Return

saskatchewan

Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek

forty-third general election 2019 — Poll-by-poll results
Polling station Number of ballots for Rejected ballots Total votes Electors on lists
No. Name Kelly Block

Conservative
Jasmine Calix

NDP-New Democratic Party
Dean Gibson

Green Party
Rebecca Malo

Liberal
Cody Payant

People's Party
Glenn Wright

Independent
1 Mullingar 74 12 3 3 1 0 1 94 129
2 Struan 123 6 1 0 0 1 1 132 176
3 Pebble Baye 19 21 0 14 2 0 0 56 70
4 Muskeg Lake Cree Nation 102R 37 10 3 17 1 2 0 70 177
5 Parkside 126 9 3 4 5 0 0 147 221
6 Leask 219 45 4 29 5 0 3 305 744
7 Marcelin 91 24 8 14 4 2 1 144 343
8 Speers 119 13 4 8 3 3 0 150 293
9 Carlton 82 12 3 0 0 0 0 97 154
10 Duck Lake 92 66 7 18 4 0 0 187 517
11 Duck Lake 54 65 3 15 0 0 0 137 470
12 Hafford 100 12 4 5 2 3 2 128 269
13 Hafford 91 17 4 7 0 2 4 125 271
14 Blaine Lake 113 12 1 5 0 2 0 133 367
15 Blaine Lake 96 3 0 2 1 0 0 102 194
16* Beardy 97 and Okemasis 96 19 219 7 118 1 1 3 368 360
17 Maymont 184 28 5 14 3 1 0 235 296
18 Laird 257 27 3 12 3 1 0 303 442
19 Rosthern 45 4 3 0 1 1 0 54 120
20 Waldheim 249 15 2 2 1 1 1 271 378
21 Waldheim 148 26 5 5 4 1 1 190 268
22 Waldheim 200 15 5 7 8 0 0 235 390
23 Radisson 152 21 3 5 13 2 0 196 300
24 Radisson 148 9 6 7 3 0 0 173 303
25 Vade 134 12 2 2 3 1 0 154 320
26 Rosthern 138 23 7 11 3 2 2 186 402
27 Rosthern 109 47 4 12 8 5 4 189 369
28 Rosthern 105 42 5 15 2 1 3 173 322
29 Hepburn 180 10 2 5 3 2 1 203 278
30 Hepburn 271 23 7 9 10 4 0 324 442
31 One Arrow 95 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
32 Sokal 58 9 0 2 3 0 0 72 139
33 Wakaw 124 24 5 13 4 1 0 171 323
34 Bonne Madone 107 13 1 3 0 1 0 125 235
35 Wakaw 84 30 0 9 3 1 1 128 267
36 Wakaw 55 17 0 13 1 0 2 88 203
37 Lizard Lake 62 6 1 3 0 1 0 73 168
38 Struan 97 11 2 0 2 0 0 112 203
39 Borden 255 46 9 16 7 4 3 340 452
40 Hague 251 8 0 6 5 0 0 270 411
41 Hague 220 16 2 5 3 0 1 247 329
42 Hague 189 10 0 2 3 2 2 208 306
43 Dalmeny 105 7 1 0 2 0 0 115 222
44 Dalmeny 121 15 0 15 2 1 0 154 318
45 Dalmeny 158 30 5 11 10 1 0 215 398
46 Dalmeny 129 45 7 23 2 1 0 207 360
47 Dalmeny 195 23 2 9 5 0 1 235 462
48 Smuts 106 17 5 7 5 1 1 142 270
49 Osler 300 17 7 4 12 0 0 340 532
50 Osler 245 38 8 7 2 3 0 303 498
51 Osler 254 8 4 5 2 0 1 274 493
52 Osler 249 26 2 7 4 1 2 291 371
53 Osler 166 17 5 5 5 0 0 198 291
54 St. Benedict 91 7 3 4 2 0 0 107 220
55 Langham 133 32 4 11 3 4 0 187 320
56 Langham 163 36 8 9 3 0 1 220 339
57 Langham 311 41 8 10 9 2 1 382 546
58 Langham 213 32 7 11 6 3 1 273 411
59 Cudworth 86 5 0 6 3 0 2 102 167
60 McGee 114 18 3 9 3 0 1 148 231
61 Sovereign 164 17 4 11 14 1 2 213 321
62 Langham 26 1 1 0 2 0 0 30 70
63A Middle Lake 84 6 1 1 0 0 2 94 282
63B Mobile poll
Merged with No. 505
12
64 Middle Lake 81 5 2 4 5 0 0 97 208
65 Warman 258 43 3 19 9 0 1 333 551
66A Warman 237 34 3 7 3 2 0 286 640
66B Mobile poll
Merged with No. 504A
71
67 Warman 235 33 4 20 8 0 1 301 597
68 Warman 251 38 5 13 7 1 1 316 620
