawrence (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HOLDER, Ed (Conservative)
- HUNTER, Steve (PC Party)
- JARABEK, Monica (Green Party)
35045 - MARKHAM–UNIONVILLE (5)
- AITKEN, Leonard (Green Party)
- FLETCHER, Duncan (Conservative)
- HAWKINS, Nadine (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- McCALLUM, John (Liberal)
- SMALL, Allen (Libertarian)
35046 - LAMBTON–KENT–MIDDLESEX (5)
- HILL, Joe (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- JANSSENS, Micheal (Christian Heritage Party)
- JOHNSTON, Jim (Green Party)
- SHIPLEY, Bev (Conservative)
- WESLEY, Jeff (Liberal)
35047 - MISSISSAUGA–BRAMPTON SOUTH (5)
- ATAULLAHJAN, Salma (Conservative)
- BAINS, Navdeep (Liberal)
- PANDHER, Karan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SULLIVAN, Tim (Marxist-Leninist)
- YOGARETNAM, Grace (Green Party)
35048 - MISSISSAUGA EAST–COOKSVILLE (5)
- BALASUNDERAM, Satish (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- BHAGAT, Melissa (Conservative)
- BHIKHA, Jaymini (Green Party)
- CHÉNIER, Pierre (Marxist-Leninist)
- GUARNIERI, Albina (Liberal)
35049 - MISSISSAUGA–ERINDALE (5)
- ALGHABRA, Omar (Liberal)
- DECHERT, Bob (Conservative)
- PIETRO, Richard (Green Party)
- RIZVI, Mustafa (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SULLIVAN, Dagmar (Marxist-Leninist)
35050 - MISSISSAUGA SOUTH (4)
- ARRISON, Hugh (Conservative)
- LAUSHWAY, Richard (Green Party)
- SZABO, Paul (Liberal)
- TURNER, Matt (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35051 - MISSISSAUGA–STREETSVILLE (6)
- BUNAG, Ralph (Independent)
- CASANOVA, Otto (Green Party)
- CROMBIE, Bonnie (Liberal)
- KHAN, Wajid (Conservative)
- PINTO, Keith (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SPANOVIC, Viktor (Independent)
35052 - NEPEAN–CARLETON (4)
- BROWN, Phil (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GADZALA, Lori (Green Party)
- MAHFOUZ, Ed (Liberal)
- POILIEVRE, Pierre (Conservative)
35053 - NEWMARKET–AURORA (6)
- BAXTER, Dorian (PC Party)
- BROWN, Lois (Conservative)
- HUBBERS, Glenn (Green Party)
- JONES, Tim (Liberal)
- LUFF, Ray (Christian Heritage Party)
- SEAWARD, Mike (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35054 - NIAGARA FALLS (4)
- GILLESPIE, Eric (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MOROCCO, Joyce (Liberal)
- NICHOLSON, Rob (Conservative)
- WILLICK, Shawn (Green Party)
35055 - NIAGARA WEST–GLANBROOK (5)
- ALLISON, Dean (Conservative)
- BYLSMA, Dave (Christian Heritage Party)
- CARTER, Heather (Liberal)
- FRERE, Sid (Green Party)
- HEATLEY, Dave (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35056 - NICKEL BELT (6)
- GRAVELLE, Claude (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- McCRACKEN, Ian (Conservative)
- PORTELANCE, Louise (Liberal)
- RUTCHINSKI, Steve (Marxist-Leninist)
- TWILLEY, Fred (Green Party)
- VILLENEUVE, Yves (Independent)
35057 - NIPISSING–TIMISKAMING (5)
- ALLEN, Dianna (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- BRIDGES, Craig (Green Party)
- MOULDEN, Andrew (CAP)
- ROTA, Anthony (Liberal)
- SINICROPE, Joe (Conservative)
35058 - NORTHUMBERLAND–QUINTE WEST (4)
- CHRISTIANSON, Russ (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MACKLIN, Paul (Liberal)
- NORLOCK, Rick (Conservative)
- TORRIE, Ralph (Green Party)
35059 - OAK RIDGES–MARKHAM (4)
- ARIFIN, Andy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CALANDRA, Paul (Conservative)
- TAYLOR, Richard (Green Party)
- TEMELKOVSKI, Lui (Liberal)
35060 - OAKVILLE (4)
- BILEK, Michelle (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- BROWN, M.A. Bonnie (Liberal)
