open Secondary menu

Complete list of confirmed candidates by province and territory


Newfoundland · Prince Edward Island · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick · Quebec
Ontario · Manitoba · Saskatchewan · Alberta · British Columbia
Yukon · Northwest Territories · Nunavut

 

QUEBEC

24001 Abitibi–Baie-James–Nunavik

  • François Dionne
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Daniel Fredrick
    (N.D.P)
  • Sylvain Gemme
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • François Lemieux
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Guy St-Julien
    (Liberal)

24002 Ahuntsic

  • Antonio Artuso
    (Communist)
  • Eleni Bakopanos
    (Liberal)
  • Jessica Chartrand
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Vincent Dorais
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Fatima El Amraoui
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Mimi Ghosh
    (Green Party)
  • Steve Moran
    (N.D.P)
  • Eugenia Romain
    (Canadian Alliance)

24003 Anjou–Rivière-des-Prairies

  • Yvon Charbonneau
    (Liberal)
  • Gianni Chiazzese
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Jacques Dagenais
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Hélène Héroux
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Normand Néron
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Michel Tanguay
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Bruce Whelan
    (N.D.P)

24004 Argenteuil–Papineau–Mirabel

  • Pierre Audette
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Gilles Bisson
    (Green Party)
  • Lise Bourgault
    (Liberal)
  • Didier Charles
    (N.D.P)
  • Laurent Filion
    (No Affiliation)
  • Francine Labelle
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Mario Laframboise
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Marie-Thérèse Nault
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Jean-Denis Pelletier
    (Progressive Conservative)

24005 Beauce

  • Claude Drouin
    (Liberal)
  • Louis Girard
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Alain Guay
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Pierre Malano
    (N.D.P)
  • Gary Morin
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Gérard Parent
    (Progressive Conservative)

24006 Beauharnois–Salaberry

  • Elizabeth Clark
    (N.D.P)
  • Serge Marcil
    (Liberal)
  • Roma Myre
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Stephane Renaud
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Daniel Turp
    (Bloc Québécois)

24007 Beauport–Montmorency–Côte-de-Beaupré–Île-d'Orléans

  • Jean Bédard
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Lise Bernier
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Mathieu Giroux
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Robert Giroux
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Michel Guimond
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Eric Hébert
    (N.D.P)
  • Chantal Plante
    (Liberal)

24008 Bellechasse–Etchemins–Montmagny–L'Islet

  • Suzanne Lafond
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • François Langlois
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Gilbert Normand
    (Liberal)
  • Jean-Claude Roy
    (Canadian Alliance)

24009 Berthier–Montcalm

  • Michel Bellehumeur
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean-Pierre De Billy
    (N.D.P)
  • Sébastien Hénault
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Jean-Carle Hudon
    (Liberal)
  • Paul Lavigne
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Réal Naud
    (Canadian Alliance)

24010 Bourassa

  • Claude Brunelle
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Denis Coderre
    (Liberal)
  • Umberto Di Genova
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Marcel Lys François
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Richard Gendron
    (N.D.P)
  • Ulises Nitor
    (Communist)
  • Marcel Pitre
    (Progressive Conservative)

24011 Brome–Missisquoi

  • Heward Grafftey
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jeff Itcush
    (N.D.P)
  • André Leroux
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jacques Loyer
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Denis Paradis
    (Liberal)

24012 Brossard–La Prairie

  • Richard Bélisle
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Normand Chouinard
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Sylvia Larrass
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Clémence Provencher
    (N.D.P)
  • Jacques Saada
    (Liberal)
  • Sylvain St-Louis
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Nicolas Tétrault
    (Bloc Québécois)

24013 Chambly

  • Denis Caron
    (Liberal)
  • Sébastien Duclos
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Ghislain Lebel
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Darren O'Toole
    (N.D.P)
  • Gaétan Paquette
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Jacques Parenteau
    (Progressive Conservative)

24014 Champlain

  • Julie Boulet
    (Liberal)
  • Marcel Gagnon
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Paul Giroux
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Eric Labranche
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Philippe Toone
    (N.D.P)

24015 Charlesbourg–Jacques-Cartier

  • Françoise Dicaire
    (N.D.P)
  • Gérard Latulippe
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Richard Marceau
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Samuel Moisan-Domm
    (Green Party)
  • Dann Murray
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Isabelle Thivierge
    (Liberal)

