Federal Election
Monday, October 21

New Brunswick

10 Electoral districts

13001 - Acadie–Bathurst (4)

  • Cormier, Serge (Liberal)
  • Kryszko, Robert (Green Party)
  • Savoie, Martine (Conservative)
  • Thériault, Daniel (NDP-New Democratic Party)

13002 - Beauséjour (5)

  • Bélanger, Jean-Marc (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Cormier, Vincent (Conservative)
  • LeBlanc, Dominic (Liberal)
  • Mercier, Nancy (People's Party)
  • Reinsborough, Laura (Green Party)

13003 - Fredericton (8)

  • Atwin, Jenica (Green Party)
  • DeCourcey, Matt (Liberal)
  • Johnson, Andrea (Conservative)
  • Kirby, Brandon (Libertarian)
  • Patterson, Jacob (Communist)
  • Paull, Jason (People's Party)
  • Thomas, Lesley (Animal Protection Party)
  • Thomason, Mackenzie (NDP-New Democratic Party)

13004 - Fundy Royal (7)

  • Amos, David Raymond (Independent)
  • Evans, John (National Citizens Alliance)
  • Lockhart, Alaina (Liberal)
  • Moore, Rob (Conservative)
  • Neumayer, Rudy (People's Party)
  • Thompson, Tim (Green Party)
  • Tolan, James (NDP-New Democratic Party)

13005 - Madawaska–Restigouche (4)

  • Arseneault, René (Liberal)
  • Bérubé, Louis (Green Party)
  • Betteridge, Chad (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Fox, Nelson (Conservative)

13006 - Miramichi–Grand Lake (7)

  • Clancy Teslenko, Eileen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Deitch, Patty (Green Party)
  • Finnigan, Pat (Liberal)
  • Lawson, Mathew Grant (Independent)
  • MacKenzie, Allison (Independent)
  • McLean, Peggy (Conservative)
  • Nowlan, Ron (People's Party)

13007 - Moncton–Riverview–Dieppe (7)

  • Driver, Stephen (People's Party)
  • Godin-Charest, Sylvie (Conservative)
  • Kelly, Claire (Green Party)
  • MacDonald, Brad (Animal Protection Party)
  • MacLaren, Luke (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Petitpas Taylor, Ginette (Liberal)
  • Williams, Rhys (Christian Heritage Party)

13008 - New Brunswick Southwest (6)

  • Jonah, Susan (Green Party)
  • Ludwig, Karen (Liberal)
  • Mullin, Douglas (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Sarty, Meryl (People's Party)
  • Scott, Abe (VCP)
  • Williamson, John (Conservative)

13009 - Saint John–Rothesay (7)

  • Barnett, Neville (Independent)
  • Cormier, Armand (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Jamieson, Stuart (Independent)
  • Long, Wayne (Liberal)
  • McAllister, Ann (Green Party)
  • Salesse, Adam J. C. (People's Party)
  • Weston, Rodney (Conservative)

13010 - Tobique–Mactaquac (5)

  • Aiken, Megan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Bragdon, Richard (Conservative)
  • Guay, Dominic (People's Party)
  • MacDonald, Kelsey (Liberal)
  • Miller, Rowan P. (Green Party)