69 Warman 209 29 0 11 1 1 0 251 529
70 Warman 151 15 4 4 2 0 0 176 372
71 Warman 223 43 4 13 3 1 4 291 533
72 Warman 174 25 11 21 2 0 3 236 574
73 Warman 148 30 2 7 4 1 1 193 394
74 Warman 158 20 3 7 2 1 2 193 492
75 Warman 146 27 4 16 4 0 0 197 492
76 Warman 125 21 2 4 7 0 1 160 357
77 Warman 114 25 4 6 0 2 0 151 350
78 Warman 231 41 1 17 6 0 2 298 618
79 Warman 124 17 3 6 7 2 1 160 391
80 Warman 204 36 3 15 3 3 2 266 556
81 Warman 107 16 2 4 0 0 0 129 266
82 Martensville 181 40 10 13 4 0 0 248 545
83 Martensville 194 40 7 11 5 0 1 258 552
84 Martensville 149 41 6 7 2 0 0 205 430
85 Martensville 173 20 4 5 4 1 0 207 440
86 Martensville 139 29 1 7 3 2 2 183 453
87 Martensville 186 51 1 8 2 2 0 250 595
88 Martensville 241 59 6 18 5 1 5 335 737
89 Martensville 156 47 5 11 5 0 5 229 451
90 Martensville 122 34 3 8 2 0 0 169 423
91 Martensville 175 40 5 7 8 2 0 237 492
92 Martensville 138 33 5 5 5 3 1 190 443
93 Martensville 153 29 2 8 1 1 0 194 387
94 Martensville 187 30 2 11 4 1 3 238 519
95 Martensville 157 42 9 13 5 2 1 229 528
96 Martensville 160 25 8 11 5 4 0 213 479
97 Saskatoon 168 34 5 8 4 0 1 220 357
98 Prud'homme 115 20 6 6 1 0 2 150 208
99 Monarchvale 113 16 5 5 2 0 4 145 361
100 Biggar 108 17 1 6 4 1 0 137 393
101 Sokal 109 20 4 2 1 2 0 138 319
102 Biggar 107 19 4 5 2 1 1 139 344
103 Springwater 115 16 2 2 3 3 0 141 309
104 Biggar 148 31 8 12 0 1 1 201 397
105 Aberdeen 207 44 7 14 5 5 1 283 455
106 Aberdeen 183 43 1 6 2 2 0 237 403
107 Bergheim 254 49 7 24 14 4 0 352 638
108 Asquith 172 43 6 10 3 5 0 239 376
109 Asquith 120 40 7 10 2 2 0 181 333
110 Asquith 269 54 5 14 4 1 2 349 517
111 Dunfermline 168 33 14 6 6 3 0 230 351
112 Waldheim 116 25 4 5 4 2 0 156 284
113 Fulda 91 6 2 3 3 0 0 105 168
114 Kinley 189 37 8 9 4 3 3 253 367
115 Kinley 217 20 0 5 1 2 1 246 396
116 Vonda 193 39 12 18 10 8 0 280 497
117 Lake Lenore 180 13 2 4 12 0 1 212 287
118 Dana 158 13 1 5 3 0 1 181 307
119 Bruno 148 17 2 10 0 1 3 181 256
120 Bruno 120 19 0 6 0 1 3 149 197
121 Peterson 110 10 1 5 3 0 0 129 157
122 Annaheim 192 26 0 6 5 0 2 231 306
123 Cedar Villa Estates 105 33 7 9 4 2 0 160 430
124 Vanscoy 151 40 2 9 9 7 1 219 398
125 Vanscoy No. 345 119 41 5 7 3 11 0 186 336
126 Vade 161 16 2 6 2 12 0 199 406
127 Delisle 170 23 2 5 3 10 1 214 471
128 Delisle 104 26 3 7 2 4 0 146 354
129 Dixon 165 21 3 5 2 0 0 196 297
130 Humboldt 148 26 4 11 2 1 1 193 438
131 Humboldt 136 27 3 12 0 0 1 179 411
132 Humboldt 183 25 3 9 1 3 1 225 456
133 Dixon 193 18 4 7 4 4 1 231 483
134 Herschel 113 4 5 2 1 3 0 128 262
135 Humboldt 231 37 6 17 4 2 1 298 584
136 Humboldt 203 31 3 17 2 0 6 262 488
137 Humboldt 233 24 4 12 1 1 0 275 484
138 Humboldt 263 41 3 21 9 2 0 339 676
139 Muenster 176 20 5 12 2 0 1 216 457
140 Humboldt 169 30 5 15 0 1 3 223 457
141 St. Gregor 128 12 2 1 4 0 1 148 194
142 Englefeld 181 21 1 7 2 0 0 212 271
143 Harris 171 34 6 5 3 7 0 226 377
144 Pike Lake 119 22 5 10 2 1 0 159 248
145 Pike Lake 260 75 15 15 5 7 0 377 572
146 Donovan 135 13 4 2 1 1 0 156 259
