forty-third general election 2019
Official Voting Results
Electoral district |
Name |
Occupation |
Place of residence |
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | |||
Avalon | Dennis Brown | Retired | Bay Roberts |
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity | Irene Joy Hodder | Accounting Clerk | Marystown |
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame | Marilyn J. Puddicombe | Retired | Gander |
Labrador | Andrea Northcott | Computer support | Labrador City |
Long Range Mountains | Betty G. Waterman | Retired | Corner Brook |
St. John's East | Karen Marie Linfield | Retired | Torbay |
St. John's South—Mount Pearl | James William Ryan | Retired Federal Civil Servant | Mount Pearl |
Prince Edward Island | |||
Cardigan | Mary Elizabeth Dyck | Retired | Three Rivers |
Charlottetown | Kay Atkinson | Retired | Charlottetown |
Egmont | Karen Gallant | Manager | Abrams Village |
Malpeque | Maureen Pendergast | Retired Journalist | Malpeque Bay, Part 2 |
Nova Scotia | |||
Cape Breton—Canso | Norman Carmichael | Retired | Glace Bay |
Central Nova | Kathryn I. Ryan | Retired | Pictou |
Cumberland—Colchester | Darlene Delma MacKay | Office Manager | Truro |
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour | Pat Charles McCluskey | Self-employed | Dartmouth |
Halifax | Bonnie E. Boyd-Read | Retired | Halifax |
Halifax West | John S. Loch | Semi-retired | Bedford |
Kings—Hants | Jake Rideout | Self-employed | Kentville |
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook | Glenn MacDougall | Business Owner | Lower Sackville |
South Shore—St. Margarets | Douglas J. Rideout | Retired | Upper Tantallon |
Sydney—Victoria | Peter Bernard Mombourquette | Retired - Teacher - Administrator | Sydney |
West Nova | Rose-Aline Gawn | Bookkeeper | Meteghan |
New Brunswick | |||
Acadie—Bathurst | Réjean Arseneault | Retired | Saint-Isidore |
Beauséjour | Ola Drisdelle | Retired | Haute-Aboujagane |
Fredericton | C. David Desjardins | Executive Director | New Maryland |
Fundy Royal | Joanne Marie Nice | Retired | Quispamsis |
Madawaska—Restigouche | Guy Ouellette | Retired | Saint-François de Madawaska |
Miramichi—Grand Lake | Norman W. Brown | Semi-retired Bus Driver | Miramichi |
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe | Donna Gauthier | Representative | Riverview |
New Brunswick Southwest | W. Robert Brown | Retired | St. Stephen |
Saint John—Rothesay | Terry Totten | Retired Accountant | Saint John |
Tobique—Mactaquac | Anne Turcotte | Retired | Grand Falls |
Quebec | |||
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou | Madeleine Robillard | Boarding Attendant (Aircraft) for Northern Workers | Val-d'Or |
Abitibi—Témiscamingue | Daniel Arsenault | CEO of Radaar Creative Technologies Inc | Rouyn-Noranda |
Ahuntsic-Cartierville | Jean-Guy Théorêt | Retired | Montréal |
Alfred-Pellan | Paul Breton | Manager and Consultant in Communication | Laval |
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation | Pierre Brunet | Retired | Lachute |
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia | Bertrand Bernier | Retired | Matane |
Beauce | Lise Lefebvre | Retired | Sainte-Marie |
Beauport-Côte-de-Beaupré-Île d'Orléans-Charlevoix | Marcel Vézina | Retired | Château-Richer |
Beauport—Limoilou | François Savard | Retired | Québec |
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel | Michel Longval | Insurance Broker | Bécancour |
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis | Richard Poulin | Retired | Lac-Etchemin |
Beloeil—Chambly | Claude D. Fagnant | Director | Mont-Saint-Hilaire |
