Federal Election
Monday, October 21

British Columbia

42 Electoral districts

59001 - Abbotsford (6)

  • Alderking, Aeriol (Christian Heritage Party)
  • Duncan, Locke (People's Party)
  • Fast, Ed (Conservative)
  • Fowler, Stephen (Green Party)
  • Heffernan, Seamus (Liberal)
  • Sauve, Madeleine (NDP-New Democratic Party)

59002 - Burnaby North–Seymour (7)

  • Beech, Terry (Liberal)
  • Dahlby, Lewis Clarke (Libertarian)
  • Dong, Rocky (People's Party)
  • Kuttner, Amita (Green Party)
  • Leung, Heather (Conservative)
  • Robinson, Svend (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Taylor, Robert (Independent)

59003 - Burnaby South (7)

  • Brar, Neelam (Liberal)
  • Brocki, Rex (Libertarian)
  • Rawdah, Al (People's Party)
  • Shin, Jay (Conservative)
  • Singh, Jagmeet (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Sproule, Brian (ML)
  • Wauters, Brennan (Green Party)

59004 - Cariboo–Prince George (6)

  • Calogheros, Tracy (Liberal)
  • Doherty, Todd (Conservative)
  • Kerr, Mackenzie (Green Party)
  • Orr, Michael (Independent)
  • Sapergia, Heather (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Yang, Jing Lan (People's Party)

59005 - Central Okanagan–Similkameen–Nicola (6)

  • Albas, Dan (Conservative)
  • Duncan, Allan (People's Party)
  • Mellalieu, Robert (Green Party)
  • Murphy, Mary Ann (Liberal)
  • Phillip, Joan (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Regier, Jesse (Libertarian)

59006 - Chilliwack–Hope (7)

  • Bogunovic, Rob (People's Party)
  • Green, Arthur (Green Party)
  • Lamache, Daniel (Christian Heritage Party)
  • McQuillan, Heather (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • O'Donnell, Dorothy-Jean (ML)
  • Strahl, Mark (Conservative)
  • Velonis, Kelly (Liberal)

59007 - Cloverdale–Langley City (5)

  • Aldag, John (Liberal)
  • Banwarie, Rae (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Jansen, Tamara (Conservative)
  • Kennedy, Ian (People's Party)
  • Nutbrown, Caelum (Green Party)

59008 - Coquitlam–Port Coquitlam (6)

  • Gower, Christina (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Insley, Nicholas (Conservative)
  • Iova, Dan (VCP)
  • McKinnon, Ron (Liberal)
  • Nickason, Brad (Green Party)
  • Spornicu, Roland (People's Party)

59009 - Courtenay–Alberni (5)

  • Biley, Barbara (ML)
  • Gowans, Jonah Baden (Liberal)
  • Horner, Byron (Conservative)
  • Johns, Gord (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Wood, Sean (Green Party)

59010 - Cowichan–Malahat–Langford (6)

  • Chen, Rhonda (People's Party)
  • DeLong, Alana (Conservative)
  • Herbert, Blair (Liberal)
  • Hwitsum, Lydia (Green Party)
  • MacGregor, Alistair (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Stanbridge, Robin Morton (Christian Heritage Party)

59011 - Delta (7)

  • Anderson-Fennell, Randy (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Bains, Amarit (Independent)
  • Bennett, Tony (Independent)
  • Corbet, Tanya (Conservative)
  • DeCraene, Craig (Green Party)
  • Ireland, Angelina (People's Party)
  • Qualtrough, Carla (Liberal)

59012 - Fleetwood–Port Kells (5)

  • Baertl, Tanya (Green Party)
  • Hardie, Ken (Liberal)
  • Ohana, Annie (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Poulin, Mike (People's Party)
  • Purewal, Shinder (Conservative)

59013 - Kamloops–Thompson–Cariboo (7)

  • Cheeseborough, Kira (Animal Protection Party)
  • Currie, Iain (Green Party)
  • Egli, Cynthia (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Finlayson, Ken (People's Party)
  • Kerek, Peter (Communist)
  • Lake, Terry (Liberal)
  • McLeod, Cathy (Conservative)

59014 - Kelowna–Lake Country (7)

  • Ashley, Travis (Green Party)
  • Barr, John (People's Party)
  • Fuhr, Stephen (Liberal)
  • Gray, Tracy (Conservative)
  • Joseph, Daniel (Independent)
  • Kulik, Justin (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Socrates, Silverado (Independent)

59015 - Kootenay–Columbia (6)

