Secondary menu
Final List of Confirmed Candidates for the 40th General Election
SASKATCHEWAN
47001 - BATTLEFORDS–LLOYDMINSTER (5)
- KRATCHMER, Norbert (Green Party)
- NYHOLT, Gregory (Liberal)
- RITZ, Gerry (Conservative)
- STEPHAN, Harold (Christian Heritage Party)
- WOLOSHYN, Bob (NDP-New Democratic Party)
47002 - BLACKSTRAP (4)
- EHMANN, Deb (Liberal)
- GIENI, Patti (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- PALLAGI, Imre (Green Party)
- YELICH, Lynne (Conservative)
47003 - DESNETHÉ–MISSINIPPI–CHURCHILL RIVER (5)
- BALLANTYNE, Rob (FPNP)
- CLARKE, Rob (Conservative)
- MORIN, Brian (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- MORIN, George (Green Party)
- ORCHARD, David (Liberal)
47004 - CYPRESS HILLS–GRASSLANDS (4)
- ANDERSON, David (Conservative)
- CLARY, Bill (Green Party)
- FILSON, Duane (Liberal)
- WILSON, Scott (NDP-New Democratic Party)
47005 - PALLISER (4)
- BOUGHEN, Ray (Conservative)
- JOHNSTON, Cal (Liberal)
- MITCHELL, Don (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SHASKO, Larissa (Green Party)
47006 - PRINCE ALBERT (5)
- BATLEY, Craig (CAP)
- DODERAI, Lou (Liberal)
- HOBACK, Randy (Conservative)
- MUSHINSKI, Valerie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SMYTANIUK, Amanda Judith Marie (Green Party)
47007 - REGINA–LUMSDEN–LAKE CENTRE (4)
- KRESS, Fred (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- LUKIWSKI, Tom (Conservative)
- LYSACK, Monica (Liberal)
- STULBERG, Nicolas (Green Party)
47008 - REGINA–QU'APPELLE (4)
- BERNIER, Janice (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- CHATTERSON, Greg (Green Party)
- FLAMAN, Rod (Liberal)
- SCHEER, Andrew (Conservative)
47009 - SASKATOON–HUMBOLDT (4)
- DUCASSE, Jean-Pierre (Green Party)
- PARHAR, Karen (Liberal)
- RUSTON, Scott (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- TROST, Brad (Conservative)
47010 - SASKATOON–ROSETOWN–BIGGAR (7)
- BARSKY, Rick (Independent)
- BLOCK, Kelly (Conservative)
- BLUEHORN, Roy (Liberal)
- BOURASSA, Marcel Leon (Christian Heritage Party)
- JONES, Amber (Green Party)
- STRICKER, Kevin (Libertarian)
- WIEBE, Nettie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
47011 - SASKATOON–WANUSKEWIN (4)
- DAVIDSON, Clint (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- SMITH, Tobi-Dawne (Green Party)
- VELLACOTT, Maurice (Conservative)
- ZIPCHEN, Patricia (Liberal)
47012 - SOURIS–MOOSE MOUNTAIN (4)
- BELT, Marlin (Liberal)
- DEPTUCK, Bob (Green Party)
- FLETCHER, Raquel (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- KOMARNICKI, Ed (Conservative)
47013 - WASCANA (4)
- GOODALE, Ralph (Liberal)
- HUNTER, Michelle (Conservative)
- MOORE, Stephen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
- WOOLDRIDGE, George-Richard (Green Party)
47014 - YORKTON–MELVILLE (4)
- ANTONY, Jen (Green Party)
- BELL, Bryan H. (Liberal)
- BREITKREUZ, Garry (Conservative)
- OTTENBREIT, Doug (NDP-New Democratic Party)