Berthier—Maskinongé | Jean Provencher | Retired Engineer | Saint-Boniface |
Bourassa | Danielle Jomphe | Trainer | Montréal |
Brome—Missisquoi | Marie-Josée Potvin | Farmer | Dunham |
Brossard—Saint-Lambert | Gilles Ferlatte | Semi-Retired | Saint-Lambert |
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles | Mark Edouard Poirier | Retired | Québec |
Châteauguay—Lacolle | François Candau | Supervisor, Public Works | Sainte-Martine |
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord | Claude Gaudreault | Lawyer | Chicoutimi |
Compton—Stanstead | Marco Desmarais | Manager | Sherbrooke |
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle | Jean-Claude Ménard | Annuitant | Lachine |
Drummond | Andrée Desautels | Administrative Assistant | Drummondville |
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine | Rachel Arseneau | Coordinator | Gaspé |
Gatineau | Josée Dubois | Accountant | Gatineau |
Hochelaga | Carole Beausoleil | Retired | Montréal |
Honoré-Mercier | Marguerite Sicari | Office Clerk | Montréal |
Hull—Aylmer | Michelle Waters | Self-employed | Gatineau |
Joliette | Robert Beauséjour | Retired School Principal | Saint-Charles-Borromée |
Jonquière | Marc Pomerleau | Consultant | Jonquière |
Lac-Saint-Jean | Donald Hudon | General Director | Lac-à-la-Croix |
Lac-Saint-Louis | Robert Lister | Manager | Baie-D'Urfé |
La Pointe-de-l'Île | Bernard Lauzon | Retired | Montréal |
La Prairie | Claude Jolin | Manager | La Prairie |
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun | Sylvie Gagnon | Self-employed | Montréal |
Laurentides—Labelle | Claude Villeneuve | Retired | Saint-Jérôme |
Laurier—Sainte-Marie | Paul Haince | Retired | Montréal |
Laval—Les Îles | Jean-Paul Vernier | SAAQ Evaluator | Laval |
Lévis—Lotbinière | Jean-Louis Leblond | Retired Economist | Lévis |
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne | James Shufelt | Management - Consultant | Longueuil |
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert | Anne-Denise Thomas | Contractor | Longueuil |
Louis-Hébert | Richard Lavigne | Retired | Québec |
Louis-Saint-Laurent | Hélène Dion | Retired | Québec |
Manicouagan | Benoit Monger | Retired | Sept-Îles |
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin | Jacques Foucher | Lawyer | Laval |
Mégantic—L'Érable | Hélène Chagnon | Retired | Lambton |
Mirabel | Robert Langlais | Voluntary work | Saint-Colomban |
Montarville | Fernand B. Couture | Retired | Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville |
Montcalm | Pierre Simard | Retired Officer of the Surete du QC - Associate in an investigation company in private | Mascouche |
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup | Pierrette Couillard | Notary | Cacouna |
Mount Royal | Radu Kaufman | Consultant | Montréal |
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount | Claude Landry | Consultant | Westmount |
Outremont | Pierre Francou | Retired | Outremont |
Papineau | Normand Lake | Self-employed | Montréal |
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères | Pauline Lemieux-Turcotte | General director Centre Multifonctionnel Francine-Gadbois | Boucherville |
Pierrefonds—Dollard | Madanlal (Tony) Vanvari | Engineer | Pierrefonds |
Pontiac | Pierre Fréchette | Retired | Île du Grand-Calumet |
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier | Marilyn Guay | Manager | Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures |
Québec | Catherine Anne Devlin | Retired - Manager and Advisor | Québec |
Repentigny | Marjolaine Léonard | Retired | Repentigny |
Richmond—Arthabaska | Jacques Alie | Retired | Asbestos |