  • Brynne, Abra (Green Party)
  • Goldsbury, Robin (Liberal)
  • Miller, Trev (Animal Protection Party)
  • Morrison, Rob (Conservative)
  • Stetski, Wayne (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Stewart, Rick (People's Party)

59016 - Langley–Aldergrove (6)

  • Dipietra-Cudmore, Natalie (People's Party)
  • Farstad, Kaija (Green Party)
  • Jensen, Leon (Liberal)
  • Joehl, Alex (Libertarian)
  • Van Popta, Tako (Conservative)
  • Wakelin, Stacey (NDP-New Democratic Party)

59017 - Mission–Matsqui–Fraser Canyon (6)

  • Csaszar, Julius Nick (People's Party)
  • Kidder, John (Green Party)
  • Nenn, Michael (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Sidhu, Jati (Liberal)
  • Vis, Brad (Conservative)
  • Wismer, Elaine (ML)

59018 - Nanaimo–Ladysmith (9)

  • Chamberlin, Bob (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Chumsa, James (Communist)
  • Clarke, Jennifer (People's Party)
  • Corfield, Michelle (Liberal)
  • Hirst, John (Conservative)
  • Manly, Paul (Green Party)
  • Marlatt, Brian (PC Party)
  • Stoneman, Geoff (Independent)
  • White, Echo (Independent)

59019 - New Westminster–Burnaby (8)

  • Davis, Will (Liberal)
  • de Montigny, Suzanne (Green Party)
  • Ginn, Hansen (People's Party)
  • Julian, Peter (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Murarka, Neeraj (Libertarian)
  • Passyar, Ahmad (Independent)
  • Theriault, Joseph (ML)
  • Veck, Megan (Conservative)

59020 - North Okanagan–Shuswap (5)

  • Arnold, Mel (Conservative)
  • Delfing, Kyle (People's Party)
  • Derkaz, Cindy (Liberal)
  • Reinarz, Marc (Green Party)
  • Sandhu, Harwinder (NDP-New Democratic Party)

59021 - North Vancouver (5)

  • Bell, Justine (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Jadavji, Azmairnin (People's Party)
  • Orr, George (Green Party)
  • Saxton, Andrew (Conservative)
  • Wilkinson, Jonathan (Liberal)

59022 - Pitt Meadows–Maple Ridge (6)

  • Cherrier, Bryton (People's Party)
  • Dalton, Marc (Conservative)
  • Jaschke, Ariane (Green Party)
  • Mogk, John (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Ranta, Steve (Independent)
  • Ruimy, Dan (Liberal)

59023 - Port Moody–Coquitlam (6)

  • Badiei, Sara (Liberal)
  • Chabot, Jayson (People's Party)
  • Shin, Nelly (Conservative)
  • Verrier, Roland (ML)
  • Watts, Bryce (Green Party)
  • Zarrillo, Bonita (NDP-New Democratic Party)

59024 - Prince George–Peace River–Northern Rockies (5)

  • Erickson, Mavis (Liberal)
  • Kendall, Catharine (Green Party)
  • Luccock, Marcia (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Vaillant, Ron (People's Party)
  • Zimmer, Bob (Conservative)

59025 - Richmond Centre (6)

  • Innes, Dustin (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Kou, Steven (Liberal)
  • Pak, Ivan (People's Party)
  • Raunet, Françoise (Green Party)
  • Wong, Alice (Conservative)
  • Zhang, Zhe (Independent)

59026 - Esquimalt–Saanich–Sooke (10)

  • Garrison, Randall (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Godron, Fidelia (Independent)
  • Gustafson, Jeremy (People's Party)
  • Hammond, Jamie (Liberal)
  • Lesosky, Louis (Independent)
  • Merner, David (Green Party)
  • Ney, Philip (Independent)
  • Pewarchuk, Randall (Conservative)
  • Steffler, Josh (Libertarian)
  • Strandlund, Tyson (Communist)

59027 - Saanich–Gulf Islands (5)

  • Broda, Ron (People's Party)
  • Busch, David (Conservative)
  • May, Elizabeth (Green Party)
  • Singh, Sabina (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Windsor, Ryan (Liberal)

59028 - Skeena–Bulkley Valley (8)

  • Bachrach, Taylor (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Birdi, Dave (Liberal)
  • Craven, Jody (People's Party)
  • Nunes, Danny (Independent)
  • Rattée, Claire (Conservative)
  • Ritchie, Merv (Independent)
  • Sawyer, Mike (Green Party)
  • Taylor, Rod (Christian Heritage Party)

59029 - South Okanagan–West Kootenay (6)