- POLAND, Blake (Green Party)
- YOUNG, Terence (Conservative)
35061 - OSHAWA (7)
- CARRIE, Colin (Conservative)
- GERSHUNY, David (Marxist-Leninist)
- GODFREY, Sean (Liberal)
- GOSTLIN, Pat (Green Party)
- KREIDER, Alex (CAP)
- SHIELDS, Mike (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- VOGEL, Peter (Christian Heritage Party)
35062 - OTTAWA CENTRE (6)
- AKPATA, John Andrew (Radical Marijuana)
- COLLENETTE, Penny (Liberal)
- DEWAR, Paul (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- HUNTER, Jen (Green Party)
- McGARRY, Brian (Conservative)
- SOUBLIÈRE, Pierre (Marxist-Leninist)
35063 - OTTAWA–ORLÉANS (4)
- GALIPEAU, Royal (Conservative)
- GODBOUT, Marc (Liberal)
- MAILLET, Paul (Green Party)
- O'DELL, Amy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35064 - OTTAWA SOUTH (6)
- BRISSON, Jean-Serge (Libertarian)
- De SARKAR, Hijal (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GHANEM, Qais (Green Party)
- GULLON, Al (PC Party)
- McGUINTY, David (Liberal)
- SALIBI, Elie (Conservative)
35065 - OTTAWA–VANIER (7)
- BÉLANGER, Mauril (Liberal)
- GLÉMAUD, Patrick (Conservative)
- HACHÉ, Trevor (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LEGEAIS, Christian (Marxist-Leninist)
- MANOUSSI, Akbar (Green Party)
- ST-ONGE, Michel (CAP)
- TAYLOR-LARTER, Robert (Independent)
35066 - OTTAWA WEST–NEPEAN (6)
- BAIRD, John (Conservative)
- COATES, Frances (Green Party)
- McDONALD, Alex (Communist)
- PAGE, David (Independent)
- PRATT, David (Liberal)
- RIVIER, Marlene (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35067 - OXFORD (5)
- ABBOTT, Diane (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DENNIS, Martha (Liberal)
- MacDONALD, Shaun (Christian Heritage Party)
- MacKENZIE, Dave (Conservative)
- MOTT, Cathy (Green Party)
35068 - PARKDALE–HIGH PARK (7)
- BORKOWSKI, Andrew (Christian Heritage Party)
- GERSHUNY, Lorne (Marxist-Leninist)
- KENNEDY, Gerard (Liberal)
- NASH, Peggy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- PARKER, Terry (Radical Marijuana)
- RISHCHYNSKI, Robert (Green Party)
- SAWECZKO, Jilian (Conservative)
35069 - PARRY SOUND–MUSKOKA (5)
- BOULDING, Jo-Anne (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CLEMENT, Tony (Conservative)
- HODGSON, Glen (Green Party)
- McGARVEY, Jamie (Liberal)
- ROWLAND, David (Independent)
35070 - PERTH–WELLINGTON (6)
- COWLING, John (Green Party)
- DEVRIES, Irma (Christian Heritage Party)
- GARDINER, Sandra (Liberal)
- ICHIM, Julian (Marxist-Leninist)
- McMANUS, Kerry (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SCHELLENBERGER, Gary Ralph (Conservative)
35071 - PETERBOROUGH (5)
- BERRIGAN, Emily (Green Party)
- COUTO, Elaine (Marxist-Leninist)
- DEL MASTRO, Dean (Conservative)
- McGREGOR, Betsy (Liberal)
- SHARPE, Steve (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35072 - PICKERING–SCARBOROUGH EAST (6)
- BECEVELLO, Jason (Green Party)
- CHUE, Rick (Christian Heritage Party)
- KALEVAR, Chai (CAP)
- KHOURI, George (Conservative)
- McTEAGUE, Dan (Liberal)
- MOFFAT, Andrea (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35073 - PRINCE EDWARD–HASTINGS (5)
- BARNES, Paul (Independent)
- COLE, Ken (Liberal)
- COXWELL, Alan (Green Party)
- KRAMP, Daryl (Conservative)
- McMAHON, Michael (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35074 - RENFREW–NIPISSING–PEMBROKE (5)
- DEVINE, Carole (Liberal)
- GAGNÉ, Denis (Independent)
- GALLANT, Cheryl (Conservative)
- HOFFMAN, Ben (Green Party)
- McSHEFFREY, Sue (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35075 - RICHMOND HILL (4)