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques | Bertin Barrette | Retired | Rimouski |
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles | Lucien Vallée | Retired | Saint-Eustache |
Rivière-du-Nord | Sylvie Moisan | Consultant | Saint-Jérôme |
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie | Michelle Perrault | Self-employed | Montréal |
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot | Suzie Guilmain | Lawyer | Saint-Pie |
Saint-Jean | Louis Richer | Retired | Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu |
Saint-Laurent | Pierre Croubalian | Retired | Montréal |
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel | Antonio Iadeluca | Manager | Saint-Léonard |
Saint-Maurice—Champlain | Gilles Leboeuf | Retired | Shawinigan |
Salaberry—Suroît | Claude Leduc | Financial Security Advisor | Valleyfield |
Shefford | Yvon Lessard | Retired | Granby |
Sherbrooke | Isabelle Sauvé | Lawyer | Sherbrooke |
Terrebonne | Claude Martel | Geographer-Historian | Lachenaie |
Thérèse-De Blainville | Claire Lessard | Retired | Sainte-Thérèse |
Trois-Rivières | Robert Ricard | Retired | Trois-Rivières |
Vaudreuil—Soulanges | Nicole Lauzon | Retired | Vaudreuil-Dorion |
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs | Anne Marie Purcell | Director of procurement | Montréal |
Vimy | André Brunelle | Retired | Laval |
Ontario | |||
Ajax | Robert Winston Cumberbatch | Software Trainer | Ajax |
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing | Lila Carmen Cyr | Retired | Blind River |
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | Colin Pettit | Engineer | Richmond Hill |
Barrie—Innisfil | Dennis Chronopoulos | Lawyer | Barrie |
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte | Maura I. Bolger | Retired | Barrie |
Bay of Quinte | Larry Zadow | Retired | Belleville |
Beaches—East York | Jeff Paulin | Management | Toronto |
Brampton Centre | Janice A. Barber | Homemaker | Brampton |
Brampton East | Bridge Ramdewar | Prevention Services | Brampton |
Brampton North | Paul Thomas McMorrow | Retired Educator | Brampton |
Brampton South | John R. Holman | Self-employed | Brampton |
Brampton West | Shashikant Nayak | Director | Brampton |
Brantford—Brant | Betteanne Marie Cadman | Retired Clerk and Administrator | Burford |
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | Bonnie Stevenson | Accountant | Holstein |
Burlington | Patricia Jane Barr | Retired | Burlington |
Cambridge | Mary O'Connor | Correctional Officer | Cambridge |
Carleton | Jennifer A. Cook | Real Estate Agent | Richmond |
Chatham-Kent—Leamington | George Guy Taylor | Retired | Chatham |
Davenport | Marko P. Banjavcic | Election Administrator | Toronto |
Don Valley East | Brent Robert MacLean | Provincial Government - Clerk | Toronto |
Don Valley North | Mark Wong | Retired | Toronto |
Don Valley West | Nasir Addetia | Self-employed | Toronto |
Dufferin—Caledon | A. Craig Reynolds | Engineer | Bolton |
Durham | Ralph E. F. Werry | Self-employed | Enniskillen |
Eglinton—Lawrence | Laura Vivian Dallal | Self-employed | Toronto |
Elgin—Middlesex—London | Carrie Woolley | Homemaker | St. Thomas |
Essex | Heather Patricia Kennedy | Bookkeeper | Essex |
Etobicoke Centre | André Allen | IT Director | Etobicoke |
Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Martin John Riley | Retired | Etobicoke |
Etobicoke North | Carole A. Murphy | Real Estate Sales | Toronto |
Flamborough—Glanbrook | Al Croxall | Retired | Jerseyville |
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | Pierre Chartrand | Retired | Casselman |