  • Cannings, Richard (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Denesiuk, Connie (Liberal)
  • Hopkins, Carolina (Independent)
  • Howse, Tara (Green Party)
  • Konanz, Helena (Conservative)
  • Taylor, Sean (People's Party)

59030 - South Surrey–White Rock (5)

  • Crozier, Stephen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Findlay, Kerry-Lynne (Conservative)
  • Hobby, Beverly Pixie (Green Party)
  • Hogg, Gordie (Liberal)
  • Poulin, Joel (People's Party)

59031 - Steveston–Richmond East (5)

  • Chan, Ping (Independent)
  • Chiu, Kenny (Conservative)
  • Dela Torre, Jaeden (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Iaci, Nicole (Green Party)
  • Peschisolido, Joe (Liberal)

59032 - Surrey Centre (8)

  • Bains, Tina (Conservative)
  • Breti, Jeffrey (Independent)
  • Dilawari, Jaswinder Singh (People's Party)
  • Gidora, George (Communist)
  • Pielak, Kevin (Christian Heritage Party)
  • Sarai, Randeep Singh (Liberal)
  • Saran, Sarjit Singh (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Werring, John (Green Party)

59033 - Surrey–Newton (5)

  • Dhaliwal, Sukh (Liberal)
  • Gill, Harjit Singh (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Khehra, Rabaab (Green Party)
  • Singh, Harpreet (Conservative)
  • Verchère, Holly (People's Party)

59034 - Vancouver Centre (8)

  • Bowman, Lily (Independent)
  • Brown, Jesse (Green Party)
  • Cavey, David (Conservative)
  • Clarke, John (Libertarian)
  • Fry, Hedy (Liberal)
  • Kierans, Louise (People's Party)
  • Ouellette, Breen (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Popat, Imtiaz (Independent)

59035 - Vancouver East (8)

  • Buday, Gölök Z (Libertarian)
  • Burns, Bridget (Green Party)
  • Corsetti, Chris (Conservative)
  • Demes, Kyle (Liberal)
  • Jamieson, Anne (ML)
  • Kwan, Jenny (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Litzcke, Karin (People's Party)
  • Marcus, Peter (Communist)

59036 - Vancouver Granville (6)

  • Boutin, Louise (Green Party)
  • Chocyk, Naomi (People's Party)
  • Hanson, Yvonne (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Noormohamed, Taleeb (Liberal)
  • Segal, Zach (Conservative)
  • Wilson-Raybould, Jody (Independent)

59037 - North Island–Powell River (7)

  • Blaney, Rachel (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • de Bruijn, Mark (Green Party)
  • Downey, Shelley (Conservative)
  • Neal, Carla (ML)
  • Rundle, Brian (People's Party)
  • Schwarzhoff, Peter (Liberal)
  • Staples, Glen (Independent)

59038 - Vancouver Kingsway (7)

  • Cariou, Kimball (Communist)
  • Davies, Don (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Petersen, Donna (ML)
  • Quan, Helen (Conservative)
  • Taggart, Tamara (Liberal)
  • Taylor, Lawrence (Green Party)
  • Torn, Ian (People's Party)

59039 - Vancouver Quadra (6)

  • Dixon, Kathleen (Conservative)
  • Erhardt, Austen (Independent)
  • Filosof-Schipper, Sandra (People's Party)
  • Kenny, Leigh (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Murray, Joyce (Liberal)
  • Wright, Geoff (Green Party)

59040 - Vancouver South (5)

  • Deng, Alain (People's Party)
  • McQuillan, Sean (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Sajjan, Harjit S. (Liberal)
  • Young, Wai (Conservative)
  • Zaichkowsky, Judy (Green Party)

59041 - Victoria (9)

  • Caron, Richard (Conservative)
  • Collins, Laurel (NDP-New Democratic Party)
  • Culbert, Alyson (People's Party)
  • Duncan, Robert (Communist)
  • Kooy, Racelle (Green Party)
  • Macdonald, Nikki (Liberal)
  • Reichert, Jordan (Animal Protection Party)
  • Rosenberg, Keith (VCP)
  • Shebib, David (Independent)

59042 - West Vancouver–Sunshine Coast–Sea to Sky Country (7)

  • Bebb, Robert Douglas (People's Party)
  • Grimwood, Terry (Independent)
  • Jeffrey, Gordon (Parti Rhinocéros Party)
  • Loren, Gabrielle (Conservative)
  • Taylor, Dana (Green Party)
  • Weiler, Patrick (Liberal)
  • Wilson, Judith (NDP-New Democratic Party)