- DOWSETT, Wess (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LEUNG, Chungsen (Conservative)
- MARANDO, Dylan (Green Party)
- WILFERT, Bryon (Liberal)
35076 - ST. CATHARINES (5)
- ADDISON, George N. (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DYKSTRA, Rick (Conservative)
- FANNON, Jim (Green Party)
- HAMMOND, Sam (Communist)
- LASTEWKA, Walt (Liberal)
35077 - ST. PAUL'S (5)
- AGRAWAL, Anita (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- BENNETT, Carolyn (Liberal)
- ERDMAN, Justin (Green Party)
- JEWELL, Heather (Conservative)
- KITTREDGE, John (Libertarian)
35078 - SARNIA–LAMBTON (5)
- BRUZIEWICZ, Andy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DAVIDSON, Pat (Conservative)
- DESORMEAUX-MALM, Christopher (Christian Heritage Party)
- FUGARD, Tim (Liberal)
- McKEOWN, Allan (Green Party)
35079 - SAULT STE. MARIE (6)
- BICHLER, Paul (Liberal)
- MACMICHAEL, Luke (Green Party)
- MARTIN, Tony (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- McLEOD, Cory (FPNP)
- ROSS, Cameron (Conservative)
- TAFFAREL, Mike (Marxist-Leninist)
35080 - SCARBOROUGH–AGINCOURT (4)
- DOUGHERTY, Simon (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KARYGIANNIS, Jim (Liberal)
- LAU, Benson (Conservative)
- MOLDER, Adrian (Green Party)
35081 - SCARBOROUGH CENTRE (4)
- CANNIS, John (Liberal)
- HUNDT, Natalie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- JAMES, Roxanne (Conservative)
- NG, Ella (Green Party)
35082 - SCARBOROUGH–GUILDWOOD (4)
- BARTLEY, Alonzo (Green Party)
- KHAN, Sania (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KONKEL, Chuck (Conservative)
- McKAY, John (Liberal)
35083 - SCARBOROUGH–ROUGE RIVER (5)
- BANCE, Jerry (Conservative)
- LEE, Derek (Liberal)
- MERCER, Alan (Libertarian)
- NAGY, Attila (Green Party)
- SLOAN, Ryan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35084 - SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST (5)
- CROMPTON, Greg (Conservative)
- DIXON, Stefan (Green Party)
- HUSSAIN, Alamgir (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KABIR, M. H. Fatique Chowdhury (Independent)
- SIMSON, Michelle (Liberal)
35085 - SIMCOE–GREY (6)
- AUSTIN, Katy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- ELLIS, Peter (Green Party)
- GUERGIS, Helena (Conservative)
- MATROSOVS, Andrea (Liberal)
- McKIBBIN, Caley (Libertarian)
- VANDER ZAAG, Peter (Christian Heritage Party)
35086 - SIMCOE NORTH (4)
- BANIGAN, Richard (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CLARKE, Steve (Liberal)
- POWELL, Valerie (Green Party)
- STANTON, Bruce (Conservative)
35087 - STORMONT–DUNDAS–SOUTH GLENGARRY (6)
- DUGAS, DWight (CAP)
- GALGANOV, Howard (Independent)
- JALBERT, Darlene (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LAUZON, Guy (Conservative)
- RAWNSLEY, David (Green Party)
- SABOURIN, Denis (Liberal)
35088 - SUDBURY (6)
- HARRIS, Gordon (Green Party)
- LABELLE, Gerry (Conservative)
- MARLEAU, Diane (Liberal)
- MORIN, Will (FPNP)
- POPESCU, J. David (Independent)
- THIBEAULT, Glenn (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35089 - THORNHILL (4)
- KADIS, Susan (Liberal)
- KENT, Peter (Conservative)
- KOEHL, Norbert (Green Party)
- STRELCHIK, Simon (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35090 - THUNDER BAY–RAINY RIVER (4)
- AEGARD, Russ (Green Party)
- BOSHCOFF, Ken (Liberal)
- NEUMANN, Richard (Conservative)
- RAFFERTY, John (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35091 - THUNDER BAY–SUPERIOR NORTH (5)
- CARRIÈRE, Denis Andrew (Radical Marijuana)
- HUGHES, Brendan Daniel (Green Party)
- HYER, Bruce (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- McARTHUR, Don (Liberal)