Guelph | Susan G. Dickert | Retired | Guelph |
Haldimand—Norfolk | Robert Foster | Retired | Simcoe |
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | Jerry J. Ford | Retired | Lindsay |
Hamilton Centre | Ryan Thomas Scally Leverton | Administrative Assistant | Hamilton |
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | Ruth Anne Martin | AR/AP Clerk | Stoney Creek |
Hamilton Mountain | James Nelson | Retired | Hamilton |
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas | Tina Destro | Art Educator | Hamilton |
Hastings—Lennox and Addington | Caroline Mabel McMillan | Life and Health Insurance Broker and Agent | Napanee |
Humber River—Black Creek | Elaine Ewers-Baptiste | Consultant | Toronto |
Huron—Bruce | Donna Lynne Godkin | Secondary Teacher | Kirkton |
Kanata—Carleton | Keith H. Anatol | Retired Accountant | Kanata |
Kenora | Paul Stanley Duggan | Retired Teacher | Kenora |
Kingston and the Islands | Susan Brenda Long-Poucher | Naval Officer | Kingston |
King—Vaughan | Anna Di Ruscio | Special Event Coordinator | Vaughan |
Kitchener Centre | Patricia Gale LePage | Retired | Kitchener |
Kitchener—Conestoga | Kenneth Laverne Quanz | Retired Teacher | Baden |
Kitchener South—Hespeler | Grace Loney | Chartered Accountant | Cambridge |
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | Liisa Buren | Office Manager | Komoka |
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston | Cheryl Annie Lillian Bird | Retired | Perth Road |
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes | Cheryl Oleniuk | Retired | Brockville |
London—Fanshawe | Brenda Telfer | Self-employed | London |
London North Centre | Paul Edward Joudrey | Retired | London |
London West | Karen Elaine Mazereeuw | Homemaker | London |
Markham—Stouffville | Barry Wilson | Retired | Markham |
Markham—Thornhill | Darlene Macartney | Semi-retired consultant | Thornhill |
Markham—Unionville | Janet Maureen Koidis | Retired Principal | Unionville |
Milton | Carol Beth Dougherty | Employee Benefits Consultant | Milton |
Mississauga Centre | John Stuart Heenan | Professional Engineer | Mississauga |
Mississauga East—Cooksville | David George | Retired President, CEO | Mississauga |
Mississauga—Erin Mills | Jameel Rahman | Retired | Mississauga |
Mississauga—Lakeshore | Fran Doda | Accountant | Mississauga |
Mississauga—Malton | Vijay Kumar Ramadorai | Consultant | Mississauga |
Mississauga—Streetsville | Arafat Arafat | Dental Technologist Denturist | Mississauga |
Nepean | Patricia Judith DiMillo | Retired | Nepean |
Newmarket—Aurora | Teena Bogner | Lecturer | Newmarket |
Niagara Centre | Robert (Bob) Michael Diakow | Retired | St. Catharines |
Niagara Falls | Kathleen J. Quiquero | Self-employed | Niagara Falls |
Niagara West | Robert Ciarlo | Retired | Grimsby |
Nickel Belt | Pauline Renaud | Homemaker | Chelmsford |
Nipissing—Timiskaming | James Thomas Mallory | Retired | North Bay |
Northumberland—Peterborough South | Ann Lilian MacDonald | Semi-retired - Management | Cobourg |
Oakville | Richard Landau | TV Producer | Oakville |
Oakville North—Burlington | Diane Lindsey | Event Planner | Burlington |
Orléans | Sylvie Duford | Orthotherapist | Orléans |
Oshawa | Kenneth Charles Houston | Self-employed | Oshawa |
Ottawa Centre | Gail Ann Lynch | Realtor | Ottawa |
Ottawa South | Eileen Patricia Raven | Retired Teacher | Ottawa |
Ottawa—Vanier | Rachel L. Crête | Retired | Ottawa |
Ottawa West—Nepean | Arnold Finkelstein | Retired | Ottawa |
Oxford | Audrey E. Schultz | Retired | Princeton |
Parkdale—High Park | Marika Huska | Consultant | Toronto |