24016 Charlevoix

  • Gérard Asselin
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Joss Duhaime
    (N.D.P)
  • Marjolaine Gagnon
    (Liberal)
  • Doris Grondin
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Pierre Paradis
    (Canadian Alliance)

24017 Châteauguay

  • Robert Lanctôt
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Margaret Larrass
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Robert Lindblad
    (N.D.P)
  • Ricardo Lopez
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Carole Marcil
    (Liberal)
  • Réjeanne Rioux
    (Progressive Conservative)

24018 Chicoutimi–Le Fjord

  • Mauril Desbiens
    (Independent)
  • André Harvey
    (Liberal)
  • Alain Ranger
    (N.D.P)
  • Douglas Schroeder-Tabah
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Noel Tremblay
    (Bloc Québécois)

24019 Compton–Stanstead

  • Marc Carrier
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Mary Ann Dewey-Plante
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Gaston Leroux
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Christine Moore
    (N.D.P)
  • David Price
    (Liberal)
  • Marc Roy
    (Natural Law Party)

24020 Drummond

  • André Béliveau
    (Liberal)
  • Lyne Boisvert
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jacques Laurin
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Julie Philion
    (N.D.P)
  • Pauline Picard
    (Bloc Québécois)

24021 Frontenac–Mégantic

  • Gérard Binet
    (Liberal)
  • Olivier Chalifoux
    (N.D.P)
  • Jean-Guy Chrétien
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Pierre Luc Fournier
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Nicole Massicotte
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Stéphane Musial
    (Canadian Alliance)

24022 Bonaventure–Gaspé–Îles-de-la-Madeleine–Pabok

  • Raynald Blais
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Georges Farrah
    (Liberal)
  • Linda Fournier
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Fred Kraenzel
    (N.D.P)

24023 Gatineau

  • Mark Assad
    (Liberal)
  • Ronald Bélanger
    (Independent)
  • Stéphany Crowley
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Samantha Demers
    (No Affiliation)
  • Carl Hétu
    (N.D.P)
  • Richard Nadeau
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean-Claude Pommet
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Françoise Roy
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Michael F. Vasseur
    (Progressive Conservative)

24024 Hochelaga–Maisonneuve

  • Pierre Bibeau
    (Communist)
  • Christine Dandenault
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Benoit Harbec
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Réal Ménard
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Milan Mirich
    (N.D.P)
  • Louis Morena
    (Liberal)
  • Stephanie Morency
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Alex Néron
    (Marijuana Party)

24025 Hull–Aylmer

  • Rita Bouchard
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Robert Brooks
    (Canadian Action)
  • Caroline Brouard
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Guy Dufort
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Michel Geisterfer
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Ron Gray
    (No Affiliation)
  • Alexandre Legeais
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Aubert Martins
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Peter Piening
    (N.D.P)
  • Marcel Proulx
    (Liberal)

24026 Joliette

  • Bob Aubin
    (Communist)
  • Eric Champagne
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Clément Lévesque
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Robert Malo
    (Liberal)
  • Pierre Paquette
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • François Rivest
    (N.D.P)

24027 Jonquière

  • Jean-Guy Boily
    (Liberal)
  • Michel Deraiche
    (N.D.P)
  • Jocelyne Girard-Bujold
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Sylvain Néron
    (Canadian Alliance)

24028 Kamouraska–Rivière-du-Loup–Témiscouata–Les Basques

  • Elaine Côté
    (N.D.P)
  • Paul Crête
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Normand Fournier
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Helen Ouellet
    (Liberal)
  • André Paquet
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • René Théberge
    (Canadian Alliance)

24029 Notre-Dame-de-Grâce–Lachine

  • Darrin Etcovitch
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Grégoire Faber
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Katie Graham
    (Green Party)
  • Rachel Hoffman
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Marlene Jennings
    (Liberal)
  • Kathy Megyery
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jeannine Ouellet
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Bruce Toombs
    (N.D.P)
  • Michael Wilson
    (Natural Law Party)

24030 Lac-Saint-Jean–Saguenay

  • Yannick Caron
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Claude Gagnon
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Gilles Lavoie
    (Independent)
  • Linda Proulx
    (N.D.P)
  • Jérôme Tremblay
    (Liberal)
  • Stéphan Tremblay
    (Bloc Québécois)

24031 Lac-Saint-Louis

  • Guy Amyot
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Garnet Colly
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Elena D'Apollonia
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Daniel Gendron
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Clifford Lincoln
    (Liberal)
  • William F. Shaw
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Erin Sikora
    (N.D.P)

