List of confirmed candidates for the 38th General Election
Newfoundland and Labrador ·
Prince Edward Island ·
Nova Scotia ·
New Brunswick
Quebec ·
Ontario ·
Manitoba ·
Saskatchewan ·
Alberta ·
British Columbia
Yukon ·
Northwest Territories ·
Nunavut
47001 – BATTLEFORDS–LLOYDMINSTER (5)
McKEE, Shawn (N.D.P.)
PEARSON, Kelsey (Green Party)
PRICE, Del (Liberal)
RITZ, Gerry (Conservative)
STEPHAN, Diane (Christian Heritage Party)
47002 – BLACKSTRAP (5)
KOSSICK, Don (N.D.P.)
OLIPHANT, Lynn (Green Party)
PAULSEN, Tiffany (Liberal)
SUNDBERG, Clayton A. (Christian Heritage Party)
YELICH, Lynne (Conservative)
47003 – CHURCHILL RIVER (5)
COOK, Earl (N.D.P.)
DUCHARME, Al (Liberal)
GALL, Marcella (Green Party)
HARRISON, Jeremy (Conservative)
LALIBERTE, Rick (Independent)
47004 – CYPRESS HILLS–GRASSLANDS (4)
ANDERSON, David (Conservative)
CATON, Bill (Liberal)
CURRIE, Bev (Green Party)
POTTS, Jeff (N.D.P.)
47005 – PALLISER (5)
BATTERS, Dave (Conservative)
PROCTOR, Dick (N.D.P.)
RANDS, Brian (Green Party)
STEPHAN, Harold (Christian Heritage Party)
WILLIAMS, John (Liberal)
47006 – PRINCE ALBERT (4)
FITZPATRICK, Brian (Conservative)
HOVDEBO, Don (N.D.P.)
JAHN, Patrick W. (Liberal)
LOISELLE, Marc (Green Party)
47007 – REGINA–LUMSDEN–LAKE CENTRE (5)
AGI, Fiorindo (Green Party)
ANDERSON, Gary (Liberal)
KOVATCH, Moe (N.D.P.)
LUKIWSKI, Tom (Conservative)
SPENCER, Larry (Independent)
47008 – REGINA–QU'APPELLE (6)
HERLE, Allyce (Liberal)
NELSON, Mary Sylvia (Christian Heritage Party)
NYSTROM, Lorne Edmund (N.D.P.)
ROBILLIARD, Deanna (Green Party)
SCHEER, Andrew (Conservative)
WIDGER, Lorne Edward (No Affiliation)
47009 – SASKATOON–HUMBOLDT (6)
PANKIW, Jim (Independent)
SCHRIML, Ron (Green Party)
TROST, Bradley R. (Conservative)
WIEBE, Nettie (N.D.P.)
WOLFE, Patrick (Liberal)
ZARYSKY, Larry (No Affiliation)
47010 – SASKATOON–ROSETOWN–BIGGAR (4)
BARSKY, Rick (Green Party)
GRUENDING, Dennis (N.D.P.)
LUCZKA, Myron (Liberal)
SKELTON, Carol (Conservative)
47011 – SASKATOON–WANUSKEWIN (4)
AXWORTHY, Chris (Liberal)
GREENFIELD, David (Green Party)
SETTEE, Priscilla (N.D.P.)
VELLACOTT, Maurice (Conservative)
47012 – SOURIS–MOOSE MOUNTAIN (6)
DEVINE, Grant (Independent)
GONZALEZ, Sigfredo (Green Party)
JACOBSON, Robert Thomas (Christian Heritage Party)
KOMARNICKI, Ed (Conservative)
McKAGUE, Lonny (Liberal)
STRINGER, Robert Stephen (N.D.P.)
47013 – WASCANA (4)
CRYER, Doug (Conservative)
GOODALE, Ralph (Liberal)
ROBILLIARD, Darcy (Green Party)
WEIR, Erin M. K. (N.D.P.)
47014 – YORKTON–MELVILLE (5)
BREITKREUZ, Garry (Conservative)
OLSON, Don (N.D.P.)
PILCHNER, Ralph (Green Party)
QUEWEZANCE, Ted (Liberal)
SAWKIW, David (Independent)