Liste finale des candidats confirmés par province et territoire
MANITOBA
46001 - BRANDON–SOURIS (6)
- BARNES, Dave (Parti Vert)
- BOUCHÉ, John (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- DONDO, Jerome (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- GALLAGHER, Lisa (Communiste)
- TWEED, Merv (Conservateur)
- WILLARD, Martha Jo (Libéral)
46002 - CHARLESWOOD–ST. JAMES–ASSINIBOIA (5)
- FLETCHER, Steven (Conservateur)
- FRIESEN, Bob (Libéral)
- PRICE, Mark (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- SHIELLS, Fiona (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- TIMLICK, Brian (Parti Vert)
46003 - CHURCHILL (4)
- ASHTON, Niki (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- DAUDRICH, Wally (Conservateur)
- HARVIE, Saara (Parti Vert)
- KEEPER, Tina (Libéral)
46004 - DAUPHIN–SWAN RIVER–MARQUETTE (6)
- ANDRES, David (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- MARK, Inky (Conservateur)
- MENZIES, Wendy (Libéral)
- PREFONTAINE, Charles (PPP)
- STOREY, Kate (Parti Vert)
- STRYNADKA, Ron (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
46005 - ELMWOOD–TRANSCONA (5)
- HRYNKOW, Chris (Parti Vert)
- MALOWAY, Jim (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- PENNER, Wes (Libéral)
- SCOTT, Robert (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- STEEN, Thomas (Conservateur)
46006 - KILDONAN–ST. PAUL (6)
- BOWKETT, Kevan (Parti Vert)
- EADIE, Ross (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- HIEBERT, Eduard (Indépendant)
- HUGHES, Lesley (Libéral)
- LOEWEN, Jordan (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- SMITH, Joy (Conservateur)
46007 - PORTAGE–LISGAR (5)
- ALLI, Mohamed (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- HOEPPNER, Candice (Conservateur)
- HOWATT, Charlie (Parti Vert)
- KLASSEN, Ted (Libéral)
- LODDER, Len (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
46008 - PROVENCHER (5)
- GIBSON, Janine (Parti Vert)
- HIEBERT, Shirley (Libéral)
- MARTIN, Ross (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- REIMER, David (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- TOEWS, Vic (Conservateur)
46009 - SAINT-BONIFACE (5)
- GLOVER, Shelly (Conservateur)
- GREGOIRE, Justin (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- PAYETTE, Marc (Parti Vert)
- SCHAUBROECK, Matt (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- SIMARD, Raymond (Libéral)
46010 - SELKIRK–INTERLAKE (5)
- BEZAN, James (Conservateur)
- CORDNER, Pat (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- MacDIARMID, Jane (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- WALSH, Kevin (Libéral)
- WHITEMAN, Glenda (Parti Vert)
46011 - WINNIPEG-CENTRE (8)
- ACKERMAN, Ed (Indépendant)
- CHAN, Joe (Indépendant)
- DAODU, Kenny (Conservateur)
- HURLEY, Dan (Libéral)
- KLASSEN, Jessie (Parti Vert)
- MARTIN, Pat (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- MORRISSEAU, Lyle (FPNP)
- RANKIN, Darrell (Communiste)
46012 - WINNIPEG-NORD (6)
- JOHANNSON, Catharine (Parti Vert)
- KOMARNISKI, Frank (Communiste)
- LARKIN, Ray (Conservateur)
- MARION, Marcelle (Libéral)
- POISSON, Roger F. (PPP)
- WASYLYCIA-LEIS, Judy (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
46013 - WINNIPEG-SUD (5)
- BRUINOOGE, Rod (Conservateur)
- COSBY, David (Parti Vert)
- LOEWEN, John (Libéral)
- LOEWEN-STEFFANO, Heidi (Parti de l'Héritage Chrétien)
- ROBERT, Sean (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
46014 - WINNIPEG-CENTRE-SUD (4)
- HEINRICHS, Rachel (NPD-Nouveau Parti démocratique)
- KENNERD, Trevor (Conservateur)
- NEVILLE, Anita (Libéral)
- SCOTT, Vere (Parti Vert)