147 Marriott 110 11 0 2 3 1 1 128 270
148 Rosetown 136 12 0 6 1 1 0 156 331
149 Rosetown 149 15 1 6 2 3 1 177 311
150 Rosetown 123 13 1 5 5 1 1 149 317
151 Rosetown 179 11 5 9 0 3 0 207 409
152 Carlton 101 16 2 6 1 2 2 130 325
153 McGee 149 7 3 3 0 0 0 162 345
154 Sovereign 131 12 2 2 3 0 0 150 331
155 Milden 151 12 3 12 10 2 0 190 333
156 Conquest 150 26 6 9 4 1 0 196 300
157 Dinsmore 143 12 1 4 2 1 0 163 348
158 Macrorie 119 8 5 12 8 0 0 152 255
500 Mobile poll 5 4 1 0 1 0 0 11 18
501 Mobile poll 57 7 1 11 0 1 4 81 94
502 Mobile poll 22 7 2 6 1 0 0 38 62
503 Mobile poll 45 9 2 7 0 3 0 66 46
504A Mobile poll 79 13 2 18 0 1 4 117 101
504B Mobile poll
Merged with No. 503
42
505** Mobile poll 44 7 3 14 5 1 1 75 49
506 Mobile poll 38 0 1 2 2 0 2 45 87
Subtotal 24,397 4,100 610 1,503 568 246 148 31,572 58,810
Advance polling stations
600 Blaine Lake 325 26 9 22 4 1 0 387 ...
601 Rosthern 505 83 24 36 18 0 8 674 ...
602 Wakaw 298 41 7 16 3 1 0 366 ...
603 Middle Lake 273 15 5 6 3 0 0 302 ...
604 Humboldt 1,016 125 18 60 17 12 14 1,262 ...
605 Aberdeen 283 49 8 25 7 4 0 376 ...
606 Warman 1,041 123 5 35 16 7 3 1,230 ...
607 Warman 1,123 136 17 52 13 7 0 1,348 ...
608 Martensville 865 115 16 46 21 2 2 1,067 ...
609 Martensville 857 127 21 45 25 3 2 1,080 ...
610 Dalmeny 602 74 12 31 13 2 2 736 ...
611 Hafford 196 30 7 11 4 3 0 251 ...
612 Biggar 588 87 19 23 8 12 4 741 ...
613 Saskatoon-District 374 76 20 21 14 2 1 508 ...
614 Delisle 577 83 15 21 15 18 3 732 ...
615 Rosetown 480 35 4 13 5 9 3 549 ...
616 Dinsmore 123 9 7 11 5 0 0 155 ...
Subtotal 9,526 1,234 214 474 191 83 42 11,764 ...
Votes under Special Voting Rules
Group 1*** 21 11 4 26 1 1 7 71 77
Group 2**** 1,369 190 45 82 39 14 43 1,782 ...
Subtotal 1,390 201 49 108 40 15 50 1,853 77
* Registration certificates were completed for electors not appearing on the list of electors at the polling station on polling day, however not all registration certificates were entered into the systems at the returning office, therefore not counted in the electors on list count.
** Some electors were registered in the system at their previous address, their mailing address, or an address associated with a different polling division, instead of at the address where they resided and voted on polling day.
*** Includes Canadian citizens residing outside Canada, members of the Canadian Armed Forces (except members of the Canadian Armed Forces who voted at civilian polls) and incarcerated electors. “Electors on lists” excludes all Canadian Armed Forces members, who are included on the lists for their respective polling stations.
**** Includes Canadian citizens residing in Canada who voted by special ballot in or outside their electoral districts.
Totals 35,313 5,535 873 2,085 799 344 240 45,189 58,887
Percentage of valid ballots 78.6 12.3 1.9 4.6 1.8 0.8 ... ... ...
Population (2016): 80,662
Total number of polling stations (without voided, merged and combined polling stations): 182
Elected candidate: Kelly Block (Conservative)