Parry Sound—Muskoka | Kim Elaine Bordeleau | Aircraft Maintenance Engineer | Parry Sound |
Perth—Wellington | Patricia Anne Ranney | Project Manager | Stratford |
Peterborough—Kawartha | Rodney Manley | Consultant | Warsaw |
Pickering—Uxbridge | Joseph Birungi | Data Manager | Pickering |
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | Robert Rantz | Retired | Petawawa |
Richmond Hill | Sharon Louise Rossi | Potter | Richmond Hill |
St. Catharines | Joseph Henriques | Consultant | St. Catharines |
Sarnia—Lambton | Paul Rennie | Retired | Sarnia |
Sault Ste. Marie | Jeff George Piper | Director of Corporate Services | Sault Ste. Marie |
Scarborough—Agincourt | Chris Sotiropoulos | Portfolio Manager | Scarborough |
Scarborough Centre | Diane Granato | Retired | Scarborough |
Scarborough—Guildwood | Chantel Saulter | HR Manager | Scarborough |
Scarborough North | Hebe Ong-Lim | Director and Administrator of JLHO Enterprise Inc. | Toronto |
Scarborough—Rouge Park | Michael Pinto | Retired - Professional Woodturner | Toronto |
Scarborough Southwest | Ismail B. Pirani | Software Developer | Toronto |
Simcoe—Grey | Rebecca Vogel* | Retired | Collingwood |
Simcoe North | Ron Walker | Retired Engineer | Washago |
Spadina—Fort York | Khadijah Suleman | International development consultant | Toronto |
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | Kimberley Ann Kubeck | Retired | Alexandria |
Sudbury | Rodney Lapointe | Self-employed | Sudbury |
Thornhill | Seymour Barry Stein | Chartered Accountant | Thornhill |
Thunder Bay—Rainy River | Ian Simpson | Retired School Principal | Fort Frances |
Thunder Bay—Superior North | Dale Jon Mason | Retired | Thunder Bay |
Timmins—James Bay | Denise Labelle | Administration | Timmins |
Toronto Centre | Carolyn Ann McGill | Retired | Toronto |
Toronto—Danforth | Diane Catherine Stevenson | Retired | Toronto |
Toronto—St. Paul's | Kelly Walters | Bid Coordinator | Toronto |
University—Rosedale | S. Scott Sima | I.T. Consultant | Toronto |
Vaughan—Woodbridge | Ugo Di Federico | Administrator | Woodbridge |
Waterloo | Nick Arthur Driedger | Retired CEO | Waterloo |
Wellington—Halton Hills | Thomas H.L. Gallagher | Sales | Georgetown |
Whitby | Paul M. Cloutier | Retired | Whitby |
Willowdale | May Lynne Fong | Retired | Toronto |
Windsor—Tecumseh | Mark Moore | Retired | Belle River |
Windsor West | Thomas William Lynd | Consultant | Windsor |
York Centre | Lori Gotlieb | Trainer / Professor | Toronto |
York—Simcoe | Nina Willcocks | Financial Manager | Sutton West |
York South—Weston | Jacqueline Daley | Professor, College PT | York |
Manitoba | |||
Brandon—Souris | Joni Denise Swidnicki | Retired | Brandon |
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley | Sherri Lorraine Vanderstel | Teacher | Winnipeg |
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski | Katherine Lupien | Registered Nurse | Flin Flon |
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa | Ron Clement | Commissionnaire | Russell-Binscarth |
Elmwood—Transcona | Wayne John Laniuk | Business Consulting | Winnipeg |
Kildonan—St. Paul | Donna Gail Ghidoni | Educator/Trainer | East St. Paul |
Portage—Lisgar | Georges Cormier | Retired | La Salle |
Provencher | Rebekah Alice Stelmack | Retired | Steinbach |
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital | Tayeb Meridji | Retired | Winnipeg |
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman | Gayle Halliwell | Retired Educator/Artist | Sandy Hook |
Winnipeg Centre | Jo-Anne G. Doty | Office Coordinator | Winnipeg |
Winnipeg North | Erlinda M. Dionisio | Health Care Worker | Winnipeg |