24032 LaSalle–Émard

  • David Bernans
    (N.D.P)
  • Gilles Bigras
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Giuseppe Joe De Santis
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Denis Martel
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Paul Martin
    (Liberal)
  • Deepak T. Massand
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Irma Ortiz
    (Communist)
  • Mathieux St-Cyr
    (Marijuana Party)

24033 Laurentides

  • William Azeff
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Dominique Boyer
    (Liberal)
  • Monique Guay
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jacinthe Millaire)
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Brendan Naef
    (N.D.P)
  • Jacques Vien
    (Progressive Conservative)

24034 Laurier–Sainte-Marie

  • Ginette Boutet
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Richard Chartier
    (N.D.P)
  • Jean Philippe Côté
    (Liberal)
  • Gilles Duceppe
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Dylan Perceval-Maxwell
    (Green Party)
  • Stéphane Prud'homme
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Marc-Boris St-Maurice
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Jean François Tessier
    (Progressive Conservative)

24035 Laval Centre

  • Julien Bernard
    (Green Party)
  • Madeleine Dalphond-Guiral
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean-Yves Dion
    (N.D.P)
  • Guy Fortin
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Pierre Lafleur
    (Liberal)
  • Eric Marchand
    (Canadian Alliance)

24036 Laval East

  • Mathieu Alarie
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Carole-Marie Allard
    (Liberal)
  • Gabriel Cornellier-Brunelle
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Sujata Dey
    (N.D.P)
  • Frédéric Gauvin
    (Green Party)
  • Christian Lajoie
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Régent Millette
    (Independent)
  • André G. Plourde
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Rosane Raymond
    (Canadian Alliance)

24037 Laval West

  • Luc Beaulieu
    (Green Party)
  • Raymonde Folco
    (Liberal)
  • Michael M. Fortier
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Leo Housakos
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Christian Patenaude
    (N.D.P)
  • Manon Sauvé
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Polyvios Tsakanikas
    (Marxist-Leninist)

24038 – Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière

  • Shirley Baril
    (Liberal)
  • Jacques Bergeron
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • André Cloutier
    (Communist)
  • Antoine Dubé
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • France Michaud
    (N.D.P)
  • Réal St-Laurent
    (Progressive Conservative)

24039 – Longueuil

  • Stéphane Chénier
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • David Fiset
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Sophie Joncas
    (Liberal)
  • Richard Lafleur
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Michel Minguy
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Caroline St-Hilaire
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Timothy Spurr
    (N.D.P)

24040 – Lotbinière-L'Érable

  • Pierre Allard
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Luc Dastous
    (Liberal)
  • Odina Desrochers
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean Landry
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Dominique Vaillancourt
    (N.D.P)

24041 – Louis-Hébert

  • Karl Adomeit
    (N.D.P)
  • Hélène Alarie
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Gisèle Desrochers
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Clermont Gauthier
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Léonce-E. Roy
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Hélène Scherrer
    (Liberal)

24042 – Manicouagan

  • Normand Caplette
    (N.D.P)
  • Laurette de Champlain
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Ghislain Fournier
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Robert Labadie
    (Liberal)
  • Gaby-Gabriel Robert
    (Progressive Conservative)

24043 – Matapédia–Matane

  • Marc Bélanger
    (Liberal)
  • Germain Dumas
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Karine Paquet-Gauthier
    (N.D.P)
  • Jean-Yves Roy
    (Bloc Québécois)

24044 – Mercier

  • Normand Biron
    (Liberal)
  • J. Marc-Antoine Delsoin
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Eric Duquette
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Martin Gelgoot
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Francine Lalonde
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Geneviève Royer
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Richard Savignac
    (Green Party)
  • Nicholas Vikander
    (N.D.P)

24045 – Mount Royal

  • Jean-Claude Balu
    (Green Party)
  • Judith Chafoya
    (Communist)
  • Maria Pia Chávez
    (N.D.P)
  • Irwin Cotler
    (Liberal)
  • Alex Gabanski
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Stephane Gelgoot
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jean-Sebastien Houle
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Ena Kahn
    (Natural Law Party)

24046 – Outremont

  • Robert Archambault
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Martin Cauchon
    (Liberal)
  • Louise Charron
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Josée Duchesneau
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Peter Graefe
    (N.D.P)
  • Amir Khadir
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Huguette Plourde
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Jan Schotte
    (Green Party)
  • Pierre Smith
    (Communist)