- SARAFIN, Bev (Conservative)
35092 - TIMMINS–JAMES BAY (4)
- ANGUS, Charlie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GREENBERG, Bill (Conservative)
- TAILLEFER, Paul (Liberal)
- VERNER, Larry (Green Party)
35093 - TORONTO CENTRE (8)
- BOYDEN, Johan (Communist)
- DEROME, Gerald (Independent)
- FERNANDEZ, Philip (Marxist-Leninist)
- GENTILI, David Peter (Conservative)
- KHAKI, El-Farouk (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MICHELSON, Ellen (Green Party)
- RAE, Bob (Liberal)
- WHITE, Liz (AAEV Party of Canada)
35094 - TORONTO–DANFORTH (8)
- CRAWFORD, Marie (AAEV Party of Canada)
- HOWARTH, Sharon (Green Party)
- LANG, Andrew (Liberal)
- LAYTON, Jack (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- PERREAULT, Christina (Conservative)
- RICHARDSON, John (Independent)
- RODDEN, Marcell (Marxist-Leninist)
- YAZDANFAR, Bahman (CAP)
35095 - TRINITY–SPADINA (7)
- ALMEIDA, Carlos Santos (Independent)
- BROWN, Chester (Libertarian)
- CHOW, Olivia (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- ILLIE, Val (Independent)
- INNES, Christine (Liberal)
- LA FRENIE, Stephen (Green Party)
- McGIRR, Christine (Conservative)
35096 - VAUGHAN (4)
- BEVILACQUA, Maurizio (Liberal)
- LORELLO, Richard (Conservative)
- VISENTIN, Adrian (Green Party)
- WILKIN, Vicky (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35097 - WELLAND (6)
- ALLEN, Malcolm (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DI BARTOLOMEO, Jody (Independent)
- KIERS, Alf (Conservative)
- MALONEY, John (Liberal)
- MOORADIAN, Jennifer (Green Party)
- WALKER, Ron (Marxist-Leninist)
35098 - WELLINGTON–HALTON HILLS (5)
- BOUTEILLER, Brent (Green Party)
- BOWSER, Bruce (Liberal)
- CHONG, Michael (Conservative)
- DUIGNAN, Noel (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- STREUTKER, Jeffrey (Christian Heritage Party)
35099 - WHITBY–OSHAWA (5)
- ANDERSON, Doug (Green Party)
- FLAHERTY, Jim (Conservative)
- FORBES, Yvonne (Christian Heritage Party)
- FULLARD, Brent (Liberal)
- PURDY, David (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35100 - WILLOWDALE (6)
- CARCASOLE, Lou (Green Party)
- HALL FINDLAY, Martha (Liberal)
- KARNS, Jake (Conservative)
- MICHAEL, Bernadette (Independent)
- ROUDGARNIA, Bahman (PC Party)
- WALLACE, Susan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
35101 - WINDSOR–TECUMSEH (4)
- COMARTIN, Joe (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GHANAM, Denise (Conservative)
- MASTROIANNI, Steve (Liberal)
- PRESTANSKI, Kyle (Green Party)
35102 - WINDSOR WEST (6)
- ESPOSITO, John (Green Party)
- HORWITZ, Larry (Liberal)
- LUMLEY, Lisa (Conservative)
- MASSE, Brian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- ROWLEY, Elizabeth (Communist)
- VILLAMIZAR, Margaret (Marxist-Leninist)
35103 - YORK CENTRE (4)
- BAILY, Kurtis (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- DRYDEN, Ken (Liberal)
- FREI, Rosemary (Green Party)
- WILNER, Rochelle (Conservative)
35104 - YORK–SIMCOE (6)
- DEWAR, John (Green Party)
- GERL, Sylvia (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- GUNN, Vicki (Christian Heritage Party)
- MOSES, Judith (Liberal)
- PISANI, Paul (PC Party)
- VAN LOAN, Peter (Conservative)
35105 - YORK SOUTH–WESTON (4)
- COCELLI, Aydin (Conservative)
- PAPADIMITRIOU, Andre (Green Party)
- SULLIVAN, Mike (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- TONKS, Alan (Liberal)
35106 - YORK WEST (4)
- CAPRA, Nick (Green Party)
- MANFRINI, Giulio (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- NGUYEN, Kevin (Conservative)
- SGRO, Judy (Liberal)