Winnipeg South | Syva-Lee Wildenmann | Retired | Winnipeg |
Winnipeg South Centre | Johanna Gail Denesiuk | Retired | Winnipeg |
Saskatchewan | |||
Battlefords—Lloydminster | Patricia Dawn Janko | Retired | North Battleford |
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek | Linda Louise Dykes | College Administrator | Saskatoon |
Cypress Hills—Grasslands | Helen Maria Arnold | Retired | Swift Current |
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River | Marlene Wolkosky | Retired | La Ronge |
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan | Brian Elwin Harrison | Retired | Moose Jaw |
Prince Albert | Barry Walter Hollick | Teacher | Prince Albert |
Regina—Lewvan | Roger Carriere | Retired | Regina |
Regina—Qu'Appelle | Susan Adel heid Kalcsits | Consultant | Edgeley |
Regina—Wascana | Debra Montanini | Chief Operating Officer | Regina |
Saskatoon—Grasswood | Danny Boyer | Consultant | Saskatoon |
Saskatoon—University | Marvin William Dutton | Retired | Saskatoon |
Saskatoon West | Dianne Celestine Zimmerman | Self-employed | Saskatoon |
Souris—Moose Mountain | Margaret Mary Tuchscherer | Self-employed | Weyburn |
Yorkton—Melville | Cynthia C. Kachur | Bookkeeper | Yorkton |
Alberta | |||
Banff—Airdrie | Loren Dawn Braat | Self-employed | Airdrie |
Battle River—Crowfoot | Clarence Kerry Grettum | Retired | Bittern Lake |
Bow River | Daphne Louise Anstey-Martin | Commercial Account Manager | Newell County |
Calgary Centre | Kevin Charles Allen | Art Administrator | Calgary |
Calgary Confederation | Sean McLennan | IT Security Consultant | Calgary |
Calgary Forest Lawn | Robert John Gentles | Financial Director | Calgary |
Calgary Heritage | Jacqueline Eva (Jackie) Nixon | Business | Calgary |
Calgary Midnapore | Cheryl Schuett | Administration | Calgary |
Calgary Nose Hill | Merilyn Belle O'Bryan | Retired | Calgary |
Calgary Rocky Ridge | Barbara Lynne Hodgson | Music Teacher | Calgary |
Calgary Shepard | Michelle Katherine Groff | Medical Office Administrator | Calgary |
Calgary Signal Hill | Curtis Clinton Lawson | Retired | Calgary |
Calgary Skyview | Naushmeen Ameera Karbani | Office Adminstrator | Calgary |
Edmonton Centre | Dilara Yegani | Consultant Instructor | Edmonton |
Edmonton Griesbach | Will Gerard Chmilar | Consultant | Edmonton |
Edmonton Manning | Benedicta Pui | Senior Management Assistant | Edmonton |
Edmonton Mill Woods | Nancy Siever* | Business Owner | Edmonton |
Edmonton Riverbend | Russell James Foster | Retired Educator | Edmonton |
Edmonton Strathcona | John L. Edey | Retired | Edmonton |
Edmonton West | Pamela Ursuliak | Self-employed | Edmonton |
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin | Colette Adele Williams | Homemaker | Edmonton |
Foothills | JoAnn Caroline Partaker | Retired | Okotoks |
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake | Nicole Chantal Marie Dunn | Homemaker | Fort McMurray |
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie | Brennan David Thompson | Student | Grande Prairie |
Lakeland | Maureen Philomena Sullivan | Chiropodist | Lamont |
Lethbridge | David C. Walters | Teacher | Lethbridge |
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner | Randal William Drefs | Purchasing Agent | Medicine Hat |
Peace River—Westlock | James Colin Craig | Retired | Westlock |
Red Deer—Lacombe | Marvin Beier | Financial Consultant | Ponoka |
Red Deer—Mountain View | Frederick Joseph Gorman | Retired Publisher | Red Deer |
St. Albert—Edmonton | William Wright | Retired | St. Albert |
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan | James Arthur Retallack | Retired | Sherwood Park |