24047 – Papineau–Saint-Denis

  • Yannis Felemegos
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Boris-Antoine Legault
    (Green Party)
  • Peter Macrisopoulos
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Hans Marotte
    (N.D.P)
  • Philippe Ordenes
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Pierre Pettigrew
    (Liberal)
  • Emmanuel Préville
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Mustaque. A. Sarker
    (Independent)
  • Antoine Théorêt-Poupart
    (Marijuana Party)

24048 – Pierrefonds–Dollard

  • Sylvie Brousseau
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Neil Drabkin
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Adam Hodgins
    (N.D.P)
  • Jean-François Labrecque
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Bernard Patry
    (Liberal)
  • John Profit
    (Progressive Conservative)

24049 – Pontiac–Gatineau–Labelle

  • Robert Bertrand
    (Liberal)
  • Johanne Deschamps
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Judith Grant
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Melissa Hunter
    (N.D.P)
  • Eleanor Hyodo
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Benoit Larocque
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Christian Legeais
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Thomas J. Sabourin
    (No Affiliation)
  • Gretchen Schwarz
    (Green Party)

24050 – Portneuf

  • Howard Bruce
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Patrice Dallaire
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • François Dion
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Claude Duplain
    (Liberal)

24051 – Québec

  • Jean-Marie Fiset
    (N.D.P)
  • Christiane Gagnon
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Marc Jalbert
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Claude Moreau
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Pierre-E. Paradis
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Michel Rivard
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Gilles Rochette
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Claudette Tessier-Couture
    (Liberal)

24052 – Québec East

  • Jean Guy Carignan
    (Liberal)
  • Majella Desmeules
    (N.D.P)
  • Richard Joncas
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Jean-Paul Marchand
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Robert Martel
    (Canadian Alliance)

24053 – Repentigny

  • Michel Carignan
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Lise Dufour
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Michel Paulette
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Pierre Péclet
    (N.D.P)
  • Benoît Sauvageau
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • David Veillette
    (Liberal)

24054 – Bas-Richelieu–Nicolet–Bécancour

  • Black D. Blackburn
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Raymond Dorion
    (N.D.P)
  • Frédéric Lajoie
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Roland Paradis
    (Liberal)
  • Louis Plamondon
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Gabriel Rousseau
    (Progressive Conservative)

24055 – Richmond–Arthabaska

  • Philippe Ardilliez
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • André Bachand
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Aldéi Beaudoin
    (Liberal)
  • André Bellavance
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Vincent Bernier
    (N.D.P)
  • Christian Simard
    (Natural Law Party)

24056 – Rimouski-Neigette-et-la Mitis

  • Lyse Beauchemin
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Réal Blais
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Gerard Gosselin
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • René Lemieux
    (N.D.P)
  • Réal Marmen
    (Liberal)
  • Suzanne Tremblay
    (Bloc Québécois)

24057 – Roberval

  • Jean-Pierre Boivin
    (Liberal)
  • Raymond A. Brideau
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Michel Gauthier
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Alain Giguère
    (N.D.P)
  • Marie-Christine Huot
    (Progressive Conservative)

24058 – Rosemont–Petite-Patrie

  • Bernard Bigras
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Marc Bissonnette
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Sébastien Chagnon-Jean
    (Green Party)
  • Noémi Lo Pinto
    (N.D.P)
  • Claude Messier
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Etienne Morin
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Joanne Pritchard
    (No Affiliation)
  • Dorothy Sauras
    (Communist)
  • Claude Vigneault
    (Liberal)

24059 – Témiscamingue

  • Pierre Brien
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Roch Charron
    (Liberal)
  • Sébastien Héroux
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Eric Larochelle
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Anik-Maude Morin
    (N.D.P)

24060 – Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

  • François Desrochers
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Robert Fragasso
    (Liberal)
  • Jonathan Paquette
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Gilles-A. Perron
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Eric Squire
    (Green Party)
  • Stephane Thinel
    (N.D.P)

24061 – Saint-Bruno–Saint-Hubert

  • Otmane Brixi
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Maryève Daigle
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Marie Henretta
    (N.D.P)
  • Claude Leblanc
    (Liberal)
  • Pierrette Venne
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean Vézina
    (Canadian Alliance)