Sturgeon River—Parkland | Fred Cosgrove | Groundskeeper | Bon Accord |
Yellowhead | Norma E. Fahl | Retired | Hinton |
British Columbia | |||
Abbotsford | Phillip Joseph Dodd | Supervisor, Canada Revenue Agency | Abbotsford |
Burnaby North—Seymour | Vicki Louise Bradbury | Retired | Burnaby |
Burnaby South | Vivian T. Price | Retired | Burnaby |
Cariboo—Prince George | Lorraine E. Grant | Retired | Prince George |
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola | Basil Skodyn | Retired | Kelowna |
Chilliwack—Hope | Constance Barker | Retired | Chilliwack |
Cloverdale—Langley City | Keanu Howarth | Student | Coquitlam |
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam | Bill Wong | Semi-Retired Realtor | Port Coquitlam |
Courtenay—Alberni | Ann Lynn Chandler | Semi-retired | Alberni-Clayoquot B |
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford | Cassandra McClarnon | Senior Voting Analyst | Langford |
Delta | Charlene Meehan | Retired | Delta |
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke | Kerry Fedosenko | Marriage Commissioner | Sooke |
Fleetwood—Port Kells | John Malcolm Wadley | Retired Police Officer | Surrey |
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo | Geoffrey Collier | Retired | Kamloops |
Kelowna—Lake Country | Wendy Creelman | Principal Consulting | Kelowna |
Kootenay—Columbia | Robert L. Switzer | Retired | Nelson |
Langley—Aldergrove | Cathy Li | Retired | Langley |
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon | Kathi Kopan | Reserve Officer in the Canadian Armed Forces | Abbotsford |
Nanaimo—Ladysmith | Dilbar Rupa | Service | Nanaimo |
New Westminster—Burnaby | Raymond Eldon Wilson | Office Assistant | New Westminster |
North Island—Powell River | William M. Irwin | Sales Management | Campbell River |
North Okanagan—Shuswap | Sharon G. Morrison | Retired | Vernon |
North Vancouver | Tami Ann Reilly | Business Person | North Vancouver |
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge | Kathleen Ann Booth | Technical Writting | Maple Ridge |
Port Moody—Coquitlam | Jane Norah Pickering | Retired | Port Moody |
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies | Fredericus A.M. Feddema | Retired | Dawson Creek |
Richmond Centre | Albert Yan Wei | Director of Human Resources | Richmond |
Saanich—Gulf Islands | Donna Jean Davidson | Consultant | Saanichton |
Skeena—Bulkley Valley | Warren Edward Wilson | Retired | Terrace |
South Okanagan—West Kootenay | Roberta Mary Post | Retired - Marriage Commissioner | Rossland |
South Surrey—White Rock | Mary Elizabeth Wright | Retired | White Rock |
Steveston—Richmond East | Michael H. Cohene | Retired | Richmond |
Surrey Centre | Roddy James McRae | Realtor | Surrey |
Surrey—Newton | Madurai Rajoo | Realtor | Surrey |
Vancouver Centre | Rita Lorraine Douglas | Retired | Vancouver |
Vancouver East | Philip Chan | Consultant | Vancouver |
Vancouver Granville | Maria A. Cavezza | Business Travel Manager | Vancouver |
Vancouver Kingsway | Joyce Kowalyshyn | Retired | Vancouver |
Vancouver Quadra | Ulrike Radermacher | Researcher Project-Manager | Vancouver |
Vancouver South | Rizwana Jiwa | Consultant | Vancouver |
Victoria | Eric Burkle | Retired | Victoria |
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country | Charles John Jeffery | Operations Manager | Gibsons |
Yukon | |||
Yukon | Michael James Lauer | Civil Servant | Whitehorse |
Northwest Territories | |||
Northwest Territories | Elizabeth A. Wyman | Businesswoman | Yellowknife |
Nunavut | |||
Nunavut | Valérie Beaulieu Blanchette | Project Manager | Iqaluit |