24062 – Saint-Hyacinthe–Bagot

  • Jacques Bousquet
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Rachel Dicaire
    (N.D.P)
  • Michel Gaudette
    (Liberal)
  • Yvan Loubier
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Frédéric Mantha
    (Progressive Conservative)

24063 – Saint-Jean

  • Claude Bachand
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Josée Coulombe
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Joseph Khoury
    (Liberal)
  • Gérald L'Ecuyer
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Julien Patenaude
    (N.D.P)
  • Marc St-Jean
    (Marijuana Party)

24064 – Saint-Lambert

  • Nic Leblanc
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Katherine Léveillé
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Christian Picard
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Walter Stirling
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Yolande Thibeault
    (Liberal)

24065 – Saint-Laurent–Cartierville

  • Yves Beauregard
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean-Paul Bedard
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Oscar Chavez
    (Communist)
  • Stéphane Dion
    (Liberal)
  • Ken Fernandez
    (Canadian Action)
  • Piper Elizabeth Huggins
    (N.D.P)
  • J. Pierre Rouleau
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Kaddis R. Sidaros
    (Canadian Alliance)

24066 – Saint-Léonard–Saint-Michel

  • Mostafa Ben Kirane
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Daniel Champagne
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Marcel Ferlatte
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Alfonso Gagliano
    (Liberal)
  • Yves Le Seigle
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Sara Mayo
    (N.D.P)
  • Karina Néron
    (Marijuana Party)

24067 – Saint-Maurice

  • Sylvain Archambault
    (Communist)
  • Pierre Blais
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Raymond Chase
    (N.D.P)
  • Jean Chrétien
    (Liberal)
  • François Marchand
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jean-Guy Mercier
    (Canadian Alliance)

24068 – Shefford

  • Michel Benoit
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Audrey Castonguay
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Nicolas Cousineau
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Elizabeth Morey
    (N.D.P)
  • Diane St-Jacques
    (Liberal)
  • Jean-Jacques Treyvaud
    (Canadian Alliance)

24069 – Sherbrooke

  • Joseph Adrien Serge Bourassa-Lacombe
    (Independent)
  • Serge Cardin
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Daniel Jolicoeur
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Eric L'Heureux
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Serge Lachapelle
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Mark Quinlan
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Jean-François Rouleau
    (Liberal)
  • Craig Wright
    (N.D.P)

24070 – Terrebonne–Blainville

  • Normand Beaudet
    (N.D.P)
  • Diane Bourgeois
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Mélanie Gemme
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Pascale Levert
    (Natural Law Party)
  • François-Hugues Liberge
    (Liberal)
  • Guylaine St-Georges
    (Canadian Alliance)

24071 – Trois-Rivières

  • Alexandre Deschênes
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Scott Healy
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • David Horlock
    (N.D.P)
  • Luc Legaré
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Denis Normandin
    (Liberal)
  • Gilles Raymond
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Yves Rocheleau
    (Bloc Québécois)

24072 – Vaudreuil–Soulanges

  • Éric Cimon
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Nick Discepola
    (Liberal)
  • Dean Drysdale
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Shaun G. Lynch
    (N.D.P)
  • Stratos Psarianos
    (Progressive Conservative)

24073 – Verchères–Les-Patriotes

  • Stéphane Bergeron
    (Bloc Québécois)
  • Jonathan Bérubé
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Charles Bussières
    (N.D.P)
  • Stéphane Désilets
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Frédéric Grenier
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Mark Provencher
    (Liberal)

24074 – Verdun–Saint-Henri–Saint-Paul–Pointe Saint-Charles

  • Bernard Côté
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Lorraine Ann Craig
    (Green Party)
  • Jacques Gendron
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Raymond Lavigne
    (Liberal)
  • William Lorenson
    (No Affiliation)
  • Matthew McLauchlin
    (N.D.P)
  • Marc-André Roy
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Bill Sloan
    (Communist)
  • Pedro Utillano
    (Bloc Québécois)

24075 – Westmount–Ville-Marie

  • Saroj Bains
    (Marxist-Leninist)
  • Willy Blomme
    (N.D.P)
  • Patrice Caron
    (Marijuana Party)
  • Felix Cotte
    (Canadian Alliance)
  • Allen Faguy
    (Natural Law Party)
  • Michel Laporte
    (No Affiliation)
  • Bryan Price
    (Progressive Conservative)
  • Lucienne Robillard
    (Liberal)
  • Brian Sarwer-Foner
    (Green Party)
  • Marcela Valdivia
    (Bloc Québécois)

back to top